597 COASTLINE Way St. Augustine, FL $ 310,000
597 COASTLINE Way
$ 310,000
Share Save

597 COASTLINE Way

St. Augustine, FL, 32092
$ 310,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 1,687

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,909

597 COASTLINE Way, St. Augustine, FL 32092 - Image 1
597 COASTLINE Way, St. Augustine, FL 32092 - Image 2
597 COASTLINE Way, St. Augustine, FL 32092 - Image 3
597 COASTLINE Way, St. Augustine, FL 32092 - Image 4
597 COASTLINE Way, St. Augustine, FL 32092 - Image 5
597 COASTLINE Way, St. Augustine, FL 32092 - Image 6
597 COASTLINE Way, St. Augustine, FL 32092 - Image 7
597 COASTLINE Way, St. Augustine, FL 32092 - Image 8
597 COASTLINE Way, St. Augustine, FL 32092 - Image 9
597 COASTLINE Way, St. Augustine, FL 32092 - Image 10
597 COASTLINE Way, St. Augustine, FL 32092 - Image 11
597 COASTLINE Way, St. Augustine, FL 32092 - Image 12
597 COASTLINE Way, St. Augustine, FL 32092 - Image 13
597 COASTLINE Way, St. Augustine, FL 32092 - Image 14
597 COASTLINE Way, St. Augustine, FL 32092 - Image 15
597 COASTLINE Way, St. Augustine, FL 32092 - Image 16
597 COASTLINE Way, St. Augustine, FL 32092 - Image 17
597 COASTLINE Way, St. Augustine, FL 32092 - Image 18
597 COASTLINE Way, St. Augustine, FL 32092 - Image 19
597 COASTLINE Way, St. Augustine, FL 32092 - Image 20
597 COASTLINE Way, St. Augustine, FL 32092 - Image 21
Townhouse for sale in St. Augustine, FL for $310,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,687 square foot townhouse was built in 2023.

Seller Is Motivated and Easy to Work With. Best Value in SilverLeaf • Preserve Lot • Move In Ready Welcome to 597 Coastline Way in Waterford Lakes at SilverLeaf. This beautifully maintained, move-in ready home backs to a quiet preserve with no rear neighbors, offering added privacy and a peaceful backyard view. Inside, you'll find a bright open layout, comfortable living spaces, a kitchen with bar seating and an upgraded pantry, plus a primary suite with a custom closet and upgraded shower. Two additional bedrooms offer space for guests, a home office, or playroom. Waterford Lakes features a resort-style pool and gym. Zoned for sought-after St. Johns County schools with convenient access to shopping, dining, and major roadways. Easy to show, fast to respond. Schedule your showing today. a gated splash pad for the littles, and a 24hour gym.

See more

Townhouse Active

Price

$ 310,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Townhouse

Year Built

2023

Town/City

St. Augustine

County/Region

SAINT JOHNS

MLS | Web ID

2130361

Features
General
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Cable Available Electricity Connected Natural Gas Connected Sewer Connected Water Connected
Possession Close Of Escrow
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Dryer Gas Oven Gas Range Microwave Refrigerator Tankless Water Heater Washer
HOA Fee 375.0
Garage Spaces 1.0
Year Built 2023
Stories Count 2
Property Subtype Townhouse
Current Use Residential
Parcel Number 0265732230
Assoc Fee Paid Per Quarterly
County St. Johns
New Construction 0
Property Type Residential
HOA Y
Attached Garage N
Subdivision Name Waterford Lakes
Garage Y/N Y
Total Rooms 0
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions From CR2209 turn onto Waterford Lakes Dr. Gate code will be needed to enter the community
City St. Augustine
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area 305-World Golf Village Area-Central
Carport Y/N N
Listing Terms Cash Conventional FHA VA Loan
Property Attached Y/N Y
Home Warranty Y/N N
Lease Renewal Y/N N
MLS Area Minor 305-World Golf Village Area-Central
Exterior
Parking Features Garage Garage Door Opener Parking Lot
Heating Y/N Y
Half Baths 1
Total Bedrooms 3
Total Baths 3
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 597

Affordability Calculator

$1,909
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,909

Nearby
308105 Elementary School
308138 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/5/2026$310,000 -1.52% Price Down
4/17/2026$314,800 -1.01% Price Down
3/19/2026$318,000 -0.31% Price Down
3/2/2026$319,000 -1.82% Price Down
2/16/2026$324,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

597 COASTLINE Way, St. Augustine, FL, 32092 is a Townhouse for sale at $310,000 with 1,687 sqft. 597 COASTLINE Way has 3 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 2023. The property's zip code is 32092 which is in St. Augustine, FL