3860 NE 170th St 311 North Miami Beach, FL $ 1,975
3860 NE 170th St 311
$ 1,975
Share Save

3860 NE 170th St 311

North Miami Beach, FL, 33160
$ 1,975
Bedrooms1 Baths1.1 Sq 1,032
3860 NE 170th St 311, North Miami Beach, FL 33160 - Image 1
3860 NE 170th St 311, North Miami Beach, FL 33160 - Image 2
3860 NE 170th St 311, North Miami Beach, FL 33160 - Image 3
3860 NE 170th St 311, North Miami Beach, FL 33160 - Image 4
3860 NE 170th St 311, North Miami Beach, FL 33160 - Image 5
3860 NE 170th St 311, North Miami Beach, FL 33160 - Image 6
3860 NE 170th St 311, North Miami Beach, FL 33160 - Image 7
3860 NE 170th St 311, North Miami Beach, FL 33160 - Image 8
3860 NE 170th St 311, North Miami Beach, FL 33160 - Image 9
3860 NE 170th St 311, North Miami Beach, FL 33160 - Image 10
3860 NE 170th St 311, North Miami Beach, FL 33160 - Image 11
3860 NE 170th St 311, North Miami Beach, FL 33160 - Image 12
3860 NE 170th St 311, North Miami Beach, FL 33160 - Image 13
3860 NE 170th St 311, North Miami Beach, FL 33160 - Image 14
3860 NE 170th St 311, North Miami Beach, FL 33160 - Image 15
View a Virtual Tour

Property for Rent in North Miami Beach, FL

for $1,975 with 1 bedroom and 1 full bath, 1 half bath. This 1,032 square foot property was built in 1973.

Spacious 1BD/1.5BA condo with a great floor plan and plenty of storage throughout. Recently updated kitchen appliances, smart AC, new impact windows, and a private balcony make this a comfortable and low-maintenance home. Covered assigned parking included. Located in a well-maintained building nestled next to the bay — a dream for boat lovers and outdoor enthusiasts alike. Walkable community close to Oleta River State Park, Sunny Isles Beach, Aventura Mall, and the shops and restaurants of Bal Harbour and North Miami Beach.

See more

Rental Pending

Price

$ 1,975

Bedrooms

1

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

1

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Year Built

1973

Town/City

North Miami Beach

County/Region

Miami-Dade

MLS | Web ID

A11966324

Features
General
Cooling Central Air
Garage Spaces 1
Pool Features In Ground Pool Community
Pets Allowed No
Year Built 1973
Stories Count 4
Unit Number 311
Property Subtype Condominium
Waterfront Features Canal Front
Community Features Laundry Facilities Pool
County Miami-Dade
Property Type Residential Lease
Attached Garage true
Contingency Association Approval
Subdivision Name WATERWAY ISLES CONDO
Garage Y/N true
Rent Includes Association Dues Sewer Water
Full Baths 1
Status Pending
City North Miami Beach
Entry Location 3
Senior Community Y/N false
Zoning Description 3000
MLS Area 22
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Elementary School Ojus
Year Built Details Resale
Middle/Junior High School Highland Oaks
Ok to Lease 12 Months
Lease Renewal Y/N true
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/mia/A11966324
Availability Date 2026-02-17
Standard Status Pending
Occupancy Type Vacant
Property Sub Type Additional Condominium
Lease Amount Frequency Monthly
Legal Description WATERWAY ISLES CONDO UNIT 311 - 3RD FLOOR UNDIV 2.55% INT IN COMMON ELEMENTS CLERKS FILES 73R195016 & 73R250049 OR 21065-2819 1102 5 COC 227
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Eat-in Kitchen Living/Dining Room
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Half Baths 1
Total Bedrooms 1
Entry Level 3
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Parking Features Assigned Attached Covered Garage Guest One Space
Frontage Length 0
Waterfront Y/N true
Covered Spaces 1
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Avanti Way Realty Llc

Broker

786-274-9972

Contact

Nearby
4622019 Elementary School
4622018 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
3/18/2026$1,975 -3.66% Price Down
2/16/2026$2,050 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

3860 NE 170th St 311, North Miami Beach, FL, 33160 is a Property for Rent at $1,975 with 1,032 sqft. 3860 NE 170th St 311 has 1 bedrooms, 1.1 baths, and was built in 1973. The property's zip code is 33160 which is in North Miami Beach, FL