790 Bell Boulevard S Lehigh Acres, FL $ 316,900
790 Bell Boulevard S
$ 316,900
Share Save

790 Bell Boulevard S

Lehigh Acres, FL, 33974
$ 316,900
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,694

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,951

790 Bell Boulevard S, Lehigh Acres, FL 33974 - Image 1
790 Bell Boulevard S, Lehigh Acres, FL 33974 - Image 2
790 Bell Boulevard S, Lehigh Acres, FL 33974 - Image 3
790 Bell Boulevard S, Lehigh Acres, FL 33974 - Image 4
790 Bell Boulevard S, Lehigh Acres, FL 33974 - Image 5
790 Bell Boulevard S, Lehigh Acres, FL 33974 - Image 6
790 Bell Boulevard S, Lehigh Acres, FL 33974 - Image 7
790 Bell Boulevard S, Lehigh Acres, FL 33974 - Image 8
790 Bell Boulevard S, Lehigh Acres, FL 33974 - Image 9
790 Bell Boulevard S, Lehigh Acres, FL 33974 - Image 10
790 Bell Boulevard S, Lehigh Acres, FL 33974 - Image 11
790 Bell Boulevard S, Lehigh Acres, FL 33974 - Image 12
790 Bell Boulevard S, Lehigh Acres, FL 33974 - Image 13
790 Bell Boulevard S, Lehigh Acres, FL 33974 - Image 14
790 Bell Boulevard S, Lehigh Acres, FL 33974 - Image 15
790 Bell Boulevard S, Lehigh Acres, FL 33974 - Image 16
790 Bell Boulevard S, Lehigh Acres, FL 33974 - Image 17
790 Bell Boulevard S, Lehigh Acres, FL 33974 - Image 18
790 Bell Boulevard S, Lehigh Acres, FL 33974 - Image 19
790 Bell Boulevard S, Lehigh Acres, FL 33974 - Image 20
790 Bell Boulevard S, Lehigh Acres, FL 33974 - Image 21
790 Bell Boulevard S, Lehigh Acres, FL 33974 - Image 22
790 Bell Boulevard S, Lehigh Acres, FL 33974 - Image 23
790 Bell Boulevard S, Lehigh Acres, FL 33974 - Image 24
790 Bell Boulevard S, Lehigh Acres, FL 33974 - Image 25
790 Bell Boulevard S, Lehigh Acres, FL 33974 - Image 26
790 Bell Boulevard S, Lehigh Acres, FL 33974 - Image 27
790 Bell Boulevard S, Lehigh Acres, FL 33974 - Image 28
790 Bell Boulevard S, Lehigh Acres, FL 33974 - Image 29
790 Bell Boulevard S, Lehigh Acres, FL 33974 - Image 30
790 Bell Boulevard S, Lehigh Acres, FL 33974 - Image 31
790 Bell Boulevard S, Lehigh Acres, FL 33974 - Image 32
790 Bell Boulevard S, Lehigh Acres, FL 33974 - Image 33
790 Bell Boulevard S, Lehigh Acres, FL 33974 - Image 34
790 Bell Boulevard S, Lehigh Acres, FL 33974 - Image 35
790 Bell Boulevard S, Lehigh Acres, FL 33974 - Image 36
790 Bell Boulevard S, Lehigh Acres, FL 33974 - Image 37
790 Bell Boulevard S, Lehigh Acres, FL 33974 - Image 38
790 Bell Boulevard S, Lehigh Acres, FL 33974 - Image 39
790 Bell Boulevard S, Lehigh Acres, FL 33974 - Image 40
790 Bell Boulevard S, Lehigh Acres, FL 33974 - Image 41
790 Bell Boulevard S, Lehigh Acres, FL 33974 - Image 42
790 Bell Boulevard S, Lehigh Acres, FL 33974 - Image 43
790 Bell Boulevard S, Lehigh Acres, FL 33974 - Image 44
790 Bell Boulevard S, Lehigh Acres, FL 33974 - Image 45
790 Bell Boulevard S, Lehigh Acres, FL 33974 - Image 46
790 Bell Boulevard S, Lehigh Acres, FL 33974 - Image 47
790 Bell Boulevard S, Lehigh Acres, FL 33974 - Image 48
790 Bell Boulevard S, Lehigh Acres, FL 33974 - Image 49
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Lehigh Acres, FL

for $316,900 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,694 square foot home was built in 2026 on a lot size of 0.2931.

Beautifully designed new-construction home offering 3 bedrooms + den, 2 bathrooms, and 1,630 sq ft of living space in Lehigh Acres. Features included 10-ft ceilings, porcelain tile flooring throughout the home (no carpet), and a spacious open layout filled with natural light. The modern kitchen showcases an oversized quartz island, stainless steel appliances, and a built-in coffee station, perfect for both entertaining and everyday living. The versatile den is ideal for a home office or flex space. Built with hurricane impact-resistant windows for added protection and potential insurance savings. Located in Flood Zone X (no required flood insurance). Conveniently situated near SR-82, offering easy access to Fort Myers, shopping, dining, and Gulf beaches. Move-in ready with full builder warranty. Take advantage of the $5,000 seller credit toward closing costs.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 316,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 476

Style

Ranch, One Story

Lot Size

0.2931

Year Built

2026

Town/City

Lehigh Acres

County/Region

Lee

MLS | Web ID

2026008350

Features
General
Sewer Septic Tank
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Central Air Ceiling Fan(s) Electric
Utilities Cable Not Available
Possession Close Of Escrow
Roof Shingle
Appliances Dishwasher Microwave Range Refrigerator
HOA Fee 0
Garage Spaces 2
Association Fee Includes Road Maintenance Trash
Architectural Style Ranch One Story
Security Features Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Block Concrete Stucco
Pets Allowed Yes
Year Built 2026
Stories Count 1
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Single Family
Waterfront Features None
Community Features Non-Gated None
HOA Fee 2 0
Garage Y/N true
Full Baths 2
Status Active
City Lehigh Acres
Land Lease Amount 0
Senior Community Y/N false
Zoning Description RS-1
MLS Area LA02 - South Lehigh Acres
Lot Size Units Acres
Carport Spaces 0
Carport Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 476.87
Property Condition Under Construction
Virtual Tour https://player.vimeo.com/video/1164992757?byline=0&title=0&owner=0&name=0&logos=0&profile=0&profilepicture=0&vimeologo=0&portrait=0
Standard Status Active
Tax Lot 16
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Legal Description LEHIGH ACRES UNIT 6 BLK 31 PB 18 PG 76 LOT 16
HOA Fee 3 0
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Dual Sinks Living/Dining Room Other Shower Only Separate Shower Split Bedrooms
Flooring Tile
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Impact Glass
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Washer Hookup Dryer Hookup Inside
Total Bedrooms 3
Entry Level 0
Room Type Den
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Security/High Impact Doors Room For Pool
Parking Features Attached Garage Garage Door Opener
Lot Features Corner Lot Irregular Lot Oversized Lot
Water Source Well
Lot Size Area 0.2931
Spa false
Building Area Total 2230
Lot Dimensions 161 x 125 x 40 x 169
Lot Size Acres 0.2931
Road Surface Type Paved
Private Pool false
Lot Size Source Appraiser
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 2
Road Responsibility Public Maintained Road

Affordability Calculator

$1,991
Per Month
98%
2%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,951
Monthly Property Taxes
$40

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/14/2026$316,900 -0.94% Price Down
2/20/2026$319,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

790 Bell Boulevard S, Lehigh Acres, FL, 33974 is a Single Family Home for sale at $316,900 with 1,694 sqft and a lot size of 0.2931. 790 Bell Boulevard S has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2026. The property's zip code is 33974 which is in Lehigh Acres, FL