1781 Losey Road Rives Twp, MI $ 334,900
1781 Losey Road
$ 334,900
Share Save

1781 Losey Road

Rives Twp, MI, 49277
$ 334,900
Bedrooms2 Baths1.0 Sq 1,244

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,062

1781 Losey Road, Rives Twp, MI 49277 - Image 1
1781 Losey Road, Rives Twp, MI 49277 - Image 2
1781 Losey Road, Rives Twp, MI 49277 - Image 3
1781 Losey Road, Rives Twp, MI 49277 - Image 4
1781 Losey Road, Rives Twp, MI 49277 - Image 5
1781 Losey Road, Rives Twp, MI 49277 - Image 6
1781 Losey Road, Rives Twp, MI 49277 - Image 7
1781 Losey Road, Rives Twp, MI 49277 - Image 8
1781 Losey Road, Rives Twp, MI 49277 - Image 9
1781 Losey Road, Rives Twp, MI 49277 - Image 10
1781 Losey Road, Rives Twp, MI 49277 - Image 11
1781 Losey Road, Rives Twp, MI 49277 - Image 12
1781 Losey Road, Rives Twp, MI 49277 - Image 13
1781 Losey Road, Rives Twp, MI 49277 - Image 14
1781 Losey Road, Rives Twp, MI 49277 - Image 15
1781 Losey Road, Rives Twp, MI 49277 - Image 16
1781 Losey Road, Rives Twp, MI 49277 - Image 17
1781 Losey Road, Rives Twp, MI 49277 - Image 18
1781 Losey Road, Rives Twp, MI 49277 - Image 19
1781 Losey Road, Rives Twp, MI 49277 - Image 20
1781 Losey Road, Rives Twp, MI 49277 - Image 21
1781 Losey Road, Rives Twp, MI 49277 - Image 22
1781 Losey Road, Rives Twp, MI 49277 - Image 23
1781 Losey Road, Rives Twp, MI 49277 - Image 24
1781 Losey Road, Rives Twp, MI 49277 - Image 25
1781 Losey Road, Rives Twp, MI 49277 - Image 26
1781 Losey Road, Rives Twp, MI 49277 - Image 27
1781 Losey Road, Rives Twp, MI 49277 - Image 28
1781 Losey Road, Rives Twp, MI 49277 - Image 29
1781 Losey Road, Rives Twp, MI 49277 - Image 30
1781 Losey Road, Rives Twp, MI 49277 - Image 31
1781 Losey Road, Rives Twp, MI 49277 - Image 32
1781 Losey Road, Rives Twp, MI 49277 - Image 33
1781 Losey Road, Rives Twp, MI 49277 - Image 34
1781 Losey Road, Rives Twp, MI 49277 - Image 35
1781 Losey Road, Rives Twp, MI 49277 - Image 36
Single Family Home for sale in Rives Twp, MI for $334,900 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 1,244 square foot home was built in 2009 on a lot size of 4.8.

Nestled on peaceful acreage, this charming country log home offers the perfect blend of rustic character and everyday comfort. A welcoming wraparound covered porch invites you to slow down, sip your morning coffee, and soak in the surrounding nature.Inside, the home features soaring vaulted ceilings and warm wood flooring that highlight the open living space. The kitchen flows seamlessly into the living room making it ideal for gatherings and casual entertaining. With two comfortable bedrooms plus a spacious upper-level den or potential third bedroom overlooking the living room, there's flexibility for guests, a home office, or a cozy retreat.The full basement provides abundant storage with built-in shelving, keeping everything organized and out of sight. Outside, the impressive pole barn, built in 2009, is ready for hobbies or livestock and includes three horse stalls and a fenced pasture area. All of this and located in Northwest School District.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 334,900

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 6,934

Style

Log Home

Lot Size

4.8

Year Built

2009

Town/City

Rives Twp

County/Region

JACKSON

MLS | Web ID

55026005507

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities VaultedCeilings
Basement Full WalkOutAccess
Flooring Tile Wood
Total Fireplaces 0
Basement (Y/N) Y
Air Conditioning Y/N N
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1244.0
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features MainLevel
Total Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type SquareFeet
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type SquareFeet
Total Baths 1
Construction Materials Log
Year Built 2009
Stories Count 2
Property Subtype SingleFamilyResidence
Tax Year 2024
County Jackson
New Construction N
Property Type Residential
HOA N
Attached Garage N
Subdivision Name NONE
Garage Y/N N
Total Rooms 6
Full Baths 1
Status Active
City RivesTownship_Jackson
Senior Community Y/N N
High School District Northwest
Zoning Description Agricultural
MLS Area Area12031RivesTwp
Lot Size Units SquareFeet
Carport Y/N N
Land Lease Y/N N
Tax Annual Amount 6934.0
Occupancy Type Owner
Tax Assessed Value 156400
Legal Description BEG AT E 1/4 POST OF SEC 10 TH W 214.50 FT TO POB TH CONT W ALG E&W 1/4 LN OF SD SEC 188 FT TH S0(DEGREES) 48'24''E 409.85 FT TH S52(DEGREES) 20'40''E 272.71 FT TH S8(DEGREES) 45'25''W 287.19 FT TH E
See more
Exterior
Parking Features Gravel
Lot Features Other
Water Source Well
Lot Size Area 209088.0
Foundation Details Basement
Spa N
Building Area Total 1244.0
Lot Dimensions 264x214x596x236x287x409
Lot Size Acres 4.8
Internal Only
Street Number 1 1781
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
KAYLA DOMINIQUE

Listing Agent

Howard Hanna Real Estate Services

Broker

(517) 960-4583

Phone

Affordability Calculator

$2,640
Per Month
78%
22%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,062
Monthly Property Taxes
$578

Nearby
848867 Elementary School
848732 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/27/2026$334,900 -2.90% Price Down
3/31/2026$344,900 -1.43% Price Down
3/16/2026$349,900 -2.78% Price Down
3/2/2026$359,900 -2.70% Price Down
2/15/2026$369,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

1781 Losey Road, Rives Twp, MI, 49277 is a Single Family Home for sale at $334,900 with 1,244 sqft and a lot size of 4.8. 1781 Losey Road has 2 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 2009. The property's zip code is 49277 which is in Rives Twp, MI