40012 Valle View Lane Leona Valley, CA $ 1,195,000
40012 Valle View Lane
$ 1,195,000
Share Save

40012 Valle View Lane

Leona Valley, CA, 93551
$ 1,195,000
Bedrooms4 Baths2.1 Sq 3,700

Monthly Estimate*

$ 7,358

40012 Valle View Lane, Leona Valley, CA 93551 - Image 1
40012 Valle View Lane, Leona Valley, CA 93551 - Image 2
40012 Valle View Lane, Leona Valley, CA 93551 - Image 3
40012 Valle View Lane, Leona Valley, CA 93551 - Image 4
40012 Valle View Lane, Leona Valley, CA 93551 - Image 5
40012 Valle View Lane, Leona Valley, CA 93551 - Image 6
40012 Valle View Lane, Leona Valley, CA 93551 - Image 7
40012 Valle View Lane, Leona Valley, CA 93551 - Image 8
40012 Valle View Lane, Leona Valley, CA 93551 - Image 9
40012 Valle View Lane, Leona Valley, CA 93551 - Image 10
40012 Valle View Lane, Leona Valley, CA 93551 - Image 11
40012 Valle View Lane, Leona Valley, CA 93551 - Image 12
40012 Valle View Lane, Leona Valley, CA 93551 - Image 13
40012 Valle View Lane, Leona Valley, CA 93551 - Image 14
40012 Valle View Lane, Leona Valley, CA 93551 - Image 15
40012 Valle View Lane, Leona Valley, CA 93551 - Image 16
40012 Valle View Lane, Leona Valley, CA 93551 - Image 17
40012 Valle View Lane, Leona Valley, CA 93551 - Image 18
40012 Valle View Lane, Leona Valley, CA 93551 - Image 19
40012 Valle View Lane, Leona Valley, CA 93551 - Image 20
40012 Valle View Lane, Leona Valley, CA 93551 - Image 21
40012 Valle View Lane, Leona Valley, CA 93551 - Image 22
40012 Valle View Lane, Leona Valley, CA 93551 - Image 23
40012 Valle View Lane, Leona Valley, CA 93551 - Image 24
40012 Valle View Lane, Leona Valley, CA 93551 - Image 25
40012 Valle View Lane, Leona Valley, CA 93551 - Image 26
40012 Valle View Lane, Leona Valley, CA 93551 - Image 27
40012 Valle View Lane, Leona Valley, CA 93551 - Image 28
40012 Valle View Lane, Leona Valley, CA 93551 - Image 29
40012 Valle View Lane, Leona Valley, CA 93551 - Image 30
40012 Valle View Lane, Leona Valley, CA 93551 - Image 31
40012 Valle View Lane, Leona Valley, CA 93551 - Image 32
40012 Valle View Lane, Leona Valley, CA 93551 - Image 33
40012 Valle View Lane, Leona Valley, CA 93551 - Image 34
40012 Valle View Lane, Leona Valley, CA 93551 - Image 35
40012 Valle View Lane, Leona Valley, CA 93551 - Image 36
40012 Valle View Lane, Leona Valley, CA 93551 - Image 37
40012 Valle View Lane, Leona Valley, CA 93551 - Image 38
40012 Valle View Lane, Leona Valley, CA 93551 - Image 39
40012 Valle View Lane, Leona Valley, CA 93551 - Image 40
40012 Valle View Lane, Leona Valley, CA 93551 - Image 41
40012 Valle View Lane, Leona Valley, CA 93551 - Image 42
40012 Valle View Lane, Leona Valley, CA 93551 - Image 43
40012 Valle View Lane, Leona Valley, CA 93551 - Image 44
40012 Valle View Lane, Leona Valley, CA 93551 - Image 45
40012 Valle View Lane, Leona Valley, CA 93551 - Image 46
40012 Valle View Lane, Leona Valley, CA 93551 - Image 47
40012 Valle View Lane, Leona Valley, CA 93551 - Image 48
40012 Valle View Lane, Leona Valley, CA 93551 - Image 49
40012 Valle View Lane, Leona Valley, CA 93551 - Image 50
40012 Valle View Lane, Leona Valley, CA 93551 - Image 51
40012 Valle View Lane, Leona Valley, CA 93551 - Image 52
40012 Valle View Lane, Leona Valley, CA 93551 - Image 53
40012 Valle View Lane, Leona Valley, CA 93551 - Image 54
40012 Valle View Lane, Leona Valley, CA 93551 - Image 55
40012 Valle View Lane, Leona Valley, CA 93551 - Image 56
40012 Valle View Lane, Leona Valley, CA 93551 - Image 57
40012 Valle View Lane, Leona Valley, CA 93551 - Image 58

Single Family Home for sale in Leona Valley, CA

for $1,195,000 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 3,700 square foot home was built in 2001 on a lot size of 2.49.

GORGEOUS SINGLE STORY CUSTOM HOME IN CHARMING LEONA VALLEY! Don't miss this Private Oasis on 2.5 Acres of all useable Property. AMAZING VIEWS - HIGH END FINISH! This Impressive Home features a Covered Porch from which to enjoy the View across the front of the house. You will be impressed from the moment you enter thru the Custom Door with Matching Side Lights. There is Wide Crown Molding, Wood Casings/Sills & High Ceilings thruout. The Formal Living Room with Cozy Fireplace and Formal Dining are great for entertaining. And there is a Huge Family Room with Builtins & a Woodstove. The Lovely Chef's Kitchen has Custom Cherry Cabinets, Granite Countertops, Stainless Appliances including Double Ovens & Refrigerator stays. There are lots of Pantry Cabinets & an Office Nook. The Master has a Walkin Closet and an Elegant Master Bath with Dual Sinks, Spa Tub & Separate Shower. The Laundry Room has a Sewing/Desk built in. An Exercise Room with closet could be 4th Bedroom. There is a Detached Private Office also. The Covered Patio across Back of House is great for the Family & Entertaining. The Spa stays. You'll love the Lovely Mature Landscaping. Over Mature Trees create a Parklike Feel. The Attached 4 Car Garage is 1800sf and extra deep with 2 of doors 9ft. Plus there is a 48ft long,1600sf RV Garage with 50amp Hookup. There are 2 RV Dumps. 36 Owned, Paid for Solar Panels. A 200 amp Panel. There is a Private Well plus AVEK hookup for low cost water. 2 Water Storage Tanks. (2)40ft Conex storage containers are on slab and set up for equipment/tool storage and 4 other enclosed storage spaces. Property is fully fenced with Electric Rolling Entry Gate with Keypad & Remote Entry Feature plus 2 other Gates. There is Extensive Cement Work! Plus Security Lights. A Private Location yet 15 minutes to Palmdale & the Freeway & 30 minutes to Santa Clarita. You'll fall in love with this Lovely Home, the Tranquil, Private Location and the FRIENDLY SMALL TOWN FEEL of Leona Valley!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 1,195,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Contemporary,Custom

Lot Size

2.49

Year Built

2001

Town/City

Leona Valley

County/Region

Los Angeles

MLS | Web ID

26001315

Features
General
Sewer Septic System
Heating Central Propane Wood Stove
Cooling Evaporative Cooling Central Air
Utilities Internet Propane
Roof Tile
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Double Oven Dryer Gas Range Microwave Refrigerator Trash Compactor Washer
Zoning LCA22
Garage Spaces 6.0
Patio/Porch Features Covered Slab
Architectural Style Contemporary Custom
Pool Features None
Construction Materials Frame
Pets Allowed Yes
Year Built 2001
Electric 220 Volts 220 Volts in Garage
Stories Count 1
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Parcel Number 3205-003-087
County Los Angeles
Property Type Residential
Attached Garage Y
Garage Y/N N
Green Energy Generation Solar
Other Structures Gazebo Cabana Workshop
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions Elizabeth Lake Rd to 75th St. W. go north to Ave. O-8 east to Valle View Ln.
City Leona Valley
MLS Area 06 - Leona Vly & Lakes
Lot Size Units Acres
Lot Size Square Feet 108464.0
Carport Y/N N
Spa Features Above Ground
Home Warranty Y/N N
Lease Renewal Y/N N
MLS Area Minor 06 - Leona Vly & Lakes
Flooring Carpet Tile
Fireplace Features Family Room Living Room
Basement (Y/N) N
Air Conditioning Y/N Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Half Baths 1
3/4 Baths 0
Laundry Features Laundry Room
Total Bedrooms 4
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Fencing Chain Link Wrought Iron
Lot Features Sprinklers In Rear Sprinklers In Front Views Rectangular Lot
Water Source Well
Lot Size Area 2.49
Foundation Details Slab
Spa N
Building Area Total 3700.0
Lot Size Acres 2.49
Road Surface Type Dirt
Crops Included Y/N N
Horse Y/N Y
Irrigation Water Rights Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 40012
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Maxi Case

Listing Agent

The Real Estate Place

Broker

maxicase1@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$7,358
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$7,358

Nearby
2189091 Elementary School
2189092 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/5/2026$1,195,000 -6.27% Price Down
2/15/2026$1,275,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

40012 Valle View Lane, Leona Valley, CA, 93551 is a Single Family Home for sale at $1,195,000 with 3,700 sqft and a lot size of 2.49. 40012 Valle View Lane has 4 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 2001. The property's zip code is 93551 which is in Leona Valley, CA