1720 S Marshall Road Boulder, CO $ 73,000
1720 S Marshall Road
$ 73,000
Share Save

1720 S Marshall Road

Boulder, CO, 80305
$ 73,000
Bedrooms2 Baths1.0 Sq 550

Monthly Estimate*

$ 449

Listed by Keller Williams Advantage Realty LLC
1720 S Marshall Road, Boulder, CO 80305 - Image 1
1720 S Marshall Road, Boulder, CO 80305 - Image 2
1720 S Marshall Road, Boulder, CO 80305 - Image 3
1720 S Marshall Road, Boulder, CO 80305 - Image 4
1720 S Marshall Road, Boulder, CO 80305 - Image 5
1720 S Marshall Road, Boulder, CO 80305 - Image 6
1720 S Marshall Road, Boulder, CO 80305 - Image 7
1720 S Marshall Road, Boulder, CO 80305 - Image 8
1720 S Marshall Road, Boulder, CO 80305 - Image 9
1720 S Marshall Road, Boulder, CO 80305 - Image 10
1720 S Marshall Road, Boulder, CO 80305 - Image 11
1720 S Marshall Road, Boulder, CO 80305 - Image 12
1720 S Marshall Road, Boulder, CO 80305 - Image 13
1720 S Marshall Road, Boulder, CO 80305 - Image 14
1720 S Marshall Road, Boulder, CO 80305 - Image 15
1720 S Marshall Road, Boulder, CO 80305 - Image 16
1720 S Marshall Road, Boulder, CO 80305 - Image 17
1720 S Marshall Road, Boulder, CO 80305 - Image 18
1720 S Marshall Road, Boulder, CO 80305 - Image 19
1720 S Marshall Road, Boulder, CO 80305 - Image 20
1720 S Marshall Road, Boulder, CO 80305 - Image 21
1720 S Marshall Road, Boulder, CO 80305 - Image 22
1720 S Marshall Road, Boulder, CO 80305 - Image 23
1720 S Marshall Road, Boulder, CO 80305 - Image 24
1720 S Marshall Road, Boulder, CO 80305 - Image 25
1720 S Marshall Road, Boulder, CO 80305 - Image 26
1720 S Marshall Road, Boulder, CO 80305 - Image 27
1720 S Marshall Road, Boulder, CO 80305 - Image 28
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Boulder, CO

for $73,000 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 550 square foot home was built in 1962.

Experience the ultimate private getaway in this 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom gem! Nestled in a quiet pocket of Boulder, this home feels like a hidden mountain hideaway where the Flatirons are your only neighbors. It’s a rare chance to enjoy total tranquility without sacrificing city convenience. Step inside to a bright and inviting interior filled with natural light from multiple windows throughout. The open living area features warm wood flooring and a comfortable layout that flows easily into the kitchen. The kitchen offers white cabinetry, ample counter space, stainless steel appliances including the gas stove are all included, and a functional design ideal for everyday living. The home includes spacious bedrooms with clean finishes and updated lighting. The bathroom features a unique clawfoot soaking tub with shower, adding character and charm. A dedicated laundry area with full-size washer and dryer provides additional flexibility and storage space. Love your outdoor living space with a covered porch area and extended covered space, perfect for relaxing and enjoying the breathtaking sunsets. The covered carport adds convenience, additional storage, or hobby use and the surrounding community offers a quiet atmosphere with stunning mountain backdrops. Divinely located off of the Circle Boulder by bike with the B360 a 24-mile loop that circles the entire city and within 2 miles of ten trailheads

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 73,000

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Single Wide

Year Built

1962

Town/City

Boulder

County/Region

Boulder

MLS | Web ID

7172892

Appliances Oven Range Refrigerator
HOA Fee 0
Garage Spaces 0
Construction Materials Wood Siding
Exclusions sellers personal items
Pets Allowed No
Year Built 1962
Property Subtype Mobile Home
Ownership Individual
Assoc Fee Paid Per None
County Boulder
Property Type Manufactured In Park
HOA Y
Attached Garage N
Full Baths 1
Status Active
High School Fairview
City Boulder
Land Lease Amount 1097
Association Name Table Mesa Village
Senior Community Y/N N
High School District Boulder Valley RE 2
Lot Size Units Acres
Lot Size Square Feet 0
Carport Spaces 2
Listing Terms Cash Other
Mobile Width 10
Mobile Length 55
Elementary School Mesa
Land Lease Y/N Y
Body Type Single Wide
Middle/Junior High School Southern Hills
Virtual Tour https://www.homes.com/property/1720-s-marshall-rd-boulder-co-unit-26/w7mx3hdk8ew94/?dk=jvk9vp49d2emh
Standard Status Active
Middle/Junior School District Boulder Valley RE 2
Elementary School District Boulder Valley RE 2
Land Lease Amount Frequency Monthly
See more
Exterior
Total Parking 2
Lot Size Area 0
Park Name Table Mesa Village
Building Area Total 550
Lot Size Acres 0
See more
Interior
Above Grade Finished Area 550
Half Baths 0
1/4 Baths 0
3/4 Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bathrooms 1
Total Baths 1
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 1720
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Keller Williams Advantage Realty Llc

Broker

(720) 270-9467

Phone

Affordability Calculator

$449
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$449

Nearby
1956355 Elementary School
1956353 Middle School
Fairview High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/16/2026$73,000 -2.67% Price Down
2/14/2026$75,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

1720 S Marshall Road, Boulder, CO, 80305 is a Single Family Home for sale at $73,000 with 550 sqft. 1720 S Marshall Road has 2 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1962. The property's zip code is 80305 which is in Boulder, CO