4036 Greensburg Pike Pittsburgh, PA $ 130,900
4036 Greensburg Pike
$ 130,900
Share Save

4036 Greensburg Pike

Pittsburgh, PA, 15221
$ 130,900
Bedrooms3 Baths1.0 Sq 1,200

Monthly Estimate*

$ 806

4036 Greensburg Pike, Pittsburgh, PA 15221 - Image 1
4036 Greensburg Pike, Pittsburgh, PA 15221 - Image 2
4036 Greensburg Pike, Pittsburgh, PA 15221 - Image 3
4036 Greensburg Pike, Pittsburgh, PA 15221 - Image 4
4036 Greensburg Pike, Pittsburgh, PA 15221 - Image 5
4036 Greensburg Pike, Pittsburgh, PA 15221 - Image 6
4036 Greensburg Pike, Pittsburgh, PA 15221 - Image 7
4036 Greensburg Pike, Pittsburgh, PA 15221 - Image 8
4036 Greensburg Pike, Pittsburgh, PA 15221 - Image 9
4036 Greensburg Pike, Pittsburgh, PA 15221 - Image 10
4036 Greensburg Pike, Pittsburgh, PA 15221 - Image 11
4036 Greensburg Pike, Pittsburgh, PA 15221 - Image 12
4036 Greensburg Pike, Pittsburgh, PA 15221 - Image 13
4036 Greensburg Pike, Pittsburgh, PA 15221 - Image 14
4036 Greensburg Pike, Pittsburgh, PA 15221 - Image 15
4036 Greensburg Pike, Pittsburgh, PA 15221 - Image 16
4036 Greensburg Pike, Pittsburgh, PA 15221 - Image 17
4036 Greensburg Pike, Pittsburgh, PA 15221 - Image 18
4036 Greensburg Pike, Pittsburgh, PA 15221 - Image 19
4036 Greensburg Pike, Pittsburgh, PA 15221 - Image 20
4036 Greensburg Pike, Pittsburgh, PA 15221 - Image 21
4036 Greensburg Pike, Pittsburgh, PA 15221 - Image 22
4036 Greensburg Pike, Pittsburgh, PA 15221 - Image 23
4036 Greensburg Pike, Pittsburgh, PA 15221 - Image 24
4036 Greensburg Pike, Pittsburgh, PA 15221 - Image 25
4036 Greensburg Pike, Pittsburgh, PA 15221 - Image 26
4036 Greensburg Pike, Pittsburgh, PA 15221 - Image 27
4036 Greensburg Pike, Pittsburgh, PA 15221 - Image 28
4036 Greensburg Pike, Pittsburgh, PA 15221 - Image 29
4036 Greensburg Pike, Pittsburgh, PA 15221 - Image 30
4036 Greensburg Pike, Pittsburgh, PA 15221 - Image 31
4036 Greensburg Pike, Pittsburgh, PA 15221 - Image 32
4036 Greensburg Pike, Pittsburgh, PA 15221 - Image 33
4036 Greensburg Pike, Pittsburgh, PA 15221 - Image 34
Single Family Home for sale in Pittsburgh, PA for $130,900 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 1,200 square foot home was built in 1941 on a lot size of 0.1378.

Welcome to 4036 Greensburg Pike in Pittsburgh! This well-maintained two-story home offers 3 comfortable bedrooms and 1 full bath. The interior features a mix of attractive laminate wood flooring and cozy carpet, creating a warm and inviting feel throughout. With a functional layout and pride of ownership evident, this home is a great option for homeowners or investors alike. Conveniently located with easy access to local amenities, shopping, and transportation.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 130,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 4,072

Style

Lot Size

0.1378

Year Built

1941

Town/City

Pittsburgh

County/Region

Allegheny-East

MLS | Web ID

1739966

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air Gas
Cooling Central Air
Roof Composition
Appliances Some Electric Appliances Refrigerator Stove
Architectural Style Colonial Two Story
Pool Features None
Construction Materials Brick
Year Built 1941
Stories Count 2
Levels Two
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
County Allegheny-East
Property Type Residential
Attached Garage true
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 6
Full Baths 1
Status Active
Directions Greensburg Pike- across from Gilmore Acres sign
City Forest Hills Boro
High School District Woodland Hills
Number Of Units Total 0
MLS Area Forest Hills Boro
Lot Size Units Acres
Tax Annual Amount 4072
Home Warranty Y/N false
Property Condition Resale
MLS Area Minor Forest Hills Boro
Standard Status Active
Middle/Junior School District Woodland Hills
Elementary School District Woodland Hills
Tax Assessed Value 97700
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
See more
Interior
Basement Interior Entry Partial
Flooring Hardwood Vinyl
Total Fireplaces 0
Basement (Y/N) true
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N false
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 3
Total Baths 1
See more
Exterior
Parking Features Attached Garage
Water Source Public
Total Parking 1
Lot Size Area 0.1378
Building Area Total 1200
Lot Dimensions 0.1378
Lot Size Acres 0.1378

Affordability Calculator

$1,145
Per Month
70%
30%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$806
Monthly Property Taxes
$339

Nearby
1514868 Elementary School
1515197 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/1/2026$130,900 -6.43% Price Down
4/22/2026$139,900 -6.67% Price Down
4/2/2026$149,900 -3.23% Price Down
3/19/2026$154,900 -3.13% Price Down
3/6/2026$159,900 -3.03% Price Down
2/13/2026$164,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

4036 Greensburg Pike, Pittsburgh, PA, 15221 is a Single Family Home for sale at $130,900 with 1,200 sqft and a lot size of 0.1378. 4036 Greensburg Pike has 3 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1941. The property's zip code is 15221 which is in Pittsburgh, PA