149 Patio Place Columbia, SC $ 319,900
149 Patio Place
$ 319,900
Share Save

149 Patio Place

Columbia, SC, 29212
$ 319,900
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,496

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,970

149 Patio Place, Columbia, SC 29212 - Image 1
149 Patio Place, Columbia, SC 29212 - Image 2
149 Patio Place, Columbia, SC 29212 - Image 3
149 Patio Place, Columbia, SC 29212 - Image 4
149 Patio Place, Columbia, SC 29212 - Image 5
149 Patio Place, Columbia, SC 29212 - Image 6
149 Patio Place, Columbia, SC 29212 - Image 7
149 Patio Place, Columbia, SC 29212 - Image 8
149 Patio Place, Columbia, SC 29212 - Image 9
149 Patio Place, Columbia, SC 29212 - Image 10
149 Patio Place, Columbia, SC 29212 - Image 11
149 Patio Place, Columbia, SC 29212 - Image 12
149 Patio Place, Columbia, SC 29212 - Image 13
149 Patio Place, Columbia, SC 29212 - Image 14
149 Patio Place, Columbia, SC 29212 - Image 15
149 Patio Place, Columbia, SC 29212 - Image 16
149 Patio Place, Columbia, SC 29212 - Image 17
149 Patio Place, Columbia, SC 29212 - Image 18
149 Patio Place, Columbia, SC 29212 - Image 19
149 Patio Place, Columbia, SC 29212 - Image 20
149 Patio Place, Columbia, SC 29212 - Image 21
149 Patio Place, Columbia, SC 29212 - Image 22
149 Patio Place, Columbia, SC 29212 - Image 23
149 Patio Place, Columbia, SC 29212 - Image 24
149 Patio Place, Columbia, SC 29212 - Image 25

Single Family Home for sale in Columbia, SC

for $319,900 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,496 square foot home was built in 1987 on a lot size of 0.115.

Welcome to this beautifully updated all-brick 2-bedroom, 2-bath patio home on a spacious corner lot NEWLY PRICED! If youve been waiting for value, this is it.Inside, youll find fresh paint, rich hardwood floors, and updates throughout. The kitchen features granite countertops, tile backsplash, updated flooring, and a cozy eat-in area. The great room delivers with a tray ceiling, fireplace with built-ins, and French doors leading to a bright all-season sunroom.The primary suite offers hardwood floors, a large walk-in closet, and an updated bath with granite counters and a tiled walk-in shower.Step outside to a fully fenced backyard with patio, covered area, and storage shed perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Major updates include a new HVAC and water heater, giving buyers peace of mind.Homes with this level of updates, condition, and price point dont sit long. Schedule your showing today before its gone.Disclaimer: CMLS has not reviewed and, therefore, does not endorse vendors who may appear in listings. Disclaimer: CMLS has not reviewed and, therefore, does not endorse vendors who may appear in listings.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 319,900

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Ranch

Lot Size

0.115

Year Built

1987

Town/City

Columbia

County/Region

Richland

MLS | Web ID

626868

Features
General
Sewer Public
Heating Heat Pump 1st Lvl Split System
Cooling Heat Pump 1st Lvl
Laundry Y/N Heated Space
Water Public
Garage None
Number of Garage Spaces 0
School District Lexington/Richland Five
Status Active ACTIVE
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 2
Subdivision LOST CREEK PATIO HOMES SC
Style Ranch
County Richland
Miscellaneous Cable Cable TV Available Built-ins
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Patio
Other Rooms Sun Room
Location Corner
HOA Fee Includes Common Area Maintenance Street Light Maintenance
Status Detail 0
Area Irmo/St Andrews/Ballentine
Year Built 1987
Directions 26 to Piney Grove Road Exit 104. Right on Piney Grove. At the round about take Piney Woods Rd. Left on Patio Place. Home on your right
High School Dutch Fork
City Columbia
ASSN Fee 410
Middle School Dutch Fork
Elementary School Dutch Fork
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 213.84
Public Remarks Welcome to this beautifully updated all-brick 2-bedroom 2-bath patio home on a spacious corner lot — NEWLY PRICED! If you’ve been waiting for value this is it.Inside you’ll find fresh paint ric
See more
Interior
Equipment Dishwasher Disposal Microwave Above Stove
Basement No Basement
Kitchen Eat In Counter Tops-Granite Backsplash-Granite Cabinets-Painted Floors-Luxury Vinyl Plank
Interior Features BookCase Ceiling Fan Attic Access
Fireplace Wood Burning Gas Log-Propane
Master Bedroom French Doors Bath-Private Closet-Walk in Ceiling Fan Floors-Hardwood
Beds 2
Stories 1
Range Free-standing Self Clean Smooth Surface
See more
Exterior
Exterior Patio Gutters - Full Front Porch - Uncovered Back Porch - Covered
Foundation Slab
Pool No
Fencing Rear Only Brick
Parking Spaces 4
Road Type Paved
Exterior Finish Brick-All Sides-AbvFound
Lot Size Area 0.115
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Shannon Nilson

Listing Agent

Jpar Magnolia Group

Broker

2shannonnilson@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$1,970
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,970

Nearby
790209 Elementary School
789978 Middle School
Dutch Fork High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
3/26/2026$319,900 -2.32% Price Down
2/13/2026$327,500 Listed Price

Map

See all

149 Patio Place, Columbia, SC, 29212 is a Single Family Home for sale at $319,900 with 1,496 sqft and a lot size of 0.115. 149 Patio Place has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1987. The property's zip code is 29212 which is in Columbia, SC