4728 W Triangle Street Fayetteville, AR $ 471,409
4728 W Triangle Street
$ 471,409
New Construction
Share Save

4728 W Triangle Street

Fayetteville, AR, 72704
$ 471,409
Bedrooms4 Baths3.0 Sq 2,179

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,903

4728 W Triangle Street, Fayetteville, AR 72704 - Image 1
4728 W Triangle Street, Fayetteville, AR 72704 - Image 2
4728 W Triangle Street, Fayetteville, AR 72704 - Image 3
4728 W Triangle Street, Fayetteville, AR 72704 - Image 4
4728 W Triangle Street, Fayetteville, AR 72704 - Image 5
4728 W Triangle Street, Fayetteville, AR 72704 - Image 6
4728 W Triangle Street, Fayetteville, AR 72704 - Image 7
4728 W Triangle Street, Fayetteville, AR 72704 - Image 8
4728 W Triangle Street, Fayetteville, AR 72704 - Image 9
4728 W Triangle Street, Fayetteville, AR 72704 - Image 10
4728 W Triangle Street, Fayetteville, AR 72704 - Image 11
4728 W Triangle Street, Fayetteville, AR 72704 - Image 12
4728 W Triangle Street, Fayetteville, AR 72704 - Image 13
4728 W Triangle Street, Fayetteville, AR 72704 - Image 14
4728 W Triangle Street, Fayetteville, AR 72704 - Image 15
4728 W Triangle Street, Fayetteville, AR 72704 - Image 16
4728 W Triangle Street, Fayetteville, AR 72704 - Image 17
4728 W Triangle Street, Fayetteville, AR 72704 - Image 18
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Fayetteville, AR

for $471,409 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 2,179 square foot home was built in 2026 on a lot size of 0.22.

This is the Dreamer 2 Floorplan. It is a 2 story home with 2 bedrooms down and 2 bedrooms upstairs. Welcome to this stunning two-story house, featuring 4 spacious bedrooms and 3 modern bathrooms. As you enter through the front door, you will be greeted by a spacious living room, perfect for relaxing and spending time with loved ones. The living room flows seamlessly into the elegant dining room. The kitchen is fully equipped with modern appliances and ample counter space. The primary bedroom is located on the main level, featuring a spacious en-suite bathroom with a walk-in shower and ample storage. The other two bedrooms on the main level share a full bathroom. The second floor features two additional bedrooms, each with plenty of natural light and space. These two bedrooms share a full bathroom located on the same floor. The house also features a beautiful patio and porch, perfect for enjoying the outdoors while staying protected from the elements.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 471,409

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 799

Style

Lot Size

0.22

Year Built

2026

Town/City

Fayetteville

County/Region

Washington

MLS | Web ID

1335817

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Gas
Cooling Central Air Electric
Utilities Cable Available Electricity Available Natural Gas Available Sewer Available Water Available
Roof Asphalt Shingle
Appliances Dishwasher Gas Cooktop Disposal Gas Oven Gas Water Heater Microwave Plumbed For Ice Maker
Patio/Porch Features Covered
Security Features Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Brick
Year Built 2026
Stories Count 2
Levels Two
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Waterfront Features None
Community Features Curbs Near Schools Park Shopping Sidewalks
County Washington
New Construction true
Property Type Residential
Attached Garage true
Subdivision Name The Element Ph 2
Garage Y/N true
Other Structures None
Total Rooms 0
Full Baths 3
Status Active
Directions s on Rupple Rd w on W torino S on S Geranium W on Barhem to W Triangle
City Fayetteville
Disclosures Sellers Disclosure Not Available
High School District Fayetteville
Lot Size Units Acres
Year Built Details New Construction
Tax Annual Amount 799
Property Condition To Be Built
Virtual Tour https://tour.nwarealtors.org/4728-W-Triangle-Street-Fayetteville-AR-72704/unbranded
Structure Type House
Standard Status Active
Middle/Junior School District Fayetteville
Elementary School District Fayetteville
Tax Lot 138
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Legal Description R31 T16 S13 Lot138
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Ceiling Fan(s) Granite Counters Pantry Programmable Thermostat Quartz Counters Split Bedrooms Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Carpet Tile
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Gas Log Living Room
Basement (Y/N) false
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Vinyl
Fireplace Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 4
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Concrete Driveway
Fencing None
Parking Features Attached Garage Garage Door Opener
Lot Features Cleared Landscaped Level Near Park Subdivision
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 0.22
Foundation Details Slab
Building Area Total 2179
Lot Size Acres 0.22
Covered Spaces 2

Affordability Calculator

$2,969
Per Month
98%
2%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,903
Monthly Property Taxes
$67

Nearby
3389586 Elementary School
4820949 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/27/2026$471,409 0.30% Price Up
2/24/2026$469,979 Listed Price

Map

See all

4728 W Triangle Street, Fayetteville, AR, 72704 is a Single Family Home for sale at $471,409 with 2,179 sqft and a lot size of 0.22. 4728 W Triangle Street has 4 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 2026. The property's zip code is 72704 which is in Fayetteville, AR