16001 COLLINS AV 3805 Sunny Isles Beach, FL $ 6,200
16001 COLLINS AV 3805
$ 6,200
Share Save

16001 COLLINS AV 3805

Sunny Isles Beach, FL, 33160
$ 6,200
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,435

Monthly Estimate*

$ 38

16001 COLLINS AV 3805, Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160 - Image 1
16001 COLLINS AV 3805, Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160 - Image 2
16001 COLLINS AV 3805, Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160 - Image 3
16001 COLLINS AV 3805, Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160 - Image 4
16001 COLLINS AV 3805, Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160 - Image 5
16001 COLLINS AV 3805, Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160 - Image 6
16001 COLLINS AV 3805, Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160 - Image 7
16001 COLLINS AV 3805, Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160 - Image 8
16001 COLLINS AV 3805, Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160 - Image 9
16001 COLLINS AV 3805, Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160 - Image 10
16001 COLLINS AV 3805, Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160 - Image 11
16001 COLLINS AV 3805, Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160 - Image 12
16001 COLLINS AV 3805, Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160 - Image 13
16001 COLLINS AV 3805, Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160 - Image 14
16001 COLLINS AV 3805, Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160 - Image 15
16001 COLLINS AV 3805, Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160 - Image 16
16001 COLLINS AV 3805, Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160 - Image 17
16001 COLLINS AV 3805, Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160 - Image 18
16001 COLLINS AV 3805, Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160 - Image 19
16001 COLLINS AV 3805, Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160 - Image 20
16001 COLLINS AV 3805, Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160 - Image 21
16001 COLLINS AV 3805, Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160 - Image 22
16001 COLLINS AV 3805, Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160 - Image 23
16001 COLLINS AV 3805, Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160 - Image 24
16001 COLLINS AV 3805, Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160 - Image 25
16001 COLLINS AV 3805, Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160 - Image 26
16001 COLLINS AV 3805, Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160 - Image 27
16001 COLLINS AV 3805, Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160 - Image 28
16001 COLLINS AV 3805, Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160 - Image 29
16001 COLLINS AV 3805, Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160 - Image 30
16001 COLLINS AV 3805, Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160 - Image 31
16001 COLLINS AV 3805, Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160 - Image 32
16001 COLLINS AV 3805, Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160 - Image 33
16001 COLLINS AV 3805, Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160 - Image 34
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Sunny Isles Beach, FL

for $6,200 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,435 square foot home was built in 2006.

Stunning and spacious 2-bedroom, 2-bath residence with breathtaking Intracoastal and sunset views. This beautifully finished home features impressive 11-foot ceilings, enhancing the sense of light and openness throughout. Enjoy world-class, resort-style amenities in this premier oceanfront condominium, including a spectacular 5,000+ SqFt oceanfront spa, Pilates and yoga studios, beachfront restaurant, poolside bar, clubhouse, and direct beach access. A true coastal retreat offering luxury living at its finest.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 6,200

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Year Built

2006

Town/City

Sunny Isles Beach

County/Region

Miami-Dade

MLS | Web ID

A11965132

Features
General
Sewer PublicSewer
Heating Central
Cooling CentralAir
Roof Concrete Other
Appliances BuiltInOven Dishwasher ElectricRange Freezer IceMaker Microwave Refrigerator Washer
Garage Spaces 2
Architectural Style HighRise
Pool Features Heated InGround Pool Community
Security Features SecurityGuard SmokeDetectors
Restrictions LimitedNumberVehicles NoBoats NoRv NoTruck OtherRestrictions
Construction Materials Block
Pets Allowed SizeLimit Yes
Year Built 2006
View Intercoastal
Unit Number 3805
Property Subtype Condominium
Waterfront Features FixedBridge OceanAccess OceanFront
Community Features Pool
County Miami-Dade
Property Type ResidentialLease
Association Amenities Clubhouse Elevators FitnessCenter Sauna SpaHotTub Security
Attached Garage true
Subdivision Name TRUMP TOWERS
Facing Direction Southwest
Garage Y/N true
Rent Includes AssociationDues
Full Baths 2
Status Active
High School Alonzo and Tracy Mourning Sr. High
City Sunny Isles Beach
Entry Location 38
Senior Community Y/N false
Zoning Description RES
MLS Area 22
Lot Size Units SquareFeet
Carport Spaces 0
Carport Y/N false
Elementary School Norman S. Edelcup K-8
Middle/Junior High School Highland Oaks
Lease Renewal Y/N true
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/mia/A11965132
Availability Date 2026-02-13
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type CallAgent
Property Sub Type Additional Condominium
Lease Amount Frequency Monthly
Legal Description TDR TOWER I CONDOUNIT 3805 UNDIV 0.24940% INT IN COMMON ELEMENTS OFF
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Elevator FirstFloorEntry LivingDiningRoom
Flooring Marble
Furnished Y/N Furnished
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 2
Entry Level 38
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Parking Features Attached Garage TwoSpaces
Water Source Public
Spa true
Frontage Length 0
Waterfront Y/N true
Covered Spaces 2

Affordability Calculator

$38
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$38

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
Alonzo and Tracy Mourning Sr. High High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/11/2026$6,200 -6.06% Price Down
4/14/2026$6,600 -1.49% Price Down
2/13/2026$6,700 Listed Price

Map

See all

16001 COLLINS AV 3805, Sunny Isles Beach, FL, 33160 is a Single Family Home for sale at $6,200 with 1,435 sqft. 16001 COLLINS AV 3805 has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2006. The property's zip code is 33160 which is in Sunny Isles Beach, FL