2196 Little Elk Cove Southaven, MS $ 469,475
2196 Little Elk Cove
$ 469,475
Share Save

2196 Little Elk Cove

Southaven, MS, 38672
$ 469,475
Bedrooms5 Baths4.0 Sq 3,200

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,891

2196 Little Elk Cove, Southaven, MS 38672 - Image 1
2196 Little Elk Cove, Southaven, MS 38672 - Image 2
2196 Little Elk Cove, Southaven, MS 38672 - Image 3
2196 Little Elk Cove, Southaven, MS 38672 - Image 4
2196 Little Elk Cove, Southaven, MS 38672 - Image 5
2196 Little Elk Cove, Southaven, MS 38672 - Image 6
2196 Little Elk Cove, Southaven, MS 38672 - Image 7
2196 Little Elk Cove, Southaven, MS 38672 - Image 8
2196 Little Elk Cove, Southaven, MS 38672 - Image 9
2196 Little Elk Cove, Southaven, MS 38672 - Image 10
2196 Little Elk Cove, Southaven, MS 38672 - Image 11
2196 Little Elk Cove, Southaven, MS 38672 - Image 12
2196 Little Elk Cove, Southaven, MS 38672 - Image 13
2196 Little Elk Cove, Southaven, MS 38672 - Image 14
2196 Little Elk Cove, Southaven, MS 38672 - Image 15
2196 Little Elk Cove, Southaven, MS 38672 - Image 16
2196 Little Elk Cove, Southaven, MS 38672 - Image 17
2196 Little Elk Cove, Southaven, MS 38672 - Image 18
2196 Little Elk Cove, Southaven, MS 38672 - Image 19
2196 Little Elk Cove, Southaven, MS 38672 - Image 20
2196 Little Elk Cove, Southaven, MS 38672 - Image 21
View a Virtual Tour
Single Family Home for sale in Southaven, MS for $469,475 with 5 bedrooms and 4 full baths. This 3,200 square foot home was built in 2006 on a lot size of 0.68.

Step into timeless elegance with this exquisite 3,200 sq. ft. executive-style residence, ideally located just minutes from Silo Square and Tanger Outlets. A striking Tuscan iron double-door entry opens into a refined foyer showcasing tile and wood accents and a dazzling crystal chandelier, setting the tone for sophisticated living. Designed for both everyday comfort and upscale entertaining, the home features a formal dining room, an expansive living room with a warm gas fireplace, and a separate hearth room, also accented by its own fireplace. The gourmet eat-in kitchen is beautifully appointed with granite countertops and flows seamlessly into an exceptional outdoor living space, highlighted by a covered patio and weather-treated wood deck—perfect for relaxing or hosting guests. The luxurious primary suite is a private retreat, offering vaulted ceilings, dual walk-in closets, and a spa-inspired bath complete with a large soaking tub, custom tiled shower, double vanity, and elegant tile flooring. Upstairs, you'll find three generously sized bedrooms and two full bathrooms, providing ample space for family and guests alike. Don't miss this rare opportunity to own a beautifully crafted home in one of the area's most sought-after locations—where elegance, comfort, and convenience meet.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 469,475

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

4

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 2,918

Style

Single Family Residence

Lot Size

0.68

Year Built

2006

Town/City

Southaven

County/Region

DeSoto

MLS | Web ID

4139185

Features
General
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
County DeSoto
Property Type Residential
Subdivision Name Deerchase
Status Active
City Southaven
Lot Size Units Acres
Lot Size Square Feet 29620.8
Standard Status Active
Heating Central Electric
Garage Spaces 3
Construction Materials Brick
Year Built 2006
New Construction false
Attached Garage false
Total Rooms 13
High School Desoto Central
Elementary School Desoto Central
Middle/Junior High School Desoto Central
Property Condition Move In Ready
Sewer Public Sewer
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/2196-Little-Elk-Cove-Southaven-MS-38672--4139185/unbranded
Structure Type House
Levels Two
Utilities Cable Available Electricity Available Natural Gas Available
Cooling Ceiling Fan(s) Central Air Gas
Roof Architectural Shingles
See more
Interior
Total Baths 4
Interior Amenities Breakfast Bar Ceiling Fan(s) Double Vanity Eat-in Kitchen Entrance Foyer Granite Counters High Ceilings His and Hers Closets Pantry Primary Downstairs Recessed Lighting Soaking Tub Vaulted Ceiling(s)
Exterior
Lot Size Area 0.68
Lot Size Acres 0.68
Parking Features Driveway Garage Door Opener Garage Faces Side Parking Pad
Lot Features Cul-De-Sac
Water Source Public
Building Area Total 3200

Affordability Calculator

$3,134
Per Month
92%
8%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,891
Monthly Property Taxes
$243

Nearby
3529444 Elementary School
3529487 Middle School
Desoto Central High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/16/2026$469,475 -1.15% Price Down
3/28/2026$474,950 -0.85% Price Down
2/19/2026$479,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

2196 Little Elk Cove, Southaven, MS, 38672 is a Single Family Home for sale at $469,475 with 3,200 sqft and a lot size of 0.68. 2196 Little Elk Cove has 5 bedrooms, 4.0 baths, and was built in 2006. The property's zip code is 38672 which is in Southaven, MS