4418 Welch Avenue Moss Point, MS $ 256,500
4418 Welch Avenue
$ 256,500
Share Save

4418 Welch Avenue

Moss Point, MS, 39563
$ 256,500
Bedrooms4 Baths3.0 Sq 2,659

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,579

4418 Welch Avenue, Moss Point, MS 39563 - Image 1
4418 Welch Avenue, Moss Point, MS 39563 - Image 2
4418 Welch Avenue, Moss Point, MS 39563 - Image 3
4418 Welch Avenue, Moss Point, MS 39563 - Image 4
4418 Welch Avenue, Moss Point, MS 39563 - Image 5
4418 Welch Avenue, Moss Point, MS 39563 - Image 6
4418 Welch Avenue, Moss Point, MS 39563 - Image 7
4418 Welch Avenue, Moss Point, MS 39563 - Image 8
4418 Welch Avenue, Moss Point, MS 39563 - Image 9
4418 Welch Avenue, Moss Point, MS 39563 - Image 10
4418 Welch Avenue, Moss Point, MS 39563 - Image 11
4418 Welch Avenue, Moss Point, MS 39563 - Image 12
4418 Welch Avenue, Moss Point, MS 39563 - Image 13
4418 Welch Avenue, Moss Point, MS 39563 - Image 14
4418 Welch Avenue, Moss Point, MS 39563 - Image 15
4418 Welch Avenue, Moss Point, MS 39563 - Image 16
4418 Welch Avenue, Moss Point, MS 39563 - Image 17
4418 Welch Avenue, Moss Point, MS 39563 - Image 18
4418 Welch Avenue, Moss Point, MS 39563 - Image 19
4418 Welch Avenue, Moss Point, MS 39563 - Image 20
4418 Welch Avenue, Moss Point, MS 39563 - Image 21
4418 Welch Avenue, Moss Point, MS 39563 - Image 22
4418 Welch Avenue, Moss Point, MS 39563 - Image 23
4418 Welch Avenue, Moss Point, MS 39563 - Image 24
4418 Welch Avenue, Moss Point, MS 39563 - Image 25
4418 Welch Avenue, Moss Point, MS 39563 - Image 26
4418 Welch Avenue, Moss Point, MS 39563 - Image 27
4418 Welch Avenue, Moss Point, MS 39563 - Image 28
4418 Welch Avenue, Moss Point, MS 39563 - Image 29
4418 Welch Avenue, Moss Point, MS 39563 - Image 30
4418 Welch Avenue, Moss Point, MS 39563 - Image 31
4418 Welch Avenue, Moss Point, MS 39563 - Image 32
4418 Welch Avenue, Moss Point, MS 39563 - Image 33
4418 Welch Avenue, Moss Point, MS 39563 - Image 34
4418 Welch Avenue, Moss Point, MS 39563 - Image 35
4418 Welch Avenue, Moss Point, MS 39563 - Image 36
4418 Welch Avenue, Moss Point, MS 39563 - Image 37
4418 Welch Avenue, Moss Point, MS 39563 - Image 38
4418 Welch Avenue, Moss Point, MS 39563 - Image 39
4418 Welch Avenue, Moss Point, MS 39563 - Image 40
4418 Welch Avenue, Moss Point, MS 39563 - Image 41
4418 Welch Avenue, Moss Point, MS 39563 - Image 42
4418 Welch Avenue, Moss Point, MS 39563 - Image 43
4418 Welch Avenue, Moss Point, MS 39563 - Image 44
4418 Welch Avenue, Moss Point, MS 39563 - Image 45
4418 Welch Avenue, Moss Point, MS 39563 - Image 46
4418 Welch Avenue, Moss Point, MS 39563 - Image 47
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Moss Point, MS

for $256,500 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 2,659 square foot home was built in 1925 on a lot size of 0.42.

Welcome home to this beautifully renovated gem! Light-filled, fresh, and full of personality, this home is truly a breath of fresh air. Full of charm, space, and thoughtful renovations, this home is move-in ready and designed for easy living. Seller will provide new roof with acceptable offer. Step inside to a welcoming formal living room with a cozy fireplace, the perfect first impression. The spacious floor plan flows effortlessly into the newly renovated kitchen featuring brand-new appliances, modern finishes, and plenty of room to cook, gather, and entertain. Just off the kitchen, you'll love the oversized den, also with a fireplace, an ideal hangout space for movie nights, game days, or hosting friends and family. Need flexibility? The upstairs rooms can easily serve as a home office, guest space, playroom, or hobby room -- whatever fits your lifestyle. The primary suite offers a private retreat with a full ensuite bath and a large walk-in closet. Storage throughout the home makes staying organized simple and stress-free. Conveniently located close to shopping, dining, and everyday essentials, it's the perfect place to start your next chapter. Must see!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 256,500

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 314

Style

Single Family Residence

Lot Size

0.42

Year Built

1925

Town/City

Moss Point

County/Region

Jackson

MLS | Web ID

4139176

Features
General
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2024
County Jackson
Property Type Residential
Subdivision Name Metes And Bounds
Status Active
City Moss Point
Lot Size Units Acres
Lot Size Square Feet 18295.2
Standard Status Active
Heating Central Electric Natural Gas
Garage Spaces 1
Construction Materials Siding
Year Built 1925
New Construction false
Attached Garage false
Total Rooms 0
High School Moss Point
Middle/Junior High School Magnolia Junior
Property Condition Updated/Remodeled
Sewer Public Sewer
Patio/Porch Features Porch
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/4418-Welch-Avenue-Moss-Point-MS-39563/unbranded
Structure Type House
Levels Two
Utilities Electricity Connected Sewer Connected Water Connected
Cooling Central Air Electric
Roof Asphalt Shingle
See more
Interior
Total Baths 3
Flooring Luxury Vinyl Tile Wood
Heating Y/N true
Laundry Features Laundry Room Lower Level
Fireplace Features Living Room
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N true
See more
Exterior
Lot Size Area 0.42
Lot Size Acres 0.42
Parking Features Driveway
Water Source Public
Building Area Total 2659
Lot Dimensions 96X192X96X192

Affordability Calculator

$1,605
Per Month
98%
2%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,579
Monthly Property Taxes
$26

Nearby
4712516 Elementary School
0 Middle School
Moss Point High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/6/2026$256,500 -3.21% Price Down
2/19/2026$265,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

4418 Welch Avenue, Moss Point, MS, 39563 is a Single Family Home for sale at $256,500 with 2,659 sqft and a lot size of 0.42. 4418 Welch Avenue has 4 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 1925. The property's zip code is 39563 which is in Moss Point, MS