4445 Old Asheville Highway Greeneville, TN $ 448,000
4445 Old Asheville Highway
$ 448,000
Share Save

4445 Old Asheville Highway

Greeneville, TN, 37743
$ 448,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 2,302

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,758

4445 Old Asheville Highway, Greeneville, TN 37743 - Image 1
4445 Old Asheville Highway, Greeneville, TN 37743 - Image 2
4445 Old Asheville Highway, Greeneville, TN 37743 - Image 3
4445 Old Asheville Highway, Greeneville, TN 37743 - Image 4
4445 Old Asheville Highway, Greeneville, TN 37743 - Image 5
4445 Old Asheville Highway, Greeneville, TN 37743 - Image 6
4445 Old Asheville Highway, Greeneville, TN 37743 - Image 7
4445 Old Asheville Highway, Greeneville, TN 37743 - Image 8
4445 Old Asheville Highway, Greeneville, TN 37743 - Image 9
4445 Old Asheville Highway, Greeneville, TN 37743 - Image 10
4445 Old Asheville Highway, Greeneville, TN 37743 - Image 11
4445 Old Asheville Highway, Greeneville, TN 37743 - Image 12
4445 Old Asheville Highway, Greeneville, TN 37743 - Image 13
4445 Old Asheville Highway, Greeneville, TN 37743 - Image 14
4445 Old Asheville Highway, Greeneville, TN 37743 - Image 15
4445 Old Asheville Highway, Greeneville, TN 37743 - Image 16
4445 Old Asheville Highway, Greeneville, TN 37743 - Image 17
4445 Old Asheville Highway, Greeneville, TN 37743 - Image 18
4445 Old Asheville Highway, Greeneville, TN 37743 - Image 19
4445 Old Asheville Highway, Greeneville, TN 37743 - Image 20
4445 Old Asheville Highway, Greeneville, TN 37743 - Image 21
4445 Old Asheville Highway, Greeneville, TN 37743 - Image 22
4445 Old Asheville Highway, Greeneville, TN 37743 - Image 23
4445 Old Asheville Highway, Greeneville, TN 37743 - Image 24
4445 Old Asheville Highway, Greeneville, TN 37743 - Image 25
4445 Old Asheville Highway, Greeneville, TN 37743 - Image 26
4445 Old Asheville Highway, Greeneville, TN 37743 - Image 27
4445 Old Asheville Highway, Greeneville, TN 37743 - Image 28
4445 Old Asheville Highway, Greeneville, TN 37743 - Image 29
4445 Old Asheville Highway, Greeneville, TN 37743 - Image 30
4445 Old Asheville Highway, Greeneville, TN 37743 - Image 31
4445 Old Asheville Highway, Greeneville, TN 37743 - Image 32
4445 Old Asheville Highway, Greeneville, TN 37743 - Image 33
4445 Old Asheville Highway, Greeneville, TN 37743 - Image 34
4445 Old Asheville Highway, Greeneville, TN 37743 - Image 35
4445 Old Asheville Highway, Greeneville, TN 37743 - Image 36
4445 Old Asheville Highway, Greeneville, TN 37743 - Image 37

Single Family Home for sale in Greeneville, TN

for $448,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 2,302 square foot home was built in 2013 on a lot size of 2.34.

-Seller to provide 1 year American Home Shield Essential Policy to buyer at no cost, any add on's or upgrades will be at the buyer's expense.- Welcome home to this oversized ranch, thoughtfully built and beautifully situated on 2.34 private acres with room to grow. This newer construction home offers three spacious bedrooms plus a flexible office or bonus space, perfect for working from home or creating a space that fits your lifestyle. The heart of the home is the open-concept kitchen, featuring an oversized island with bar seating that overlooks the expansive living room complete with a fireplace and custom built-ins�an ideal setting for entertaining or cozy nights in. Built with durability and quality in mind, this home sits on **solid poured basement walls** and was structurally overbuilt for long-term stability, with extra nails and screws used throughout to ensure everything stays exactly where it should. The **metal roof is rated for 40 years** and is securely fastened to wood 1x4s that are screwed directly into the trusses. The home also features **40-year windows**, adding peace of mind and long-term value. The full unfinished basement offers incredible versatility, with a walkout garage perfect for lawn equipment, workshop space, storage, or future expansion. In addition to the main-level two-car garage, there is a **detached garage equipped with water and 100-amp power**, ideal for tractors, tools, or recreational equipment. Electrical planning was also thoughtfully done, with **conduit stubbed at the transformer** to easily add a meter for a future barn or garage along the driveway. Power reliability is a standout feature, as outages are extremely rare and resolved quickly due to proximity to the treatment plant. The seller has also maintained thorough documentation, with **house records available for materials and warranties**. Adding to its uniqueness, the property carries rich historical significance as part of the original **College Farm**, with roots dating back to the late 18th century. The private backyard is a blank canvas, ready for gardens, outdoor living spaces, or simply enjoying the peaceful surroundings. For those needing even more space, there is potential to purchase **up to 5 additional acres**. This home blends quality construction, modern comfort, thoughtful planning, and history�making it a truly special opportunity.

See more

Single Family Pending

Price

$ 448,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 1,758

Style

Single Family Residence

Lot Size

2.34

Year Built

2013

Town/City

Greeneville

County/Region

Greene

MLS | Web ID

710382

Features
General
Living Area 2302.0
Sewer Septic Tank
Heating Heat Pump
Cooling Central Air Heat Pump
Utilities Electricity Available Electricity Connected Water Available Water Connected
Possession Close Of Escrow
Appliances Dishwasher Microwave Refrigerator
Garage Spaces 2.0
Patio/Porch Features Deck Front Porch Rear Porch
Construction Materials Stone Vinyl Siding
Year Built 2013
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Parcel Number 122 12741 000
County Greene
New Construction N
Property Type Residential
HOA N
Attached Garage Y
Garage Y/N Y
Other Structures Garage(s)
Total Rooms 8
Full Baths 2
Status Pending
Directions W Main St to the Old Asheville Hwy. Property is one the left.
High School South Greene
City Greeneville
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Acres
Lot Size Square Feet 101930.4
Carport Y/N N
Elementary School Camp Creek K-8
Property Attached Y/N N
Land Lease Y/N N
Tax Annual Amount 1758.49
Home Warranty Y/N N
Middle/Junior High School Camp Creek K-8
Interior
Interior Amenities Eat-in Kitchen Built-in Features Ceiling Fan(s) Double Vanity Granite Counters Kitchen Island Open Floorplan Pantry Storage Walk-In Closet(s)
Basement Concrete Unfinished Walk-Out Access
Flooring Hardwood Tile
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Living Room Metal
Total Stories 1
Basement (Y/N) Y
Air Conditioning Y/N Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 2302.0
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Electric Dryer Hookup Laundry Room Main Level Washer Hookup
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0.0
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 2
Heating-Heat Pump True
See more
Exterior
Lot Features Back Yard Front Yard Gentle Sloping
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 2.34
Foundation Details Permanent
Spa N
Lot Dimensions 2.34
Lot Size Acres 2.34
Internal Only
Street Number 1 4445
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Real Broker, Llc

Broker

briannedavis24@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$2,905
Per Month
95%
5%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,758
Monthly Property Taxes
$147

Nearby
5399973 Elementary School
5414138 Middle School
South Greene High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
3/16/2026$448,000 -0.42% Price Down
2/13/2026$449,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

4445 Old Asheville Highway, Greeneville, TN, 37743 is a Single Family Home for sale at $448,000 with 2,302 sqft and a lot size of 2.34. 4445 Old Asheville Highway has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2013. The property's zip code is 37743 which is in Greeneville, TN