16 Dean Avenue 2 Newport, RI $ 11,000
16 Dean Avenue 2
$ 11,000
Share Save

16 Dean Avenue 2

Newport, RI, 02840
$ 11,000
Bedrooms4 Baths2.0 Sq 1,090
16 Dean Avenue 2, Newport, RI 02840 - Image 1
16 Dean Avenue 2, Newport, RI 02840 - Image 2
16 Dean Avenue 2, Newport, RI 02840 - Image 3
16 Dean Avenue 2, Newport, RI 02840 - Image 4
16 Dean Avenue 2, Newport, RI 02840 - Image 5
16 Dean Avenue 2, Newport, RI 02840 - Image 6
16 Dean Avenue 2, Newport, RI 02840 - Image 7
16 Dean Avenue 2, Newport, RI 02840 - Image 8
16 Dean Avenue 2, Newport, RI 02840 - Image 9
16 Dean Avenue 2, Newport, RI 02840 - Image 10
16 Dean Avenue 2, Newport, RI 02840 - Image 11
16 Dean Avenue 2, Newport, RI 02840 - Image 12
16 Dean Avenue 2, Newport, RI 02840 - Image 13
16 Dean Avenue 2, Newport, RI 02840 - Image 14
16 Dean Avenue 2, Newport, RI 02840 - Image 15
16 Dean Avenue 2, Newport, RI 02840 - Image 16
16 Dean Avenue 2, Newport, RI 02840 - Image 17
16 Dean Avenue 2, Newport, RI 02840 - Image 18
16 Dean Avenue 2, Newport, RI 02840 - Image 19
16 Dean Avenue 2, Newport, RI 02840 - Image 20
16 Dean Avenue 2, Newport, RI 02840 - Image 21

Property for Rent in Newport, RI

for $11,000 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This property is 1,090 square feet.

Beautiful four-bedroom, two-bath apartment that spans across two floors with In-Unit laundry and Furnished. Within walking distance to the Easton's beach, the Cliff walk, restaurants, and downtowns shops on Thames street. Seasonal lease starting June 1st, 2026 ending August 31st, 2026. All utilities included in rent price.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 11,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Town/City

Newport

County/Region

Newport

MLS | Web ID

1404900

Features
General
Heating Hot Water Oil
Cooling None
Construction Materials Plaster
Pets Allowed No
Security Deposit 3000
Stories Count 2
Levels Two
Unit Number 2
County Newport
Property Type Residential Lease
HOA false
Total Rooms 8
Full Baths 2
Status Active
City Newport
Senior Community Y/N false
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Ok to Lease Month To Month
Availability Date 2026-06-01
Structure Type Apartment
Standard Status Active
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Skylights
Flooring Hardwood Carpet
Furnished Y/N Furnished
Total Stories 2
Air Conditioning Y/N false
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Skylight(s)
Laundry Features In Unit
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Total Parking 0
Building Area Total 1090

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/10/2026$11,000 189.47% Price Up
4/8/2026$3,800 -5.00% Price Down
4/2/2026$4,000 -2.44% Price Down
2/13/2026$4,100 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

16 Dean Avenue 2, Newport, RI, 02840 is a Property for Rent at $11,000 with 1,090 sqft. 16 Dean Avenue 2 has 4 bedrooms and 2.0 baths. The property's zip code is 02840 which is in Newport, RI