3705 S George Mason Drive # 1702S Falls Church, VA $ 339,000
3705 S George Mason Drive # 1702S
$ 339,000
Share Save

3705 S George Mason Drive # 1702S

Falls Church, VA, 22041
$ 339,000
Bedrooms1 Baths1.0 Sq 956

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,087

3705 S George Mason Drive # 1702S, Falls Church, VA 22041 - Image 1
3705 S George Mason Drive # 1702S, Falls Church, VA 22041 - Image 2
3705 S George Mason Drive # 1702S, Falls Church, VA 22041 - Image 3
3705 S George Mason Drive # 1702S, Falls Church, VA 22041 - Image 4
3705 S George Mason Drive # 1702S, Falls Church, VA 22041 - Image 5
3705 S George Mason Drive # 1702S, Falls Church, VA 22041 - Image 6
3705 S George Mason Drive # 1702S, Falls Church, VA 22041 - Image 7
3705 S George Mason Drive # 1702S, Falls Church, VA 22041 - Image 8
3705 S George Mason Drive # 1702S, Falls Church, VA 22041 - Image 9
3705 S George Mason Drive # 1702S, Falls Church, VA 22041 - Image 10
3705 S George Mason Drive # 1702S, Falls Church, VA 22041 - Image 11
3705 S George Mason Drive # 1702S, Falls Church, VA 22041 - Image 12
3705 S George Mason Drive # 1702S, Falls Church, VA 22041 - Image 13
3705 S George Mason Drive # 1702S, Falls Church, VA 22041 - Image 14
3705 S George Mason Drive # 1702S, Falls Church, VA 22041 - Image 15
3705 S George Mason Drive # 1702S, Falls Church, VA 22041 - Image 16
3705 S George Mason Drive # 1702S, Falls Church, VA 22041 - Image 17
3705 S George Mason Drive # 1702S, Falls Church, VA 22041 - Image 18
3705 S George Mason Drive # 1702S, Falls Church, VA 22041 - Image 19
3705 S George Mason Drive # 1702S, Falls Church, VA 22041 - Image 20
3705 S George Mason Drive # 1702S, Falls Church, VA 22041 - Image 21
3705 S George Mason Drive # 1702S, Falls Church, VA 22041 - Image 22
3705 S George Mason Drive # 1702S, Falls Church, VA 22041 - Image 23
3705 S George Mason Drive # 1702S, Falls Church, VA 22041 - Image 24
3705 S George Mason Drive # 1702S, Falls Church, VA 22041 - Image 25
3705 S George Mason Drive # 1702S, Falls Church, VA 22041 - Image 26
3705 S George Mason Drive # 1702S, Falls Church, VA 22041 - Image 27
3705 S George Mason Drive # 1702S, Falls Church, VA 22041 - Image 28
3705 S George Mason Drive # 1702S, Falls Church, VA 22041 - Image 29
3705 S George Mason Drive # 1702S, Falls Church, VA 22041 - Image 30
3705 S George Mason Drive # 1702S, Falls Church, VA 22041 - Image 31
3705 S George Mason Drive # 1702S, Falls Church, VA 22041 - Image 32
3705 S George Mason Drive # 1702S, Falls Church, VA 22041 - Image 33
3705 S George Mason Drive # 1702S, Falls Church, VA 22041 - Image 34
3705 S George Mason Drive # 1702S, Falls Church, VA 22041 - Image 35
3705 S George Mason Drive # 1702S, Falls Church, VA 22041 - Image 36
3705 S George Mason Drive # 1702S, Falls Church, VA 22041 - Image 37
3705 S George Mason Drive # 1702S, Falls Church, VA 22041 - Image 38
3705 S George Mason Drive # 1702S, Falls Church, VA 22041 - Image 39
3705 S George Mason Drive # 1702S, Falls Church, VA 22041 - Image 40
3705 S George Mason Drive # 1702S, Falls Church, VA 22041 - Image 41
3705 S George Mason Drive # 1702S, Falls Church, VA 22041 - Image 42
3705 S George Mason Drive # 1702S, Falls Church, VA 22041 - Image 43
3705 S George Mason Drive # 1702S, Falls Church, VA 22041 - Image 44
3705 S George Mason Drive # 1702S, Falls Church, VA 22041 - Image 45
3705 S George Mason Drive # 1702S, Falls Church, VA 22041 - Image 46
3705 S George Mason Drive # 1702S, Falls Church, VA 22041 - Image 47
3705 S George Mason Drive # 1702S, Falls Church, VA 22041 - Image 48
3705 S George Mason Drive # 1702S, Falls Church, VA 22041 - Image 49
3705 S George Mason Drive # 1702S, Falls Church, VA 22041 - Image 50

Condo for sale in Falls Church, VA

for $339,000 with 1 bedroom and 1 full bath. This 956 square foot condo was built in 1975.

TWO DEEDED PARKING SPOTS INCLUDED WITH THIS CONDO !!!! Step into elevated living with this meticulously redesigned condo, facing Washington, DC, offering direct views of iconic monuments and the Cathedral. A stunning renovation was recently completed, where no detail was overlooked and no expense was spared. The chef-inspired kitchen is the heart of the condo, with brand-new, top-of-the-line appliances, sleek custom cabinetry, and an open-concept layout ideal for entertaining. The kitchen and bathroom are finished with luxurious, high-end porcelain tile, while the living room and bedroom feature warm engineered hardwood flooring that adds both comfort and sophistication. A custom fireplace and TV feature wall, accented with designer tile and backlit LED ambient lighting, creates a striking focal point. Real wood accents throughout the home add depth, character, and a refined finish. Additional highlights include TWO dedicated parking spaces (a rare and valuable feature), public transportation with buses stopping directly at the front lobby for unmatched convenience one of the only buildings in the community with this access This is condo living at its finest modern, stylish, and thoughtfully designed for comfort, convenience, and everyday luxury.

See more

Condo Contingent

Price

$ 339,000

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 3,273

Style

Unit/Flat

Year Built

1975

Town/City

Falls Church

County/Region

Fairfax

MLS | Web ID

VAFX2290366

Features
General
Living Area 956
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Heat Pump - Electric BackUp
Cooling Central A/C
Possession 0-30 Days CD 31-60 Days CD
Zoning 402
Association Fee Includes Common Area Maintenance Ext Bldg Maint Pool(s) Recreation Facility
Architectural Style Unit/Flat
Construction Materials Brick
School District FAIRFAX COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1975
Levels 1
Unit Number 1702S
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Condominium
Cool Fuel Electric
Accessibility 2+ Access Exits Elevator
HOA Fee 2 625.00
County FAIRFAX
New Construction N
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Common Grounds Pool - Outdoor
HOA N
Subdivision Name NONE AVAILABLE
Garage Y/N N
Water Access Y/N N
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 1
Status ACTIVE UNDER CONTRACT
Directions Directions
City FALLS CHURCH
Senior Community Y/N N
HOA Fee 2 Frequency Monthly
Tax Annual Amount 3273.0
Structure Type Unit/Flat/Apartment
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N Y
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 354.6
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 956
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 1
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Entry Level 17
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 1
See more
Exterior
Pool Yes - Community
Water Source Public
Type of Parking Parking Lot
Water View Y/N N
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 57000.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 3705

Affordability Calculator

$2,360
Per Month
88%
12%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,087
Monthly Property Taxes
$273

Nearby
3533378 Elementary School
3533532 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/1/2026$339,000 -3.14% Price Down
2/13/2026$349,999 Listed Price

Map

See all

3705 S George Mason Drive # 1702S, Falls Church, VA, 22041 is a Condo for sale at $339,000 with 956 sqft. 3705 S George Mason Drive # 1702S has 1 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1975. The property's zip code is 22041 which is in Falls Church, VA