19355 N 73RD Way # C3010 Scottsdale, AZ $ 1,895,000
19355 N 73RD Way # C3010
$ 1,895,000
Share Save

19355 N 73RD Way # C3010

Scottsdale, AZ, 85255
$ 1,895,000
Bedrooms3 Baths3.0 Sq 2,396

Monthly Estimate*

$ 11,668

19355 N 73RD Way # C3010, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 - Image 1
19355 N 73RD Way # C3010, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 - Image 2
19355 N 73RD Way # C3010, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 - Image 3
19355 N 73RD Way # C3010, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 - Image 4
19355 N 73RD Way # C3010, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 - Image 5
19355 N 73RD Way # C3010, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 - Image 6
19355 N 73RD Way # C3010, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 - Image 7
19355 N 73RD Way # C3010, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 - Image 8
19355 N 73RD Way # C3010, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 - Image 9
19355 N 73RD Way # C3010, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 - Image 10
19355 N 73RD Way # C3010, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 - Image 11
19355 N 73RD Way # C3010, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 - Image 12
19355 N 73RD Way # C3010, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 - Image 13
19355 N 73RD Way # C3010, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 - Image 14
19355 N 73RD Way # C3010, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 - Image 15
19355 N 73RD Way # C3010, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 - Image 16
19355 N 73RD Way # C3010, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 - Image 17
19355 N 73RD Way # C3010, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 - Image 18
19355 N 73RD Way # C3010, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 - Image 19
19355 N 73RD Way # C3010, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 - Image 20
19355 N 73RD Way # C3010, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 - Image 21
19355 N 73RD Way # C3010, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 - Image 22
19355 N 73RD Way # C3010, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 - Image 23
19355 N 73RD Way # C3010, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 - Image 24
19355 N 73RD Way # C3010, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 - Image 25
19355 N 73RD Way # C3010, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 - Image 26
19355 N 73RD Way # C3010, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 - Image 27
19355 N 73RD Way # C3010, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 - Image 28
19355 N 73RD Way # C3010, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 - Image 29
19355 N 73RD Way # C3010, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 - Image 30
19355 N 73RD Way # C3010, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 - Image 31
19355 N 73RD Way # C3010, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 - Image 32
19355 N 73RD Way # C3010, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 - Image 33
19355 N 73RD Way # C3010, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 - Image 34
19355 N 73RD Way # C3010, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 - Image 35
19355 N 73RD Way # C3010, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 - Image 36
19355 N 73RD Way # C3010, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 - Image 37
19355 N 73RD Way # C3010, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 - Image 38
19355 N 73RD Way # C3010, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 - Image 39
19355 N 73RD Way # C3010, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 - Image 40
19355 N 73RD Way # C3010, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 - Image 41
19355 N 73RD Way # C3010, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 - Image 42
19355 N 73RD Way # C3010, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 - Image 43
19355 N 73RD Way # C3010, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 - Image 44
19355 N 73RD Way # C3010, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 - Image 45
19355 N 73RD Way # C3010, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 - Image 46
19355 N 73RD Way # C3010, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 - Image 47
19355 N 73RD Way # C3010, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 - Image 48
19355 N 73RD Way # C3010, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 - Image 49
19355 N 73RD Way # C3010, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 - Image 50
19355 N 73RD Way # C3010, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 - Image 51
19355 N 73RD Way # C3010, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 - Image 52
19355 N 73RD Way # C3010, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 - Image 53
19355 N 73RD Way # C3010, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 - Image 54
19355 N 73RD Way # C3010, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 - Image 55

Condo for sale in Scottsdale, AZ

for $1,895,000 with 3 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 2,396 square foot condo was built in 2025 on a lot size of 0.06.

Desert views, space to live, and none of the upkeep--this North Scottsdale lock-and-leave residence stands apart from anything else in Portico. With a layout and scale rarely found in condo living, it offers the comfort and flow of a single-family home paired with the ease of a low-maintenance lifestyle. Positioned to take in sweeping, unobstructed views of the McDowell Mountains, this home delivers a sense of openness and privacy that's hard to replicate. Inside, every detail has been thoughtfully elevated. Wide-plank hardwood flooring runs throughout, while the primary suite feels like a private retreat with a spa-style bath and steam shower. Custom-designed closets maximize storage, and tailored window treatments add both sophistication and efficiency. The kitchen is built for those who appreciate performance and design, featuring Sub-Zero refrigeration and Wolf appliances, including a convection steam oven--ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. What truly sets this residence apart is the seamless indoor-outdoor living. The expansive private outdoor space offers room to relax, dine, and enjoy the desert backdrop--more in line with a home than a typical condominium. Additional features include a private storage unit on the same floor, two reserved parking spaces, and an intimate, boutique setting with only eight total residences. Each level is shared with just one other home, creating a quiet, highly private environment. Set in a prime North Scottsdale location, you're minutes from top-tier golf, scenic trails, acclaimed dining, and upscale shopping, all while enjoying a peaceful, view-filled setting. Opportunities like this are few--this is not your typical Portico residence, but a uniquely spacious, view-driven home designed for effortless living.

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 1,895,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 511

Style

Contemporary

Lot Size

0.06

Year Built

2025

Town/City

Scottsdale

County/Region

Maricopa

MLS | Web ID

6983753

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Quartz Countertops Double Vanity Breakfast Bar 9+ Flat Ceilings Elevator No Interior Steps Separate Shwr & Tub
Flooring Wood
Total Stories 5
Common Walls 1 Common Wall
Air Conditioning Y/N Y
Heating Y/N Y
Window Features Dual Pane
Fireplace Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 3
Total Baths 3
Bedrooms Possible 3
Roof Foam
HOA Fee 932.6
Garage Spaces 2.0
Association Fee Includes Roof Repair Sewer Maintenance Grounds Street Maint Gas Trash Water Roof Replacement Maintenance Exterior
Architectural Style Contemporary
Construction Materials Brick Veneer Stucco Metal Siding Steel Frame Painted Block
Year Built 2025
View Panoramic Mountain(s)
Township 4N
Unit Number C3010
Property Subtype Apartment
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Condominium
Community Features Pool Gated Biking/Walking Path Fitness Center
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Maricopa
New Construction N
Property Type Residential
HOA Y
Attached Garage N
Subdivision Name PORTICO CONDOMINIUMS
Green Water Conservation Tankless Ht Wtr Heat Recirculation Pump
Total Rooms 0
Special Listing Conditions N/A
Status Active
Directions North on Scottsdale Rd from AZ-101 Right(E) on Henkel Way Left (N) on 73rd Way. Left(S) at the main entrance Building (C).
High School Pinnacle High School
City Scottsdale
Disclosures Agency Discl Req Seller Discl Avail
Association Name Portico HOA
High School District Paradise Valley Unified District
Open Parking Spaces 0.0
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 2588.0
Carport Spaces 0.0
Carport Y/N N
Spa Features Heated Private
Elementary School Grayhawk Elementary School
Property Attached Y/N Y
Land Lease Y/N N
Tax Annual Amount 511.0
Home Warranty Y/N N
Middle/Junior High School Explorer Middle School
Lease Renewal Y/N N
Lease Considered Y/N N
Rent Control Y/N N
Builder Name Belgravia
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Vacant
Elementary School District Paradise Valley Unified District
Tax Lot 3010
New Financing: Conventional True
Senior Community N
Ttl Monthly Fee Equiv 932.6
New Financing Cash True
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Balcony Storage
Fencing Block Wrought Iron
Parking Features Gated Garage Door Opener Assigned Common
Lot Features None
Water Source City Water
Lot Size Area 2588.0
Spa Y
Lot Size Acres 0.06
Road Surface Type Asphalt
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Covered Spaces 2.0
Crops Included Y/N N
Horse Y/N N
Irrigation Water Rights Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 19355

Affordability Calculator

$11,710
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$11,668
Monthly Property Taxes
$43

Nearby
4327824 Elementary School
4326894 Middle School
Pinnacle High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/1/2026$1,895,000 -2.82% Price Down
4/14/2026$1,950,000 -2.26% Price Down
2/12/2026$1,995,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

19355 N 73RD Way # C3010, Scottsdale, AZ, 85255 is a Condo for sale at $1,895,000 with 2,396 sqft and a lot size of 0.06. 19355 N 73RD Way # C3010 has 3 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 2025. The property's zip code is 85255 which is in Scottsdale, AZ