5068 CAPTAIN DAVIS DRIVE Wimauma, FL $ 2,400
5068 CAPTAIN DAVIS DRIVE
$ 2,400
Share Save

5068 CAPTAIN DAVIS DRIVE

Wimauma, FL, 33598
$ 2,400
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 1,673
5068 CAPTAIN DAVIS DRIVE, Wimauma, FL 33598 - Image 1
5068 CAPTAIN DAVIS DRIVE, Wimauma, FL 33598 - Image 2
5068 CAPTAIN DAVIS DRIVE, Wimauma, FL 33598 - Image 3
5068 CAPTAIN DAVIS DRIVE, Wimauma, FL 33598 - Image 4
5068 CAPTAIN DAVIS DRIVE, Wimauma, FL 33598 - Image 5
5068 CAPTAIN DAVIS DRIVE, Wimauma, FL 33598 - Image 6
5068 CAPTAIN DAVIS DRIVE, Wimauma, FL 33598 - Image 7
5068 CAPTAIN DAVIS DRIVE, Wimauma, FL 33598 - Image 8
5068 CAPTAIN DAVIS DRIVE, Wimauma, FL 33598 - Image 9
5068 CAPTAIN DAVIS DRIVE, Wimauma, FL 33598 - Image 10
5068 CAPTAIN DAVIS DRIVE, Wimauma, FL 33598 - Image 11
5068 CAPTAIN DAVIS DRIVE, Wimauma, FL 33598 - Image 12
5068 CAPTAIN DAVIS DRIVE, Wimauma, FL 33598 - Image 13
5068 CAPTAIN DAVIS DRIVE, Wimauma, FL 33598 - Image 14
5068 CAPTAIN DAVIS DRIVE, Wimauma, FL 33598 - Image 15
5068 CAPTAIN DAVIS DRIVE, Wimauma, FL 33598 - Image 16
5068 CAPTAIN DAVIS DRIVE, Wimauma, FL 33598 - Image 17
5068 CAPTAIN DAVIS DRIVE, Wimauma, FL 33598 - Image 18
5068 CAPTAIN DAVIS DRIVE, Wimauma, FL 33598 - Image 19
5068 CAPTAIN DAVIS DRIVE, Wimauma, FL 33598 - Image 20
5068 CAPTAIN DAVIS DRIVE, Wimauma, FL 33598 - Image 21
5068 CAPTAIN DAVIS DRIVE, Wimauma, FL 33598 - Image 22
5068 CAPTAIN DAVIS DRIVE, Wimauma, FL 33598 - Image 23
5068 CAPTAIN DAVIS DRIVE, Wimauma, FL 33598 - Image 24
5068 CAPTAIN DAVIS DRIVE, Wimauma, FL 33598 - Image 25
5068 CAPTAIN DAVIS DRIVE, Wimauma, FL 33598 - Image 26
5068 CAPTAIN DAVIS DRIVE, Wimauma, FL 33598 - Image 27
5068 CAPTAIN DAVIS DRIVE, Wimauma, FL 33598 - Image 28
5068 CAPTAIN DAVIS DRIVE, Wimauma, FL 33598 - Image 29
5068 CAPTAIN DAVIS DRIVE, Wimauma, FL 33598 - Image 30
5068 CAPTAIN DAVIS DRIVE, Wimauma, FL 33598 - Image 31
5068 CAPTAIN DAVIS DRIVE, Wimauma, FL 33598 - Image 32
5068 CAPTAIN DAVIS DRIVE, Wimauma, FL 33598 - Image 33
5068 CAPTAIN DAVIS DRIVE, Wimauma, FL 33598 - Image 34
5068 CAPTAIN DAVIS DRIVE, Wimauma, FL 33598 - Image 35
5068 CAPTAIN DAVIS DRIVE, Wimauma, FL 33598 - Image 36
5068 CAPTAIN DAVIS DRIVE, Wimauma, FL 33598 - Image 37
5068 CAPTAIN DAVIS DRIVE, Wimauma, FL 33598 - Image 38
5068 CAPTAIN DAVIS DRIVE, Wimauma, FL 33598 - Image 39
5068 CAPTAIN DAVIS DRIVE, Wimauma, FL 33598 - Image 40
5068 CAPTAIN DAVIS DRIVE, Wimauma, FL 33598 - Image 41
5068 CAPTAIN DAVIS DRIVE, Wimauma, FL 33598 - Image 42
5068 CAPTAIN DAVIS DRIVE, Wimauma, FL 33598 - Image 43
5068 CAPTAIN DAVIS DRIVE, Wimauma, FL 33598 - Image 44
5068 CAPTAIN DAVIS DRIVE, Wimauma, FL 33598 - Image 45
5068 CAPTAIN DAVIS DRIVE, Wimauma, FL 33598 - Image 46
5068 CAPTAIN DAVIS DRIVE, Wimauma, FL 33598 - Image 47
5068 CAPTAIN DAVIS DRIVE, Wimauma, FL 33598 - Image 48
5068 CAPTAIN DAVIS DRIVE, Wimauma, FL 33598 - Image 49
5068 CAPTAIN DAVIS DRIVE, Wimauma, FL 33598 - Image 50
5068 CAPTAIN DAVIS DRIVE, Wimauma, FL 33598 - Image 51
5068 CAPTAIN DAVIS DRIVE, Wimauma, FL 33598 - Image 52
5068 CAPTAIN DAVIS DRIVE, Wimauma, FL 33598 - Image 53
5068 CAPTAIN DAVIS DRIVE, Wimauma, FL 33598 - Image 54
5068 CAPTAIN DAVIS DRIVE, Wimauma, FL 33598 - Image 55
5068 CAPTAIN DAVIS DRIVE, Wimauma, FL 33598 - Image 56
5068 CAPTAIN DAVIS DRIVE, Wimauma, FL 33598 - Image 57
5068 CAPTAIN DAVIS DRIVE, Wimauma, FL 33598 - Image 58
5068 CAPTAIN DAVIS DRIVE, Wimauma, FL 33598 - Image 59
5068 CAPTAIN DAVIS DRIVE, Wimauma, FL 33598 - Image 60
5068 CAPTAIN DAVIS DRIVE, Wimauma, FL 33598 - Image 61
5068 CAPTAIN DAVIS DRIVE, Wimauma, FL 33598 - Image 62
5068 CAPTAIN DAVIS DRIVE, Wimauma, FL 33598 - Image 63
5068 CAPTAIN DAVIS DRIVE, Wimauma, FL 33598 - Image 64
5068 CAPTAIN DAVIS DRIVE, Wimauma, FL 33598 - Image 65
5068 CAPTAIN DAVIS DRIVE, Wimauma, FL 33598 - Image 66
View a Virtual Tour

Property for Rent in Wimauma, FL

for $2,400 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,673 square foot property was built in 2023.

Discover effortless Florida living in this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom townhome nestled in the sought-after Southshore Bay lagoon community in Wimauma. Built in 2023, this stylish home offers a modern open-concept design filled with natural light, creating the perfect space for both everyday living and entertaining. The spacious kitchen is a true centerpiece, featuring granite countertops, sleek modern cabinetry, and a large center island that overlooks the dining and living areas for seamless flow throughout the main level. Upstairs, the private primary suite offers a relaxing retreat complete with a walk-in closet and ensuite bathroom, while two additional bedrooms provide plenty of space for family, guests, or a home office setup. Enjoy peaceful mornings and relaxing evenings from your backyard overlooking a tranquil preserve view. With major upgrades already in place — including a 2023 AC system, 2023 water heater, 2023 water softener, and beautiful new vinyl wood flooring — this home is truly move-in ready. Residents of Southshore Bay enjoy resort-style amenities including access to the stunning crystal lagoon, scenic walking trails, parks, and more. The HOA adds incredible value by covering water, cable, and internet. Conveniently located near shopping, restaurants, grocery stores, and just minutes from I-75, commuting to Tampa, Parrish, or Sarasota is quick and convenient. This is your opportunity to enjoy modern comfort and resort-style living all in one place — schedule your private showing today!

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 2,400

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Townhouse

Year Built

2023

Town/City

Wimauma

County/Region

Hillsborough

MLS | Web ID

TB8475115

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Heat Pump
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Public Underground Utilities
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Dryer Electric Water Heater Microwave Range Refrigerator Washer
Garage Spaces 1
Pool Features Other
Pets Allowed Yes
Year Built 2023
Tenant Pays Cleaning Fee
Levels Two
Property Subtype Townhouse
Community Features Deed Restrictions Park Pool
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 5
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions From I-75 south take Exit 240A – Sun City Center / Ruskin (FL-674 East). Continue east on Sun City Center Blvd / College Ave. Turn right onto Lagoon Shore Blvd (Southshore Bay entrance). Continue straight and follow the road around the lagoon community. Turn right onto Captain Davis Dr. The home will be on your right.
High School Sumner High School
City WIMAUMA
Association Name SouthShore Bay
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 33598 - Wimauma
Lot Size Square Feet 0
Carport Y/N false
Listing Terms Lease Purchase
Elementary School Reddick Elementary School
Middle/Junior High School Shields-HB
Property Condition Completed
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/stellar/TB8475115
Availability Date 2026-05-09
Building Area Units Square Feet
Living Area Units Square Feet
Builder Name D.R. Horton
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Owner
Lease Amount Frequency Monthly
Minimum Lease 7 Months
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Blinds Low-Emissivity Windows
Fireplace Y/N false
Half Baths 1
Laundry Features Inside
Total Bedrooms 3
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Irrigation System
Parking Features Parking Pad
Water Source Public
Building Area Total 1673
Lot Size Acres 0
Road Surface Type Paved
Private Pool false
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 1

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
Sumner High School High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/9/2026$2,400 -4.00% Price Down
4/6/2026$2,500 -7.41% Price Down
3/2/2026$2,700 3.85% Price Up
2/12/2026$2,600 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

5068 CAPTAIN DAVIS DRIVE, Wimauma, FL, 33598 is a Property for Rent at $2,400 with 1,673 sqft. 5068 CAPTAIN DAVIS DRIVE has 3 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 2023. The property's zip code is 33598 which is in Wimauma, FL