952 Peninsula Street Ventura, CA $ 2,999,000
952 Peninsula Street
$ 2,999,000
Share Save

952 Peninsula Street

Ventura, CA, 93001
$ 2,999,000
Bedrooms4 Baths3.0 Sq 4,362

Monthly Estimate*

$ 18,465

Listed by Coldwell Banker Realty
952 Peninsula Street, Ventura, CA 93001 - Image 1
952 Peninsula Street, Ventura, CA 93001 - Image 2
952 Peninsula Street, Ventura, CA 93001 - Image 3
952 Peninsula Street, Ventura, CA 93001 - Image 4
952 Peninsula Street, Ventura, CA 93001 - Image 5
952 Peninsula Street, Ventura, CA 93001 - Image 6
952 Peninsula Street, Ventura, CA 93001 - Image 7
952 Peninsula Street, Ventura, CA 93001 - Image 8
952 Peninsula Street, Ventura, CA 93001 - Image 9
952 Peninsula Street, Ventura, CA 93001 - Image 10
952 Peninsula Street, Ventura, CA 93001 - Image 11
952 Peninsula Street, Ventura, CA 93001 - Image 12
952 Peninsula Street, Ventura, CA 93001 - Image 13
952 Peninsula Street, Ventura, CA 93001 - Image 14
952 Peninsula Street, Ventura, CA 93001 - Image 15
952 Peninsula Street, Ventura, CA 93001 - Image 16
952 Peninsula Street, Ventura, CA 93001 - Image 17
952 Peninsula Street, Ventura, CA 93001 - Image 18
952 Peninsula Street, Ventura, CA 93001 - Image 19
952 Peninsula Street, Ventura, CA 93001 - Image 20
952 Peninsula Street, Ventura, CA 93001 - Image 21
952 Peninsula Street, Ventura, CA 93001 - Image 22
952 Peninsula Street, Ventura, CA 93001 - Image 23
952 Peninsula Street, Ventura, CA 93001 - Image 24
952 Peninsula Street, Ventura, CA 93001 - Image 25
952 Peninsula Street, Ventura, CA 93001 - Image 26
952 Peninsula Street, Ventura, CA 93001 - Image 27
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Ventura, CA

for $2,999,000 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 4,362 square foot home was built in 1980 on a lot size of 0.17.

One-of-a-kind luxury waterfront exceptional home. This home is priced to sell at Ventura keys best waterfront value. panoramic multi-channel views on one of the largest lots in Ventura Keys. This estate blends privacy, and dramatic coastal living with an expansive 4,368 sq ft open floor plan designed for entertaining. Freshly updated with new flooring and paint, this premier property offers an unmatched opportunity in one of Ventura's most desirable waterfront locations.

See more

Single Family Pending

Price

$ 2,999,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.17

Year Built

1980

Town/City

Ventura

County/Region

Ventura

MLS | Web ID

V134298

Days on Market

119

Features
General
Living Area 4362
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling None
Garage Spaces 3
Patio/Porch Features Deck Open Patio
Pool Features None
Year Built 1980
View Bay Canal City Lights Panoramic Water
Stories Count 2
Levels Two
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Community Features Curbs
County Ventura
Property Type Residential
HOA false
Attached Garage true
Subdivision Name Keys Harbor - 160109
Garage Y/N true
Full Baths 3
Special Listing Conditions Standard
Status Pending
Directions Peninsula
City Ventura
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area VC23 - Ventura Beach S. of Ventura River to S.C.
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 7405
Listing Terms Cash Conventional 1031 Exchange
Spa Features None
Property Attached Y/N false
Land Lease Y/N false
Lease Considered Y/N false
Virtual Tour https://youtu.be/F_nmlBtIzek https://youtu.be/F_nmlBtIzek
Structure Type House
Living Area Units Square Feet
Standard Status Pending
Occupancy Type Owner
Year Built Source Assessor
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Expected Active Date 2026-02-11
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Bedroom on Main Level
Fireplace Features Gas
Total Stories 2
Common Walls No Common Walls
Air Conditioning Y/N false
Heating Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N true
Half Baths 0
1/4 Baths 0
3/4 Baths 0
Laundry Features Laundry Room
Total Bedrooms 4
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Fencing Glass
Parking Features Door-Multi Garage
Lot Features Sprinklers None
Water Source Public
Total Parking 3
Lot Size Area 7405
Spa false
Lot Size Acres 0.17

Affordability Calculator

$18,465
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$18,465

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/10/2026$2,999,000 0.13% Price Up
4/3/2026$2,995,000 7.93% Price Up
4/3/2026$2,775,000 -7.35% Price Down
4/3/2026$2,995,000 -6.23% Price Down
3/30/2026$3,194,000 -0.16% Price Down
3/21/2026$3,199,000 -1.54% Price Down
3/20/2026$3,249,000 -1.25% Price Down
3/12/2026$3,290,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

952 Peninsula Street, Ventura, CA, 93001 is a Single Family Home for sale at $2,999,000 with 4,362 sqft and a lot size of 0.17. 952 Peninsula Street has 4 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 1980. The property's zip code is 93001 which is in Ventura, CA