7006 Encino Avenue Van Nuys, CA $ 1,750
7006 Encino Avenue
$ 1,750
Share Save

7006 Encino Avenue

Van Nuys, CA, 91406
$ 1,750
Bedrooms1 Baths1.0 Sq 365
Listed by Keller Williams Studio City
7006 Encino Avenue, Van Nuys, CA 91406 - Image 1
7006 Encino Avenue, Van Nuys, CA 91406 - Image 2
7006 Encino Avenue, Van Nuys, CA 91406 - Image 3
7006 Encino Avenue, Van Nuys, CA 91406 - Image 4
7006 Encino Avenue, Van Nuys, CA 91406 - Image 5
7006 Encino Avenue, Van Nuys, CA 91406 - Image 6
7006 Encino Avenue, Van Nuys, CA 91406 - Image 7
7006 Encino Avenue, Van Nuys, CA 91406 - Image 8
7006 Encino Avenue, Van Nuys, CA 91406 - Image 9
7006 Encino Avenue, Van Nuys, CA 91406 - Image 10

Property for Rent in Van Nuys, CA

for $1,750 with 1 bedroom and 1 full bath. This 365 square foot property was built in 1951 on a lot size of 0.2038.

Discover this newly constructed 1-bedroom, 1-bathroom JADU featuring in-unit laundry, ideally positioned at the front of the property with its own address and direct street frontage, located in one of the most sought-after areas of prime Lake Balboa. The residence offers a well-designed floor plan with a comfortable living area and a generously sized kitchen appointed with white shaker cabinets, quartz countertops, a window above the sink, and brand-new appliances, including a gas range and microwave. The spacious bedroom and full bathroom include a large tub and stackable laundry hookups for added convenience. Situated on a quiet street, the property offers attractive curb appeal with palm trees and a grassy lawn, along with easy parking access. The interior is bright and inviting, featuring abundant natural light, recessed lighting, double-pane windows, and modern laminate flooring throughout.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 1,750

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.2038

Year Built

1951

Town/City

Van Nuys

County/Region

Los Angeles

MLS | Web ID

26650157

Days on Market

93

Features
General
Living Area 365
Appliances Microwave
Zoning LAR1
Architectural Style SeeRemarks
Pool Features None
Pets Allowed Call
Year Built 1951
Tenant Pays Gas TrashCollection
Security Deposit 1850
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Property Subtype SingleFamilyResidence
County Los Angeles
New Construction false
Property Type ResidentialLease
HOA false
Full Baths 1
Status Active
Directions At the intersection of Encino Avenue and Hart Street.
City Van Nuys
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area LKBL - Lake Balboa
Lot Size Units SquareFeet
Lot Size Square Feet 8877
Ok to Lease TwelveMonths
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Vacant
Property Sub Type Additional SingleFamilyResidence
See more
Interior
Flooring Vinyl
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Fireplace Features None
Total Stories 0
Fireplace Y/N false
Half Baths 0
1/4 Baths 0
3/4 Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 1
Total Baths 1
See more
Exterior
Parking Features OnStreet
Total Parking 0
Lot Size Area 8877
Building Area Total 365
Lot Dimensions 65x136
Lot Size Acres 0.2038

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/14/2026$1,750 -2.23% Price Down
3/13/2026$1,790 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

7006 Encino Avenue, Van Nuys, CA, 91406 is a Property for Rent at $1,750 with 365 sqft and a lot size of 0.2038. 7006 Encino Avenue has 1 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1951. The property's zip code is 91406 which is in Van Nuys, CA