1016-18 Eminence Row Jackson, MS $ 17,500
1016-18 Eminence Row
$ 17,500
Share Save

1016-18 Eminence Row

Jackson, MS, 39213
$ 17,500
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,050

Monthly Estimate*

$ 108

1016-18 Eminence Row, Jackson, MS 39213 - Image 1
1016-18 Eminence Row, Jackson, MS 39213 - Image 2
1016-18 Eminence Row, Jackson, MS 39213 - Image 3
1016-18 Eminence Row, Jackson, MS 39213 - Image 4
1016-18 Eminence Row, Jackson, MS 39213 - Image 5
1016-18 Eminence Row, Jackson, MS 39213 - Image 6
1016-18 Eminence Row, Jackson, MS 39213 - Image 7
1016-18 Eminence Row, Jackson, MS 39213 - Image 8
1016-18 Eminence Row, Jackson, MS 39213 - Image 9
1016-18 Eminence Row, Jackson, MS 39213 - Image 10
1016-18 Eminence Row, Jackson, MS 39213 - Image 11
1016-18 Eminence Row, Jackson, MS 39213 - Image 12
1016-18 Eminence Row, Jackson, MS 39213 - Image 13
View a Virtual Tour

Multi-Family Home for sale in Jackson, MS

for $17,500 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,050 square foot home was built in 1959 on a lot size of 0.25.

MOTIVATED SELLER! Ready to start or expand your rental portfolio? This property delivers two homes on one parcel, making it the perfect entry point for investors looking for their next value-add project. With solid bones and plenty of potential, it's ideal for a renovation, flip, or long-term rental hold. Opportunities like this don't sit long. Call today to secure your next fixer-upper and start building the portfolio you've been planning for. Property is being sold AS-IS. Seller will make no repairs.

See more

Multi-Family Active

Price

$ 17,500

Property Type

Multi-Family

Taxes

$ 378

Style

Lot Size

0.25

Year Built

1959

Town/City

Jackson

County/Region

Hinds

MLS | Web ID

4138966

Features
General
Tax Year 2025
County Hinds
Property Type Res Income Multi-Fam
Subdivision Name Cottage Grove
Status Active
City Jackson
Lot Size Units Acres
Lot Size Square Feet 10890
Standard Status Active
Heating None
Construction Materials Wood Siding
Year Built 1959
New Construction false
Attached Garage false
High School Lanier
Elementary School Smith
Middle/Junior High School Powell
Property Condition Fixer
Sewer Public Sewer
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/101618-Eminence-Row-Jackson-MS-39213/unbranded
Structure Type House
Levels One
Utilities None
Cooling None
Roof Asphalt
See more
Interior
Total Baths 2
Furnished Y/N No
See more
Exterior
Lot Size Area 0.25
Lot Size Acres 0.25
Parking Features On Street Parking Pad
Lot Features Few Trees
Water Source Public
Building Area Total 1050

Affordability Calculator

$139
Per Month
77%
23%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$108
Monthly Property Taxes
$32

Nearby
3331749 Elementary School
3202332 Middle School
Lanier High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/9/2026$17,500 -10.26% Price Down
4/10/2026$19,500 -2.50% Price Down
3/16/2026$20,000 -20.00% Price Down
2/19/2026$25,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

1016-18 Eminence Row, Jackson, MS, 39213 is a Multi-Family Home for sale at $17,500 with 1,050 sqft and a lot size of 0.25. 1016-18 Eminence Row has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1959. The property's zip code is 39213 which is in Jackson, MS