2012 NW Kalorama Road NW # 8 Washington, DC $ 1,325,300
2012 NW Kalorama Road NW # 8
$ 1,325,300
Share Save

2012 NW Kalorama Road NW # 8

Washington, DC, 20009
$ 1,325,300
Bedrooms3 Baths3.0 Sq 1,782

Monthly Estimate*

$ 8,160

2012 NW Kalorama Road NW # 8, Washington, DC 20009 - Image 1
2012 NW Kalorama Road NW # 8, Washington, DC 20009 - Image 2
2012 NW Kalorama Road NW # 8, Washington, DC 20009 - Image 3
2012 NW Kalorama Road NW # 8, Washington, DC 20009 - Image 4
2012 NW Kalorama Road NW # 8, Washington, DC 20009 - Image 5
2012 NW Kalorama Road NW # 8, Washington, DC 20009 - Image 6
2012 NW Kalorama Road NW # 8, Washington, DC 20009 - Image 7
2012 NW Kalorama Road NW # 8, Washington, DC 20009 - Image 8
2012 NW Kalorama Road NW # 8, Washington, DC 20009 - Image 9
2012 NW Kalorama Road NW # 8, Washington, DC 20009 - Image 10
2012 NW Kalorama Road NW # 8, Washington, DC 20009 - Image 11
2012 NW Kalorama Road NW # 8, Washington, DC 20009 - Image 12
2012 NW Kalorama Road NW # 8, Washington, DC 20009 - Image 13
2012 NW Kalorama Road NW # 8, Washington, DC 20009 - Image 14
2012 NW Kalorama Road NW # 8, Washington, DC 20009 - Image 15
2012 NW Kalorama Road NW # 8, Washington, DC 20009 - Image 16
2012 NW Kalorama Road NW # 8, Washington, DC 20009 - Image 17
2012 NW Kalorama Road NW # 8, Washington, DC 20009 - Image 18
2012 NW Kalorama Road NW # 8, Washington, DC 20009 - Image 19
2012 NW Kalorama Road NW # 8, Washington, DC 20009 - Image 20
2012 NW Kalorama Road NW # 8, Washington, DC 20009 - Image 21
2012 NW Kalorama Road NW # 8, Washington, DC 20009 - Image 22
2012 NW Kalorama Road NW # 8, Washington, DC 20009 - Image 23
2012 NW Kalorama Road NW # 8, Washington, DC 20009 - Image 24
2012 NW Kalorama Road NW # 8, Washington, DC 20009 - Image 25

Condo for sale in Washington, DC

for $1,325,300 with 3 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 1,782 square foot condo was built in 2015.

Wow - LOWEST price per sq ft 3-bedroom in Kalorama! 3-bedrooms + den w/wet bar (great for entertaining or relaxing), 3 luxury baths, house-size contemporary penthouse with wrap around terrace, dramatic double-story ceiling in living room, Porcelanosa and Ann Sacks tiles and Waterworks fixtures, top of the line finishes designed by Lori Graham, Euro-style cabinetry, prof lighting, upgraded SS appliances, HWF, Nest thermostats, fully-equipped chef's kitchen with large island, walls of windows, wood floors, corner primary bedroom with double-sink in en-suite bath, fire-sprinkler system. On-site deeded parking included. In the heart of Kalorama amongst the city's most exclusive residences on a quiet street near Kalorama Park with huge green space and playground and the Oyster Adams School. Also close to Dupont Circle, Woodley Park Metro.

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 1,325,300

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 8,743

Style

Colonial,Contemporary

Year Built

2015

Town/City

Washington

County/Region

District of Columbia

MLS | Web ID

DCDC2245470

Features
General
Living Area 1782
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Heat Pump(s)
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Settlement
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Dryer - Front Loading Exhaust Fan Washer - Front Loading Stove Refrigerator Range Hood Built-In Microwave Cooktop Dryer Oven - Double Stainless Steel Appliances Washer
Zoning RESIDENTIAL
Association Fee Includes Ext Bldg Maint Lawn Care Front Insurance Reserve Funds Sewer Snow Removal Trash Water Common Area Maintenance Lawn Maintenance
Architectural Style Colonial Contemporary
Security Features Security System Main Entrance Lock
Construction Materials Brick
School District DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 2015
View City
Levels 2
Unit Number 8
Tax Year 2022
Ownership Condominium
Cool Fuel Electric
Accessibility None
HOA Fee 2 628.47
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Total Rooms 1
Full Baths 3
Status ACTIVE
Directions Just off Connecticut Avenue before 20th St
City WASHINGTON
Disclosures Prop Disclosure
Senior Community Y/N N
HOA Fee 2 Frequency Monthly
Tax Annual Amount 8743.0
Structure Type Penthouse Unit/Flat/Apartment
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N Y
Bathrooms Full Main Level 2
Bathrooms Count Main Level 2.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 743.71
Historic Y/N Y
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Estimated
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Kitchen - Island Floor Plan - Open Bar Built-Ins Dining Area Entry Level Bedroom Kitchen - Gourmet Primary Bath(s) Recessed Lighting Bathroom - Stall Shower Upgraded Countertops Walk-in Closet(s) Wet
Heating Fuel Electric
Flooring Wood
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) N
Heating Y/N Y
Window Features Energy Efficient Double Pane
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1782
Half Baths 0
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Entry Level 3
Room Type Kitchen
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Exterior Lighting
Pool No Pool
Parking Features Surface Concrete Driveway
Lot Features Corner
Water Source Public
Type of Parking Driveway Off Street
Water View Y/N N
Waterfront Y/N N
Door Features Sliding Glass
Soil Types Unknown
Land Assessed Value 343890.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 2012

Affordability Calculator

$8,889
Per Month
92%
8%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$8,160
Monthly Property Taxes
$729

Nearby
3534501 Elementary School
3534232 Middle School
Wilson Senior High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/11/2026$1,325,300 -5.00% Price Down
4/13/2026$1,395,000 -3.79% Price Down
3/14/2026$1,450,000 -3.01% Price Down
2/12/2026$1,495,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

2012 NW Kalorama Road NW # 8, Washington, DC, 20009 is a Condo for sale at $1,325,300 with 1,782 sqft. 2012 NW Kalorama Road NW # 8 has 3 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 2015. The property's zip code is 20009 which is in Washington, DC