259 Enclave Way NE Ludowici, GA $ 306,900
259 Enclave Way NE
$ 306,900
Share Save

259 Enclave Way NE

Ludowici, GA, 31316
$ 306,900
Bedrooms4 Baths2.1 Sq 1,816

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,890

259 Enclave Way NE, Ludowici, GA 31316 - Image 1
259 Enclave Way NE, Ludowici, GA 31316 - Image 2
259 Enclave Way NE, Ludowici, GA 31316 - Image 3
259 Enclave Way NE, Ludowici, GA 31316 - Image 4
259 Enclave Way NE, Ludowici, GA 31316 - Image 5
259 Enclave Way NE, Ludowici, GA 31316 - Image 6
259 Enclave Way NE, Ludowici, GA 31316 - Image 7
259 Enclave Way NE, Ludowici, GA 31316 - Image 8
259 Enclave Way NE, Ludowici, GA 31316 - Image 9
259 Enclave Way NE, Ludowici, GA 31316 - Image 10
259 Enclave Way NE, Ludowici, GA 31316 - Image 11
259 Enclave Way NE, Ludowici, GA 31316 - Image 12
259 Enclave Way NE, Ludowici, GA 31316 - Image 13
259 Enclave Way NE, Ludowici, GA 31316 - Image 14
259 Enclave Way NE, Ludowici, GA 31316 - Image 15
259 Enclave Way NE, Ludowici, GA 31316 - Image 16
259 Enclave Way NE, Ludowici, GA 31316 - Image 17
259 Enclave Way NE, Ludowici, GA 31316 - Image 18
259 Enclave Way NE, Ludowici, GA 31316 - Image 19
259 Enclave Way NE, Ludowici, GA 31316 - Image 20
259 Enclave Way NE, Ludowici, GA 31316 - Image 21
259 Enclave Way NE, Ludowici, GA 31316 - Image 22
259 Enclave Way NE, Ludowici, GA 31316 - Image 23
259 Enclave Way NE, Ludowici, GA 31316 - Image 24
259 Enclave Way NE, Ludowici, GA 31316 - Image 25
259 Enclave Way NE, Ludowici, GA 31316 - Image 26
259 Enclave Way NE, Ludowici, GA 31316 - Image 27
259 Enclave Way NE, Ludowici, GA 31316 - Image 28
259 Enclave Way NE, Ludowici, GA 31316 - Image 29
259 Enclave Way NE, Ludowici, GA 31316 - Image 30
259 Enclave Way NE, Ludowici, GA 31316 - Image 31
259 Enclave Way NE, Ludowici, GA 31316 - Image 32
259 Enclave Way NE, Ludowici, GA 31316 - Image 33
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Ludowici, GA

for $306,900 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,816 square foot home was built in 2022 on a lot size of 1.02.

Welcome to 259 Enclave Way NE — where modern comfort meets spacious outdoor living! Tucked away on a quiet cul-de-sac, this beautifully designed 4-bedroom home offers a functional open layout with a stylish kitchen featuring granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and plenty of room to gather and entertain. The inviting living area flows seamlessly for everyday living, while the spacious primary suite provides a relaxing retreat with a well-appointed ensuite bath. This home also features paid-off solar panels, offering energy efficiency and long-term savings, along with a fully paid-off whole-home water softening system for added comfort and convenience. Step outside to the true standout feature — a huge, fully fenced backyard perfect for pets, entertaining, gardening, or simply enjoying peaceful Lowcountry evenings. With a covered patio, a built-in irrigation system to keep your lawn looking its best, and endless possibilities to create your own outdoor oasis, this space is hard to find. Located in Enclave at Palmer Place with convenient access to Fort Stewart, shopping, and everyday essentials, this home offers comfort, efficiency, and room to grow — both inside and out.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 306,900

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 3,255

Style

Traditional

Lot Size

1.02

Year Built

2022

Town/City

Ludowici

County/Region

Long

MLS | Web ID

SA348846

Features
General
Living Area 1816.0
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Central Air Electric
Utilities Underground Utilities
Possession Close Of Escrow
Roof Asphalt
Appliances Some Electric Appliances Dishwasher Electric Water Heater Microwave Oven Range Refrigerator
Zoning 001
HOA Fee 40.0
Garage Spaces 2.0
Patio/Porch Features Covered Patio
Architectural Style Traditional
Restrictions Restrictive Covenant
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding
Year Built 2022
View Panoramic
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2024
Taxes 3255
Parcel Number 05400000410219
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Long
New Construction N
Property Type Residential
In City Limits? (Y/N) N
HOA Y
Attached Garage N
Subdivision Name Enclave/Palmer Place Ph 2
Garage Y/N Y
Total Rooms 3
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions From I-95 Exit 87 L on US-17 (4.9 mi) R Leroy Coffer Hwy (8.8 mi) R Hwy 84 (6.1 mi) R General Screven Way L Elma G Miles Pkwy (.4 mi) L Elam Rd (4.3 mi) R Palmer Rd (3.8 mi). Continue 1 mi — house on
City Ludowici
Lot Size Units Acres
Lot Size Square Feet 44431.0
Carport Y/N N
Property Attached Y/N N
Land Lease Y/N N
Home Warranty Y/N N
Lease Considered Y/N N
Virtual Tour https://tour.elevatedcoastalproductions.com/order/7f99491a-44f1-4462-ba54-08de67c4d405?branding=false https://tour.elevatedcoastalproductions.com/order/7f99491a-44f1-4462-ba54-08de67c4d405
Living Area Units Square Feet
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Vacant
Tax Lot 219
Ownership Type Homeowner/Owner
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Expected Active Date 2026-03-12
Legal Description LOT 219 PALMER PLACE S/D PHASE 2
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Double Vanity Primary Suite Pantry Pull Down Attic Stairs Recessed Lighting Vaulted Ceiling(s)
Total Stories 2
Basement (Y/N) N
Air Conditioning Y/N Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Half Baths 1
Laundry Features Washer Hookup Dryer Hookup Laundry Room Upper Level
Total Bedrooms 4
Attic Features Pull-Down Stairs
Main Level Bathrooms 0
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Fire Pit
Fencing Wood Privacy Yard Fenced
Parking Features Attached
Lot Features Cul-De-Sac
Water Source Shared Well
Lot Size Area 1.02
Foundation Details Slab
Spa N
Lot Size Acres 1.02
Waterfront Y/N N
Crops Included Y/N N
Horse Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 259

Affordability Calculator

$2,161
Per Month
87%
13%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,890
Monthly Property Taxes
$271

Nearby
3960720 Elementary School
3960847 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/14/2026$306,900 -2.57% Price Down
2/12/2026$315,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

259 Enclave Way NE, Ludowici, GA, 31316 is a Single Family Home for sale at $306,900 with 1,816 sqft and a lot size of 1.02. 259 Enclave Way NE has 4 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 2022. The property's zip code is 31316 which is in Ludowici, GA