810 De Groodt Road SW 37 Palm Bay, FL $ 376,900
810 De Groodt Road SW 37
$ 376,900
New Construction
Share Save

810 De Groodt Road SW 37

Palm Bay, FL, 32908
$ 376,900
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,680

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,321

810 De Groodt Road SW 37, Palm Bay, FL 32908 - Image 1
810 De Groodt Road SW 37, Palm Bay, FL 32908 - Image 2
810 De Groodt Road SW 37, Palm Bay, FL 32908 - Image 3
810 De Groodt Road SW 37, Palm Bay, FL 32908 - Image 4
810 De Groodt Road SW 37, Palm Bay, FL 32908 - Image 5
810 De Groodt Road SW 37, Palm Bay, FL 32908 - Image 6
810 De Groodt Road SW 37, Palm Bay, FL 32908 - Image 7
810 De Groodt Road SW 37, Palm Bay, FL 32908 - Image 8
810 De Groodt Road SW 37, Palm Bay, FL 32908 - Image 9
810 De Groodt Road SW 37, Palm Bay, FL 32908 - Image 10
810 De Groodt Road SW 37, Palm Bay, FL 32908 - Image 11
810 De Groodt Road SW 37, Palm Bay, FL 32908 - Image 12
810 De Groodt Road SW 37, Palm Bay, FL 32908 - Image 13
810 De Groodt Road SW 37, Palm Bay, FL 32908 - Image 14
810 De Groodt Road SW 37, Palm Bay, FL 32908 - Image 15
810 De Groodt Road SW 37, Palm Bay, FL 32908 - Image 16
810 De Groodt Road SW 37, Palm Bay, FL 32908 - Image 17

Single Family Home for sale in Palm Bay, FL

for $376,900 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,680 square foot home was built in 2026 on a lot size of 0.23.

Ask us about our interest rates, builder paid closing costs, & no down payment options! The Braden floor plan is a spacious three-bedroom home with a large entertainment area and chef-ready kitchen. The spacious granite island comfortably accommodates barstools, making it ideal for meal prep, serving, and dining. With LED flush-mount ENERGY STAR lights and a beautiful large window in the adjoining dining room, every meal will shine in the best possible light. The master bedroom features its own full bathroom complete with a spacious walk-in closet. This beautiful Braden floor plan includes a flex room providing the perfect space to create your dream office, gym, or playroom! No matter how you choose to use it, it will be a fantastic addition to your home. This location is on a street with other new builds with easy access to shopping, schools, dining and parks. **appliance models are

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 376,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 540

Style

Single Family Residence

Lot Size

0.23

Year Built

2026

Town/City

Palm Bay

County/Region

Brevard

MLS | Web ID

1069138

Features
General
Living Area 1680
Sewer Aerobic Septic
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Cable Available Electricity Available Water Available
Possession Close Of Escrow
Garage Spaces 2
Construction Materials Block Concrete
Year Built 2026
Stories Count 1
Unit Number 37
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Current Use Residential Single Family
Additional Parcels Description 2906190
County Brevard
New Construction true
Property Type Residential
HOA false
Attached Garage true
Subdivision Name Port Malabar Unit 37
Facing Direction East
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 8
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions From I-95 take Exit 173 turn on to 514 West (SE Malabar Rd). Go straight for .25 miles and turn left on San Filippo Dr. Go straight for 5 miles and the destination will be on the left. Look for the flags!
High School Heritage
City Palm Bay
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 345 - SW Palm Bay
Lot Size Units Acres
Lot Size Square Feet 10019
Carport Y/N false
Elementary School Jupiter
Tax Annual Amount 540.93
Middle/Junior High School Southwest
MLS Area Minor 345 - SW Palm Bay
Standard Status Active
Legal Description PORT MALABAR UNIT 37 LOT 26 BLK 1690
See more
Interior
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 3
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Parking Features Attached Garage Garage Door Opener
Lot Features Sprinklers In Front Sprinklers In Rear
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 0.23
Lot Size Acres 0.23

Affordability Calculator

$2,366
Per Month
98%
2%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,321
Monthly Property Taxes
$45

Nearby
4766461 Elementary School
4771010 Middle School
Heritage High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/1/2026$376,900 1.34% Price Up
4/2/2026$371,900 1.09% Price Up
2/20/2026$367,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

810 De Groodt Road SW 37, Palm Bay, FL, 32908 is a Single Family Home for sale at $376,900 with 1,680 sqft and a lot size of 0.23. 810 De Groodt Road SW 37 has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2026. The property's zip code is 32908 which is in Palm Bay, FL