3020 Northern Place Zanesville, OH $ 525,900
3020 Northern Place
$ 525,900
Foreclosure
Share Save

3020 Northern Place

Zanesville, OH, 43701
$ 525,900
Bedrooms5 Baths4.0 Sq 3,700

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,238

3020 Northern Place, Zanesville, OH 43701 - Image 1
3020 Northern Place, Zanesville, OH 43701 - Image 2
3020 Northern Place, Zanesville, OH 43701 - Image 3
3020 Northern Place, Zanesville, OH 43701 - Image 4
3020 Northern Place, Zanesville, OH 43701 - Image 5
3020 Northern Place, Zanesville, OH 43701 - Image 6
3020 Northern Place, Zanesville, OH 43701 - Image 7
3020 Northern Place, Zanesville, OH 43701 - Image 8
3020 Northern Place, Zanesville, OH 43701 - Image 9
3020 Northern Place, Zanesville, OH 43701 - Image 10
3020 Northern Place, Zanesville, OH 43701 - Image 11
3020 Northern Place, Zanesville, OH 43701 - Image 12
3020 Northern Place, Zanesville, OH 43701 - Image 13
3020 Northern Place, Zanesville, OH 43701 - Image 14
3020 Northern Place, Zanesville, OH 43701 - Image 15
3020 Northern Place, Zanesville, OH 43701 - Image 16
3020 Northern Place, Zanesville, OH 43701 - Image 17
3020 Northern Place, Zanesville, OH 43701 - Image 18
3020 Northern Place, Zanesville, OH 43701 - Image 19
3020 Northern Place, Zanesville, OH 43701 - Image 20
3020 Northern Place, Zanesville, OH 43701 - Image 21
3020 Northern Place, Zanesville, OH 43701 - Image 22
3020 Northern Place, Zanesville, OH 43701 - Image 23
3020 Northern Place, Zanesville, OH 43701 - Image 24
3020 Northern Place, Zanesville, OH 43701 - Image 25
3020 Northern Place, Zanesville, OH 43701 - Image 26

Condo for sale in Zanesville, OH

for $525,900 with 5 bedrooms and 4 full baths. This 3,700 square foot condo was built in 2008 on a lot size of 0.07.

Located in the desirable Tri-Valley School District, this spacious 4-bedroom, 3.5-bath Villa offers exceptional layout and versatility — including a sought-after first-floor primary suite. Step into the impressive two-story foyer with soaring ceilings, rich woodwork, and warm hardwood flooring throughout the main living areas. The inviting great room is filled with natural light and flows seamlessly into the eat-in kitchen featuring abundant cabinetry, a center island, and built-in desk area — ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The main-level primary suite provides convenience and privacy, complete with an en-suite bath and generous closet space. French doors lead to a bright sunroom overlooking peaceful views, creating a perfect year-round retreat. Upstairs, you'll find additional spacious bedroom and bath, offering flexibility for family, guests, or office space. The finished lower level expands your living options even further with room for recreation, entertaining, hobbies, or a media area, plus a full bath for added convenience. With 4 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, a first-floor primary, and abundant finished living space, this home offers comfort, functionality, and an ideal location in Tri-Valley.

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 525,900

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

4

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 4,744

Style

Traditional,Contemporary

Lot Size

0.07

Year Built

2008

Town/City

Zanesville

County/Region

Muskingum

MLS | Web ID

226003939

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central Air
HOA Fee 378.0
Garage Spaces 2.0
Association Fee Includes Lawn Care Snow Removal
Architectural Style Traditional Contemporary
Year Built 2008
Township Muskingum
Property Subtype Condominium
Tax Year 2025
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Muskingum
New Construction N
Property Type Residential
HOA Y
Attached Garage Y
Garage Y/N Y
Full Baths 4
Status Active
Directions St. Rt. 60 North turn right into Northern Place. Condo at end of cul-de-sac.
City Zanesville
High School District TRI VALLEY LSD 6004 MUS CO.
Lot Size Square Feet 3049.2
Carport Y/N N
Land Lease Y/N N
Tax Annual Amount 4744.0
Interior
Basement Walk-Out Access Egress Window(s) Full
Flooring Wood Carpet Ceramic/Porcelain
Fireplace Features One Gas Log
Common Walls No Common Walls
Basement (Y/N) Y
Air Conditioning Y/N Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 5
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Total Baths 4
Heating-Forced Air True
See more
Exterior
Parking Features Attached Garage
Lot Features Water View
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 0.07
Foundation Details Poured
Spa N
Building Area Total 1870.0
Lot Size Acres 0.07
Waterfront Y/N N
Crops Included Y/N N
Horse Y/N N
Irrigation Water Rights Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 3020

Affordability Calculator

$3,633
Per Month
89%
11%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,238
Monthly Property Taxes
$395

Nearby
1421146 Elementary School
1421289 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/9/2026$525,900 -0.75% Price Down
2/26/2026$529,900 -3.64% Price Down
2/11/2026$549,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

3020 Northern Place, Zanesville, OH, 43701 is a Condo for sale at $525,900 with 3,700 sqft and a lot size of 0.07. 3020 Northern Place has 5 bedrooms, 4.0 baths, and was built in 2008. The property's zip code is 43701 which is in Zanesville, OH