766 Topocoba Street Las Vegas, NV $ 560,000
766 Topocoba Street
$ 560,000
Share Save

766 Topocoba Street

Las Vegas, NV, 89178
$ 560,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 2,120

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,448

766 Topocoba Street, Las Vegas, NV 89178 - Image 1
766 Topocoba Street, Las Vegas, NV 89178 - Image 2
766 Topocoba Street, Las Vegas, NV 89178 - Image 3
766 Topocoba Street, Las Vegas, NV 89178 - Image 4
766 Topocoba Street, Las Vegas, NV 89178 - Image 5
766 Topocoba Street, Las Vegas, NV 89178 - Image 6
766 Topocoba Street, Las Vegas, NV 89178 - Image 7
766 Topocoba Street, Las Vegas, NV 89178 - Image 8
766 Topocoba Street, Las Vegas, NV 89178 - Image 9
766 Topocoba Street, Las Vegas, NV 89178 - Image 10
766 Topocoba Street, Las Vegas, NV 89178 - Image 11
766 Topocoba Street, Las Vegas, NV 89178 - Image 12
766 Topocoba Street, Las Vegas, NV 89178 - Image 13
766 Topocoba Street, Las Vegas, NV 89178 - Image 14
766 Topocoba Street, Las Vegas, NV 89178 - Image 15
766 Topocoba Street, Las Vegas, NV 89178 - Image 16
766 Topocoba Street, Las Vegas, NV 89178 - Image 17
766 Topocoba Street, Las Vegas, NV 89178 - Image 18
766 Topocoba Street, Las Vegas, NV 89178 - Image 19
766 Topocoba Street, Las Vegas, NV 89178 - Image 20
766 Topocoba Street, Las Vegas, NV 89178 - Image 21
766 Topocoba Street, Las Vegas, NV 89178 - Image 22
766 Topocoba Street, Las Vegas, NV 89178 - Image 23
766 Topocoba Street, Las Vegas, NV 89178 - Image 24
766 Topocoba Street, Las Vegas, NV 89178 - Image 25
766 Topocoba Street, Las Vegas, NV 89178 - Image 26
766 Topocoba Street, Las Vegas, NV 89178 - Image 27
766 Topocoba Street, Las Vegas, NV 89178 - Image 28
766 Topocoba Street, Las Vegas, NV 89178 - Image 29
766 Topocoba Street, Las Vegas, NV 89178 - Image 30
766 Topocoba Street, Las Vegas, NV 89178 - Image 31
766 Topocoba Street, Las Vegas, NV 89178 - Image 32
766 Topocoba Street, Las Vegas, NV 89178 - Image 33
766 Topocoba Street, Las Vegas, NV 89178 - Image 34
766 Topocoba Street, Las Vegas, NV 89178 - Image 35
766 Topocoba Street, Las Vegas, NV 89178 - Image 36
766 Topocoba Street, Las Vegas, NV 89178 - Image 37
766 Topocoba Street, Las Vegas, NV 89178 - Image 38
766 Topocoba Street, Las Vegas, NV 89178 - Image 39
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Las Vegas, NV

for $560,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 2,120 square foot home was built in 2015 on a lot size of 0.13.

Single-story gated home in a quiet Southwest cul-de-sac. Features 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a den ideal for office or guest use. Open floor plan with living, kitchen, and dining areas. Kitchen includes granite countertops and an extended island with breakfast bar. Primary bedroom offers a walk-in closet and ceiling fan. Security door at entry. Oversized backyard with low-maintenance landscaping. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and parks.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 560,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 4,088

Style

Lot Size

0.13

Year Built

2015

Town/City

Las Vegas

County/Region

Clark

MLS | Web ID

2755588

Features
General
Interior Features Bedroom on Main Level Primary Downstairs None
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Gas
Cooling Central Air Electric
Utilities Underground Utilities
Possession Close Of Escrow
Roof Tile
Appliances Dryer Disposal Gas Range Microwave Refrigerator Water Softener Owned Washer
Exterior Features Patio Sprinkler/Irrigation
HOA 60
Garage Spaces 2
Association Fee Includes None
Patio/Porch Features Patio
Architectural Style One Story
Year Built 2015
Electric Photovoltaics None
Stories 1
Property SubType Single Family Residence
Additional Parcels Description ---
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Clark
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Gated
HOA / Comm Assn 1
Attached Garage 1
Subdivision Name Grand Canyon
Facing Direction South
Garage Y/N 1
Total Rooms 7
Status Active
Directions From the 215: Exit Durango Dr Right on Wigwam Pkwy left on Fort Apache Rd right on Huntington Cove Ave left on Drewsberry Ave right on Topocoba St to cul-de-sac.
High School Sierra Vista High
City Las Vegas
Association Name Grand Canyon
Senior Community Y/N 0
Zoning Description Single Family
Lot Size Units Acres
Lot Size Square Feet 5663
Carport Spaces 0
Carport Y/N 0
Elementary School Forbuss Robert L. Forbuss Robert L.
Property Attached Y/N 1
Year Built Details RESALE
Tax Annual Amount 4088
Middle/Junior High School Faiss Wilbur & Theresa
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/las/2755588
Days on Market 94
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
See more
Interior
Flooring Luxury Vinyl Plank
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Fireplaces 0
Air Conditioning Y/N 1
Heating Y/N 1
Fireplace Y/N 0
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
3/4 Baths 0
Laundry Features Gas Dryer Hookup Main Level Laundry Room
Total Bedrooms 3
Total Baths 2
Bedrooms Possible 4
See more
Exterior
Fencing Block Back Yard
Parking Features Attached Garage Private
Lot Features Cul-De-Sac Drip Irrigation/Bubblers Synthetic Grass Trees < 1/4 Acre
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 0.13
Spa 0
Building Area Total 2120
Lot Size Acres 0.13

Affordability Calculator

$3,789
Per Month
91%
9%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,448
Monthly Property Taxes
$341

Nearby
4827255 Elementary School
4827076 Middle School
Sierra Vista High High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
4/24/2026 $560,000 -0.88% Price Down
2/11/2026 $565,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

766 Topocoba Street, Las Vegas, NV, 89178 is a Single Family Home for sale at $560,000 with 2,120 sqft and a lot size of 0.13. 766 Topocoba Street has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2015. The property's zip code is 89178 which is in Las Vegas, NV