43 and 44 Buckeye Street Felton, CA $ 3,500
43 and 44 Buckeye Street
$ 3,500
Share Save

43 and 44 Buckeye Street

Felton, CA, 95018
$ 3,500
Baths0.0

Monthly Estimate*

$ 22

43 and 44 Buckeye Street, Felton, CA 95018 - Image 1
43 and 44 Buckeye Street, Felton, CA 95018 - Image 2
43 and 44 Buckeye Street, Felton, CA 95018 - Image 3
Studio

Lots and Land for sale in Felton, CA

for $3,500. The lot size is 0.098.

Welcome to lot 43 and 44 Buckeye Street! Just 10 minutes to Felton and 20 minutes to downtown Santa Cruz, this property is centrally located in the hills of Lompico. Setup a hammock, build a ropes course, raise animals, grow a garden, use the property as an additional backyard, or perhaps create extra parking. The property offers mixed woods and patchy sunlight with a variable although mostly sloped lot. Don't miss this chance to own your slice of Felton at an affordable price!

See more

Lots and Land Active

Price

$ 3,500

Bedrooms

Studio

Property Type

Lots and Land

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Unimproved Land

Lot Size

0.098

Town/City

Felton

County/Region

Santa Cruz

MLS | Web ID

ML82034572

Features
General
Zoning R-1-
Property Subtype Unimproved Land
County Santa Cruz
Property Type Land
HOA false
Status Active
City Felton
High School District San Lorenzo Valley Unified
MLS Area Listing
Lot Size Square Feet 4269
Standard Status Active
Elementary School District San Lorenzo Valley Unified
See more
Exterior
Lot Features Steep Slope
Lot Size Area 4269
Lot Size Acres 0.098

Affordability Calculator

$22
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$22

Nearby
4442075 Elementary School
0 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/5/2026$3,500 -82.50% Price Down
2/13/2026$20,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

43 and 44 Buckeye Street, Felton, CA, 95018 is a Lots and Land for sale at $3,500 with a lot size of 0.098. 43 and 44 Buckeye Street is a studio with 0.0 baths. The property's zip code is 95018 which is in Felton, CA