606 Linares Ln Austin, TX $ 449,990
606 Linares Ln
$ 449,990
Share Save

606 Linares Ln

Austin, TX, 78748
$ 449,990
Bedrooms4 Baths3.0 Sq 2,070

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,771

606 Linares Ln, Austin, TX 78748 - Image 1
606 Linares Ln, Austin, TX 78748 - Image 2
606 Linares Ln, Austin, TX 78748 - Image 3
606 Linares Ln, Austin, TX 78748 - Image 4
606 Linares Ln, Austin, TX 78748 - Image 5
606 Linares Ln, Austin, TX 78748 - Image 6
606 Linares Ln, Austin, TX 78748 - Image 7
606 Linares Ln, Austin, TX 78748 - Image 8
606 Linares Ln, Austin, TX 78748 - Image 9
606 Linares Ln, Austin, TX 78748 - Image 10
606 Linares Ln, Austin, TX 78748 - Image 11
606 Linares Ln, Austin, TX 78748 - Image 12
606 Linares Ln, Austin, TX 78748 - Image 13
606 Linares Ln, Austin, TX 78748 - Image 14
606 Linares Ln, Austin, TX 78748 - Image 15
606 Linares Ln, Austin, TX 78748 - Image 16
606 Linares Ln, Austin, TX 78748 - Image 17
606 Linares Ln, Austin, TX 78748 - Image 18
606 Linares Ln, Austin, TX 78748 - Image 19
606 Linares Ln, Austin, TX 78748 - Image 20
606 Linares Ln, Austin, TX 78748 - Image 21
606 Linares Ln, Austin, TX 78748 - Image 22
606 Linares Ln, Austin, TX 78748 - Image 23
606 Linares Ln, Austin, TX 78748 - Image 24
606 Linares Ln, Austin, TX 78748 - Image 25
606 Linares Ln, Austin, TX 78748 - Image 26
606 Linares Ln, Austin, TX 78748 - Image 27
606 Linares Ln, Austin, TX 78748 - Image 28
606 Linares Ln, Austin, TX 78748 - Image 29
606 Linares Ln, Austin, TX 78748 - Image 30
606 Linares Ln, Austin, TX 78748 - Image 31
606 Linares Ln, Austin, TX 78748 - Image 32
606 Linares Ln, Austin, TX 78748 - Image 33
606 Linares Ln, Austin, TX 78748 - Image 34
606 Linares Ln, Austin, TX 78748 - Image 35

Single Family Home for sale in Austin, TX

for $449,990 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 2,070 square foot home was built in 2018 on a lot size of 0.1652.

This impeccably maintained, freestanding single family residence makes an immediate impression on prospective owners. Experience the pinnacle of sophisticated, low-maintenance living in the Enclave at Estancia, a premier gated community in South Austin. This exclusive neighborhood is celebrated for its serene atmosphere, manicured grounds, and a sense of privacy rarely found so close to the city. Residents enjoy a tranquil retreat with rapid access to Downtown Austin, major employers, and high-end shopping, all while being steps away from scenic greenbelt trails. The interior features a 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom layout balancing elegance with functionality. Sophisticated architectural touches, including curved doorways and custom niches, provide unique character throughout. The expansive main living area is defined by a bank of rear-facing windows flooding the home with natural light and offers views of the private backyard. The chef-inspired kitchen serves as the home’s centerpiece, boasting quartz countertops, a center island, stainless steel appliances, and a walk-in pantry. It flows effortlessly into the spacious dining and family rooms, creating an ideal environment for entertaining. The primary suite serves as a sanctuary, featuring high ceilings, a dual-vanity bath, an oversized walk-in shower, and a generous walk-in closet. Significant recent updates include a new gas stove installed in 2025 and a full interior repaint in 2022. Modern comforts abound with a new ADT security system, updated thermostat, new ceiling fans, and thoughtful finishes like rollout kitchen shelving and updated hardware. The outdoor space features a covered patio overlooking a level backyard with ample room for a future pool. Life in Estancia includes access to resort-style amenities such as a sparkling community pool and picnic pavilions, with the HOA overseeing gate and common landscape maintenance for a true lock-and-leave lifestyle. For more info: https://wkf.ms/45QzXDc

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 449,990

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 7,004

Style

Single Family Residence

Lot Size

0.1652

Year Built

2018

Town/City

Austin

County/Region

Travis

MLS | Web ID

1960752

Features
General
Living Area 2070
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Ceiling Fan(s) Central Air
Utilities Cable Available Electricity Available Natural Gas Available
Roof Shingle
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Exhaust Fan Microwave Oven Gas Oven Water Heater
HOA Fee 140
Garage Spaces 2
Association Fee Includes Common Area Maintenance
Patio/Porch Features Covered Patio
Pool Features None
Security Features Carbon Monoxide Detector(s) Security System Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials HardiPlank Type Masonry – All Sides
Year Built 2018
View None
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Energy Efficient None
Subdivision Name Enclave At Estancia Condominiu
Facing Direction South
Green Sustainability None
Other Structures None
Full Baths 3
Status Active
Directions I35 South to 1626W left on Old San Antonio Road left on Estancia Parkway right onto Zamora Crossing left on Allende Road right on Chalco right on Linares
High School Akins
City Austin
Disclosures Seller Disclosure
Association Name Enclave at Estancia
MLS Area SWE
Lot Size Square Feet 7196.11
Spa Features None
Elementary School Menchaca
Middle/Junior High School Paredes
Property Condition Resale
Additional Parcels Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Public Records
Tax Assessed Value 431652
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Breakfast Bar Ceiling Fan(s) Ceiling-Vaulted Chandelier Granite Counters Double Vanity Eat-in Kitchen Kitchen Island Open Floorplan Pantry Primary Bedroom on Main Recessed Lighting Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Carpet Tile Vinyl Wood
Total Fireplaces 0
Window Features Screens
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 4
Main Level Bedrooms 4
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Rain Gutters
Fencing Back Yard Fenced Wood
Parking Features Attached Driveway Garage Faces Front
Lot Features Back Yard Level Sprinkler - Automatic Trees-Medium (20 Ft - 40 Ft) Trees-Small (Under 20 Ft)
Water Source Public
Total Parking 4
Foundation Details Slab
Lot Size Acres 0.1652
Waterfront Y/N N
Covered Spaces 2
Horse Y/N N
Horse Amenities None
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 606

Affordability Calculator

$3,354
Per Month
83%
17%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,771
Monthly Property Taxes
$584

Nearby
4360213 Elementary School
4360197 Middle School
Akins High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
3/31/2026$449,990 -1.96% Price Down
3/9/2026$459,000 -1.29% Price Down
2/11/2026$465,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

606 Linares Ln, Austin, TX, 78748 is a Single Family Home for sale at $449,990 with 2,070 sqft and a lot size of 0.1652. 606 Linares Ln has 4 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 2018. The property's zip code is 78748 which is in Austin, TX