449 Reedy River Court Lexington, SC $ 489,900
449 Reedy River Court
$ 489,900
Share Save

449 Reedy River Court

Lexington, SC, 29073
$ 489,900
Bedrooms5 Baths4.0 Sq 3,105

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,016

449 Reedy River Court, Lexington, SC 29073 - Image 1
449 Reedy River Court, Lexington, SC 29073 - Image 2
449 Reedy River Court, Lexington, SC 29073 - Image 3
449 Reedy River Court, Lexington, SC 29073 - Image 4
449 Reedy River Court, Lexington, SC 29073 - Image 5
449 Reedy River Court, Lexington, SC 29073 - Image 6
449 Reedy River Court, Lexington, SC 29073 - Image 7
449 Reedy River Court, Lexington, SC 29073 - Image 8
449 Reedy River Court, Lexington, SC 29073 - Image 9
449 Reedy River Court, Lexington, SC 29073 - Image 10
449 Reedy River Court, Lexington, SC 29073 - Image 11
449 Reedy River Court, Lexington, SC 29073 - Image 12
449 Reedy River Court, Lexington, SC 29073 - Image 13
449 Reedy River Court, Lexington, SC 29073 - Image 14
449 Reedy River Court, Lexington, SC 29073 - Image 15
449 Reedy River Court, Lexington, SC 29073 - Image 16
449 Reedy River Court, Lexington, SC 29073 - Image 17
449 Reedy River Court, Lexington, SC 29073 - Image 18
449 Reedy River Court, Lexington, SC 29073 - Image 19
449 Reedy River Court, Lexington, SC 29073 - Image 20
449 Reedy River Court, Lexington, SC 29073 - Image 21
449 Reedy River Court, Lexington, SC 29073 - Image 22
449 Reedy River Court, Lexington, SC 29073 - Image 23
449 Reedy River Court, Lexington, SC 29073 - Image 24
449 Reedy River Court, Lexington, SC 29073 - Image 25
449 Reedy River Court, Lexington, SC 29073 - Image 26
449 Reedy River Court, Lexington, SC 29073 - Image 27
449 Reedy River Court, Lexington, SC 29073 - Image 28
449 Reedy River Court, Lexington, SC 29073 - Image 29

Single Family Home for sale in Lexington, SC

for $489,900 with 5 bedrooms and 4 full baths. This 3,105 square foot home was built in 2016 on a lot size of 0.19.

Offered BELOW APPRAISED VALUE! Zoned for River Bluff & Meadow Glen schools, this beautifully maintained 5-bedroom, 4-bath home offers over 3,100 square feet of comfortable, flexible living in one of Lexingtons most convenient locationsjust 3 miles to I-20 for an easy commute while still enjoying a quiet, tucked-away feel. Designed with everyday living in mind, the layout offers incredible versatility. A main-level bedroom with a full bath just steps away provides the perfect setup for guests, in-laws, or anyone needing first-floor living. Youll also appreciate the dedicated office space downstairs, ideal for working from home without sacrificing living areas. The heart of the home is warm and inviting, featuring hardwood floors, high ceilings, and elegant coffered details. The kitchen is built for connectionwhether thats casual mornings at the island or hosting friends and familycomplete with granite countertops, stained cabinetry, tiled backsplash, pantry, and an eat-in area. The great room flows seamlessly with a gas log fireplace and architectural touches that make the space feel both open and cozy. Upstairs, the oversized bonus room gives you the flexibility to create the space you needmedia room, playroom, second living area, or private retreat. The primary suite offers a peaceful escape with vaulted ceilings, a walk-in closet, and a spa-like bath featuring double vanities, a garden tub, separate shower, and water closet. Additional bedrooms are spacious and thoughtfully designed, including Jack-and-Jill bath access. Step outside and enjoy a covered back porch and fenced yard, perfect for relaxing evenings or weekend gatherings. And when youre ready to get out and enjoy the neighborhood, the community pool offers a great spot to unwind, cool off in the summer, and connect with neighborsadding to the easy, social lifestyle this home provides. With its blend of space, flexibility, and location close to shopping, dining, and major roadways, this home truly supports the way you want to livecomfortable, connected, and with room to grow. Disclaimer: CMLS has not reviewed and, therefore, does not endorse vendors who may appear in listings.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 489,900

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

4

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Traditional

Lot Size

0.19

Year Built

2016

Town/City

Lexington

County/Region

Lexington

MLS | Web ID

626615

Features
General
Sewer Public
Heating Gas 1st Lvl Gas 2nd Lvl
Cooling Central
Laundry Y/N Heated Space
Water Public
Garage Garage Attached Front Entry
Number of Garage Spaces 2
School District Lexington One
Status Active ACTIVE
Full Baths 4
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 4
Subdivision WILLOW CREEK ESTATES SC
Style Traditional
County Lexington
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Single Family
Other Rooms Bonus-Finished In Law Suite Office
HOA Fee Includes Common Area Maintenance Pool
Status Detail 0
Area Cayce/West Cola/Airport/S. Conga
Year Built 2016
Directions From 378 Take Mineral Springs through the traffic circle and Willow Creek Estates will be on your left.
High School River Bluff
City Lexington
ASSN Fee 600
Middle School Meadow Glen
Elementary School Meadow Glen
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 157.78
Public Remarks Offered BELOW APPRAISED VALUE! Zoned for River Bluff & Meadow Glen schools this beautifully maintained 5-bedroom 4-bath home offers over 3 100 square feet of comfortable flexible living in one of Lex
See more
Interior
Equipment Dishwasher Disposal Refrigerator Tankless H20 Gas Water Heater
Basement No Basement
Kitchen Eat In Floors-Hardwood Island Pantry Counter Tops-Granite Cabinets-Stained Backsplash-Tiled
Interior Features Attic Pull-Down Access
Fireplace Gas Log-Natural
Master Bedroom Double Vanity Tub-Garden Bath-Private Separate Shower Closet-Walk in Ceilings-Vaulted Ceilings-High (over 9 Ft) Closet-Private Separate Water Closet
Beds 5
Stories 2
Range Counter Cooktop Gas
See more
Exterior
Exterior Back Porch - Covered
Foundation Slab
Pool No
Fencing Rear Only Wood
Parking Spaces 2
Road Type Paved
Exterior Finish Fiber Cement-Hardy Plank
Lot Size Area 0.19

Affordability Calculator

$3,016
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,016

Nearby
790062 Elementary School
790144 Middle School
River Bluff High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/30/2026$489,900 -0.83% Price Down
3/15/2026$494,000 -1.00% Price Down
2/11/2026$499,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

449 Reedy River Court, Lexington, SC, 29073 is a Single Family Home for sale at $489,900 with 3,105 sqft and a lot size of 0.19. 449 Reedy River Court has 5 bedrooms, 4.0 baths, and was built in 2016. The property's zip code is 29073 which is in Lexington, SC