18707 N Lyford Drive Katy, TX $ 1,665
18707 N Lyford Drive
$ 1,665
Share Save

18707 N Lyford Drive

Katy, TX, 77449
$ 1,665
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,544
18707 N Lyford Drive, Katy, TX 77449 - Image 1
18707 N Lyford Drive, Katy, TX 77449 - Image 2
18707 N Lyford Drive, Katy, TX 77449 - Image 3
18707 N Lyford Drive, Katy, TX 77449 - Image 4
18707 N Lyford Drive, Katy, TX 77449 - Image 5
18707 N Lyford Drive, Katy, TX 77449 - Image 6
18707 N Lyford Drive, Katy, TX 77449 - Image 7
18707 N Lyford Drive, Katy, TX 77449 - Image 8
18707 N Lyford Drive, Katy, TX 77449 - Image 9
18707 N Lyford Drive, Katy, TX 77449 - Image 10
18707 N Lyford Drive, Katy, TX 77449 - Image 11
18707 N Lyford Drive, Katy, TX 77449 - Image 12
18707 N Lyford Drive, Katy, TX 77449 - Image 13
18707 N Lyford Drive, Katy, TX 77449 - Image 14
18707 N Lyford Drive, Katy, TX 77449 - Image 15
18707 N Lyford Drive, Katy, TX 77449 - Image 16
View a Virtual Tour

Property for Rent in Katy, TX

for $1,665 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,544 square foot property was built in 2012 on a lot size of 0.0924.

Agents: Read remarks to show. We do not use showing smart. This home is for lease exclusively through Invitation Homes (dot com). Our Lease Easy bundle is a key part of your worry-free lifestyle (see additional fees below). Monthly fees for pets may also apply. These services are required by your lease (on top of the base rent): Internet & Media Fee: $85 Smart Home Fee: $40 Air Filter Fee: $9.95 Utility Management Fee: $9.95

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 1,665

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.0924

Year Built

2012

Town/City

Katy

County/Region

Harris

MLS | Web ID

9194980

Features
General
Sewer PublicSewer
Heating Central Gas
Cooling CentralAir Electric
Garage Spaces 2
Architectural Style Detached
Pets Allowed PetDeposit PetRestrictions
Year Built 2012
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Property Subtype Detached
County Harris
New Construction false
Property Type ResidentialLease
Attached Garage true
Subdivision Name Brenwood Village Sec 03
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 3
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions Merge onto Interstate 10 Frontage Rd E Follow Sandelford Dr and Scotchwood Dr to N Lyford Dr
High School CYPRESS LAKES HIGH SCHOOL
City Katy
Association Name Invitation Homes
High School District 13 - Cypress-Fairbanks
MLS Area 25
Lot Size Units SquareFeet
Elementary School MCFEE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Middle/Junior High School THORNTON MIDDLE SCHOOL (CY-FAIR)
Ok to Lease LongTerm
MLS Area Minor Bear Creek South
Virtual Tour https://www.invitationhomes.com/houses-for-rent/18707-n-lyford-dr-77449-6988
Availability Date 2026-02-10
Standard Status Active
Middle/Junior School District 13 - Cypress-Fairbanks
Elementary School District 13 - Cypress-Fairbanks
Year Built Source PublicRecords
Property Sub Type Additional Detached SingleFamilyResidence
Legal Description LT 26 BLK 3 BRENWOOD VILLAGE SEC 3
See more
Interior
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 3
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Parking Features Attached Garage
Lot Features StreetLevel
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 4026
Building Area Total 1544
Lot Size Acres 0.0924

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
CYPRESS LAKES HIGH SCHOOL High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/8/2026$1,665 -2.63% Price Down
2/11/2026$1,710 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

18707 N Lyford Drive, Katy, TX, 77449 is a Property for Rent at $1,665 with 1,544 sqft and a lot size of 0.0924. 18707 N Lyford Drive has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2012. The property's zip code is 77449 which is in Katy, TX