1009 Crescent Cove Lane 1c Summerville, SC $ 292,675
1009 Crescent Cove Lane 1c
$ 292,675
Share Save

1009 Crescent Cove Lane 1c

Summerville, SC, 29483
$ 292,675
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 1,567

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,802

1009 Crescent Cove Lane 1c, Summerville, SC 29483 - Image 1
1009 Crescent Cove Lane 1c, Summerville, SC 29483 - Image 2
1009 Crescent Cove Lane 1c, Summerville, SC 29483 - Image 3
1009 Crescent Cove Lane 1c, Summerville, SC 29483 - Image 4
1009 Crescent Cove Lane 1c, Summerville, SC 29483 - Image 5
1009 Crescent Cove Lane 1c, Summerville, SC 29483 - Image 6
1009 Crescent Cove Lane 1c, Summerville, SC 29483 - Image 7
1009 Crescent Cove Lane 1c, Summerville, SC 29483 - Image 8
1009 Crescent Cove Lane 1c, Summerville, SC 29483 - Image 9
1009 Crescent Cove Lane 1c, Summerville, SC 29483 - Image 10
1009 Crescent Cove Lane 1c, Summerville, SC 29483 - Image 11
1009 Crescent Cove Lane 1c, Summerville, SC 29483 - Image 12
1009 Crescent Cove Lane 1c, Summerville, SC 29483 - Image 13
1009 Crescent Cove Lane 1c, Summerville, SC 29483 - Image 14
1009 Crescent Cove Lane 1c, Summerville, SC 29483 - Image 15
1009 Crescent Cove Lane 1c, Summerville, SC 29483 - Image 16
1009 Crescent Cove Lane 1c, Summerville, SC 29483 - Image 17
1009 Crescent Cove Lane 1c, Summerville, SC 29483 - Image 18
1009 Crescent Cove Lane 1c, Summerville, SC 29483 - Image 19
1009 Crescent Cove Lane 1c, Summerville, SC 29483 - Image 20

Townhouse for sale in Summerville, SC

for $292,675 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,567 square foot townhouse was built in 2026.

Crescent Cove by Ryan Homes is a boutique community of new townhomes surrounded by trees. There are only 3 buildings remaining here, so construction is approaching completion. Homes here include 1 car garages and exterior maintenance for a :lock it and leave it: lifestyle. The community is tucked away off Dorchester Rd and conveniently located minutes to downtown Summerville.

See more

Townhouse Pending

Price

$ 292,675

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Year Built

2026

Town/City

Summerville

County/Region

Dorchester

MLS | Web ID

26003842

Features
General
County Dorchester
Property Type Residential
Subdivision Name Crescent Cove Villas
Status Pending
Directions From I-26 W: Take Exit 199-a For Alt Us 17 S Toward Summerville. Merge Onto Us-17 Alt S. Turn Left Onto County Rd S-18-22/orangeburg Rd. Destination Will Be On The Left.
High School Summerville
City Summerville
MLS Area 63 - Summerville/Ridgeville
Lot Size Units Acres
Lot Size Square Feet 0
Elementary School Newington
Middle/Junior High School Gregg
Building Area Units Square Feet
Standard Status Pending
Utilities Dominion Energy Summerville CPW
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Natural Gas
Roof Architectural
Garage Spaces 1
Construction Materials Cement Siding
Year Built 2026
Community Features Lawn Maint Incl Trash Walk/Jog Trails
Garage Y/N true
Structure Type Townhouse
Other Structures No
Stories Count 2
Levels Two
Property Subtype Single Family Attached
Full Baths 2
Carport Spaces 0
Carport Y/N false
Property Attached Y/N true
Green Building Verification Type HERS Index Score
Home Warranty Y/N true
Primary Bedroom Level Upper
Attached Garage true
Unit Number 1c
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Ceiling - Smooth High Ceilings Kitchen Island Walk-In Closet(s) Family Entrance Foyer Living/Dining Combo Pantry
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Laundry Features Washer Hookup Laundry Room
Total Bedrooms 3
Fireplace Y/N false
Half Baths 1
Room Type Family Foyer Laundry Living/Dining Combo Pantry
Primary Bedroom Features Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Carpet Luxury Vinyl
Window Features Thermal Windows/Doors ENERGY STAR Qualified Windows
See more
Exterior
Lot Size Area 0
Lot Size Acres 0
Lot Features 0 - .5 Acre Wooded
Parking Features 1 Car Garage Attached Off Street Garage Door Opener
Water Source Public
Foundation Details Slab
Building Area Total 1567
Covered Spaces 1
Total Parking 1
Fencing Partial
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Ryan Homes

Broker

Affordability Calculator

$1,802
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,802

Nearby
4141388 Elementary School
4656461 Middle School
Summerville High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/27/2026$292,675 10.03% Price Up
4/24/2026$265,990 -8.28% Price Down
2/19/2026$289,990 Listed Price

Map

See all

1009 Crescent Cove Lane 1c, Summerville, SC, 29483 is a Townhouse for sale at $292,675 with 1,567 sqft. 1009 Crescent Cove Lane 1c has 3 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 2026. The property's zip code is 29483 which is in Summerville, SC