5223 Sangara Drive North Las Vegas, NV $ 1,895
5223 Sangara Drive
$ 1,895
Share Save

5223 Sangara Drive

North Las Vegas, NV, 89031
$ 1,895
Bedrooms4 Baths2.0 Sq 1,431
5223 Sangara Drive, North Las Vegas, NV 89031 - Image 1
5223 Sangara Drive, North Las Vegas, NV 89031 - Image 2
5223 Sangara Drive, North Las Vegas, NV 89031 - Image 3
5223 Sangara Drive, North Las Vegas, NV 89031 - Image 4
5223 Sangara Drive, North Las Vegas, NV 89031 - Image 5
5223 Sangara Drive, North Las Vegas, NV 89031 - Image 6
5223 Sangara Drive, North Las Vegas, NV 89031 - Image 7
5223 Sangara Drive, North Las Vegas, NV 89031 - Image 8
5223 Sangara Drive, North Las Vegas, NV 89031 - Image 9
5223 Sangara Drive, North Las Vegas, NV 89031 - Image 10
5223 Sangara Drive, North Las Vegas, NV 89031 - Image 11
5223 Sangara Drive, North Las Vegas, NV 89031 - Image 12
5223 Sangara Drive, North Las Vegas, NV 89031 - Image 13
5223 Sangara Drive, North Las Vegas, NV 89031 - Image 14
5223 Sangara Drive, North Las Vegas, NV 89031 - Image 15
5223 Sangara Drive, North Las Vegas, NV 89031 - Image 16
5223 Sangara Drive, North Las Vegas, NV 89031 - Image 17
5223 Sangara Drive, North Las Vegas, NV 89031 - Image 18
5223 Sangara Drive, North Las Vegas, NV 89031 - Image 19
5223 Sangara Drive, North Las Vegas, NV 89031 - Image 20
5223 Sangara Drive, North Las Vegas, NV 89031 - Image 21
5223 Sangara Drive, North Las Vegas, NV 89031 - Image 22
5223 Sangara Drive, North Las Vegas, NV 89031 - Image 23
5223 Sangara Drive, North Las Vegas, NV 89031 - Image 24
5223 Sangara Drive, North Las Vegas, NV 89031 - Image 25
5223 Sangara Drive, North Las Vegas, NV 89031 - Image 26
5223 Sangara Drive, North Las Vegas, NV 89031 - Image 27
5223 Sangara Drive, North Las Vegas, NV 89031 - Image 28
5223 Sangara Drive, North Las Vegas, NV 89031 - Image 29
5223 Sangara Drive, North Las Vegas, NV 89031 - Image 30
5223 Sangara Drive, North Las Vegas, NV 89031 - Image 31
5223 Sangara Drive, North Las Vegas, NV 89031 - Image 32
5223 Sangara Drive, North Las Vegas, NV 89031 - Image 33
5223 Sangara Drive, North Las Vegas, NV 89031 - Image 34
5223 Sangara Drive, North Las Vegas, NV 89031 - Image 35
View a Virtual Tour

Property for Rent in North Las Vegas, NV

for $1,895 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,431 square foot property was built in 1997 on a lot size of 0.14.

MUST-SEE ~ one story home including four bedrooms!!! Inviting bright and open floor plan! Large Kitchen! No HOA! Brand new Air Conditioner! Updated new tile flooring in bedrooms! Large backyard with covered patio! Spacious living room! E-Z maintenance landscaping! Close to shopping, schools and freeways!

See more

Rental Pending

Price

$ 1,895

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.14

Year Built

1997

Town/City

North Las Vegas

County/Region

Clark

MLS | Web ID

2755477

Features
General
Interior Features Bedroom on Main Level Ceiling Fan(s) Window Treatments
Heating Central Gas
Cooling Central Air Electric
Utilities Cable Available
Roof Tile
Appliances Dryer Gas Range Microwave Washer/Dryer Washer Dryer All In One Washer
Garage Spaces 2
Architectural Style One Story
Construction Materials Block Stucco
Pets Allowed Yes Negotiable
Year Built 1997
Tenant Pays Cable TV Electricity Gas Grounds Care Water
Security Deposit 2000
Stories 1
Property SubType Single Family Residence
Additional Parcels Description ---
County Clark
Property Type Residential Lease
Association Amenities None
HOA / Comm Assn 0
Contingency Awaiting Signatures
Subdivision Name Silver Ridge
Facing Direction East
Garage Y/N 1
Total Rooms 6
Status Pending
Directions From I-15 and Craig head west to Commerce make Right on Commerce left on Fleur Left on Sangara to property.
High School Mojave
City North Las Vegas
Senior Community Y/N 0
Zoning Description Single Family
Lot Size Units Acres
Lot Size Square Feet 6098
Carport Spaces 0
Carport Y/N 0
Elementary School Watson Frederick W Watson Frederick W
Property Attached Y/N 1
Middle/Junior High School Findlay Clifford O.
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/las/2755477
Availability Date 2026-03-02
Days on Market 62
Standard Status Pending
See more
Interior
Flooring Linoleum Tile Vinyl
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Fireplaces 0
Air Conditioning Y/N 1
Heating Y/N 1
Window Features Blinds Plantation Shutters
Fireplace Y/N 0
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
3/4 Baths 0
Laundry Features Gas Dryer Hookup Main Level Laundry Room
Total Bedrooms 4
Total Baths 2
Bedrooms Possible 4
See more
Exterior
Fencing Block Full
Parking Features Garage Private
Lot Size Area 0.14
Spa 0
Building Area Total 1431
Lot Size Acres 0.14

Nearby
4826751 Elementary School
4827139 Middle School
Mojave High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/30/2026$1,895 -5.25% Price Down
3/4/2026$2,000 5.54% Price Up
2/10/2026$1,895 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

5223 Sangara Drive, North Las Vegas, NV, 89031 is a Property for Rent at $1,895 with 1,431 sqft and a lot size of 0.14. 5223 Sangara Drive has 4 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1997. The property's zip code is 89031 which is in North Las Vegas, NV