3247 S McDuffie St Extension Anderson, SC $ 299,900
3247 S McDuffie St Extension
$ 299,900
Share Save

3247 S McDuffie St Extension

Anderson, SC, 29624
$ 299,900
Bedrooms4 Baths3.1 Sq 2,450

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,847

3247 S McDuffie St Extension, Anderson, SC 29624 - Image 1
3247 S McDuffie St Extension, Anderson, SC 29624 - Image 2
3247 S McDuffie St Extension, Anderson, SC 29624 - Image 3
3247 S McDuffie St Extension, Anderson, SC 29624 - Image 4
3247 S McDuffie St Extension, Anderson, SC 29624 - Image 5
3247 S McDuffie St Extension, Anderson, SC 29624 - Image 6
3247 S McDuffie St Extension, Anderson, SC 29624 - Image 7
3247 S McDuffie St Extension, Anderson, SC 29624 - Image 8
3247 S McDuffie St Extension, Anderson, SC 29624 - Image 9
3247 S McDuffie St Extension, Anderson, SC 29624 - Image 10
3247 S McDuffie St Extension, Anderson, SC 29624 - Image 11
3247 S McDuffie St Extension, Anderson, SC 29624 - Image 12
3247 S McDuffie St Extension, Anderson, SC 29624 - Image 13
3247 S McDuffie St Extension, Anderson, SC 29624 - Image 14
3247 S McDuffie St Extension, Anderson, SC 29624 - Image 15
3247 S McDuffie St Extension, Anderson, SC 29624 - Image 16
3247 S McDuffie St Extension, Anderson, SC 29624 - Image 17
3247 S McDuffie St Extension, Anderson, SC 29624 - Image 18
3247 S McDuffie St Extension, Anderson, SC 29624 - Image 19
3247 S McDuffie St Extension, Anderson, SC 29624 - Image 20
3247 S McDuffie St Extension, Anderson, SC 29624 - Image 21
3247 S McDuffie St Extension, Anderson, SC 29624 - Image 22
3247 S McDuffie St Extension, Anderson, SC 29624 - Image 23
3247 S McDuffie St Extension, Anderson, SC 29624 - Image 24

Single Family Home for sale in Anderson, SC

for $299,900 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,450 square foot home was built on a lot size of 1.43.

MOVE-IN-READY| ENERGY-EFFICIENT| FLEXIBLE LAYOUT| UPDATED HOME WITH WORKSHOP. Owners relocated. Very Motivated. Well maintained and MOVE-IN READY, this spacious 4-bedroom, 3.5-bath home offer 2,450 sq ft of comfortable living space with a highly FUNCTIONAL AND FLEXIBLE LAYOUT. Located in a QUIET, ESTABLISHED AREA, this property provides the perfect balance of privacy and convenience with easy access to town. The main level features three bedrooms, including a generously sized 15x18 PRIMARY SUITE, along with a second suite-style bedroom with private bath-ideal for GUEST, MULTI-GENERATIONAL LIVING, OR ADDED FLEXIBILITY. A third bedroom and full bath complete the main floor. Upstairs offers a fourth bedroom, full bath, and additional space perfect for a HOME OFFICE, MEDIA ROOM, OR BONUS AREA. The 16x22 living room centers around a brick gas log fireplace and provides ample space for everyday living and entertaining. Throughout the home, upgraded Pergo Luxury vinyl plank flooring offers durability and a clean, updated feel. Major Updates and Energy-Efficient features include: *New shingle roof (December 2025) *Geothermal HVAC system (replaced approx. 5 years ago)-highly efficient system that can significantly reduce heating and cooling cost compared to traditional HVAC *Newer Vinyl Double-pane Windows *Impact-Resistant storm door *Newly Resurfaced 12x16 Deck with covered structure. Kitchen appliances that convey, include Brand New Stove, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Microwave, Garbage Disposal, and Trash Compactor. A 24x32 POWERED WORKSHOP WITH WATER ACCESS provides excellent space for storage, projects, or hobbies, and includes a 20-foot CONCRETE PAD IN FRONT for added functionality. An attached 2 car garage adds additional convenience. SELLER IS PRERARED FOR A SMOOTH AND TIMELY CLOSING AND OPEN TO STRONG OFFERS. Schedule your showing today-this home offers space, efficiency, and flexibility at a price point that is increasingly hard to find.

See more

Single Family Pending

Price

$ 299,900

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Traditional

Lot Size

1.43

Town/City

Anderson

County/Region

Anderson

MLS | Web ID

20297221

Features
General
Sewer Septic Tank
Heating Geothermal
Cooling Central Air Forced Air Geothermal
Utilities Electricity Available Propane Septic Available
Roof Architectural Shingle
Appliances Dishwasher Electric Oven Electric Range Electric Water Heater Disposal Refrigerator
Garage Spaces 2
Patio/Porch Features Deck Front Porch
Architectural Style Traditional
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding
Stories Count 2
Levels Two
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
County Anderson
Property Type Residential
HOA false
Attached Garage true
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 9
Full Baths 3
Status Pending
Directions Hwy 28 South to left on S McDuffie St Ext
High School Westside High
City Anderson
MLS Area 114-Anderson County SC
Lot Size Units Acres
Elementary School Varennes Elem
Year Built Details 31-50 Years
Middle/Junior High School Robert Anderson Middle
Lease Considered Y/N false
Builder Name Simpson
Standard Status Pending
Tax Lot 0
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Ceiling Fan(s) Dual Sinks Fireplace Laminate Countertop Bath in Primary Bedroom Main Level Primary Walk-In Closet(s) Loft
Basement None Crawl Space
Flooring Carpet Laminate Tile
Fireplace Features Gas Log
Basement (Y/N) false
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Insulated Windows Tilt-In Windows Vinyl
Fireplace Y/N true
Half Baths 1
Laundry Features Washer Hookup Electric Dryer Hookup Sink
Total Bedrooms 4
Room Type Bonus Room Dining Room Laundry Loft
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 4
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Deck Porch
Parking Features Attached Garage Driveway Garage Door Opener
Lot Features Level Not In Subdivision Outside City Limits
Water Source Private Well
Lot Size Area 1.43
Foundation Details Crawlspace
Building Area Total 2450
Lot Size Acres 1.43

Affordability Calculator

$1,847
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,847

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
Westside High High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/29/2026$299,900 -6.25% Price Down
4/13/2026$319,900 0.28% Price Up
4/13/2026$319,000 -3.04% Price Down
3/25/2026$329,000 -3.21% Price Down
3/11/2026$339,900 -1.48% Price Down
2/10/2026$345,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

3247 S McDuffie St Extension, Anderson, SC, 29624 is a Single Family Home for sale at $299,900 with 2,450 sqft and a lot size of 1.43. 3247 S McDuffie St Extension has 4 bedrooms and 3.1 baths. The property's zip code is 29624 which is in Anderson, SC