1539 Purdue Los Angeles, CA $ 3,795
1539 Purdue
$ 3,795
Share Save

1539 Purdue

Los Angeles, CA, 90025
$ 3,795
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 923
1539 Purdue, Los Angeles, CA 90025 - Image 1
1539 Purdue, Los Angeles, CA 90025 - Image 2
1539 Purdue, Los Angeles, CA 90025 - Image 3
1539 Purdue, Los Angeles, CA 90025 - Image 4
1539 Purdue, Los Angeles, CA 90025 - Image 5
1539 Purdue, Los Angeles, CA 90025 - Image 6
1539 Purdue, Los Angeles, CA 90025 - Image 7
1539 Purdue, Los Angeles, CA 90025 - Image 8
1539 Purdue, Los Angeles, CA 90025 - Image 9
1539 Purdue, Los Angeles, CA 90025 - Image 10
1539 Purdue, Los Angeles, CA 90025 - Image 11

Property for Rent in Los Angeles, CA

for $3,795 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 923 square foot property was built on a lot size of 0.57.

Welcome to Santa Monica Breeze by Wiseman, located in West LA. This community has fifty-one units and features one, two, and three-bedroom apartment homes ranging from 653-1,265 Sq Ft. The rent does not include water, electricity, gas, trash, internet, telephone or cable, and those items are in addition to the rent

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 3,795

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Condominium

Lot Size

0.57

Town/City

Los Angeles

County/Region

Los Angeles

MLS | Web ID

0026650065

Features
General
Living Area 923
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 25000
Standard Status Active
See more
Interior
Flooring Laminate
Total Stories 5
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N false
Laundry Features None
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Lot Size Area 25000
Building Area Total 923
Lot Size Acres 0.57

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
0 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/15/2026$3,795 1.20% Price Up
5/6/2026$3,750 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

1539 Purdue, Los Angeles, CA, 90025 is a Property for Rent at $3,795 with 923 sqft and a lot size of 0.57. 1539 Purdue has 2 bedrooms and 2.0 baths. The property's zip code is 90025 which is in Los Angeles, CA