14 Amberwood Circle Savannah, GA $ 725,000
14 Amberwood Circle
$ 725,000
Share Save

14 Amberwood Circle

Savannah, GA, 31405
$ 725,000
Bedrooms4 Baths2.2 Sq 3,492

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,464

14 Amberwood Circle, Savannah, GA 31405 - Image 1
14 Amberwood Circle, Savannah, GA 31405 - Image 2
14 Amberwood Circle, Savannah, GA 31405 - Image 3
14 Amberwood Circle, Savannah, GA 31405 - Image 4
14 Amberwood Circle, Savannah, GA 31405 - Image 5
14 Amberwood Circle, Savannah, GA 31405 - Image 6
14 Amberwood Circle, Savannah, GA 31405 - Image 7
14 Amberwood Circle, Savannah, GA 31405 - Image 8
14 Amberwood Circle, Savannah, GA 31405 - Image 9
14 Amberwood Circle, Savannah, GA 31405 - Image 10
14 Amberwood Circle, Savannah, GA 31405 - Image 11
14 Amberwood Circle, Savannah, GA 31405 - Image 12
14 Amberwood Circle, Savannah, GA 31405 - Image 13
14 Amberwood Circle, Savannah, GA 31405 - Image 14
14 Amberwood Circle, Savannah, GA 31405 - Image 15
14 Amberwood Circle, Savannah, GA 31405 - Image 16
14 Amberwood Circle, Savannah, GA 31405 - Image 17
14 Amberwood Circle, Savannah, GA 31405 - Image 18
14 Amberwood Circle, Savannah, GA 31405 - Image 19
14 Amberwood Circle, Savannah, GA 31405 - Image 20
14 Amberwood Circle, Savannah, GA 31405 - Image 21
14 Amberwood Circle, Savannah, GA 31405 - Image 22
14 Amberwood Circle, Savannah, GA 31405 - Image 23
14 Amberwood Circle, Savannah, GA 31405 - Image 24
14 Amberwood Circle, Savannah, GA 31405 - Image 25
14 Amberwood Circle, Savannah, GA 31405 - Image 26
14 Amberwood Circle, Savannah, GA 31405 - Image 27
14 Amberwood Circle, Savannah, GA 31405 - Image 28
14 Amberwood Circle, Savannah, GA 31405 - Image 29
14 Amberwood Circle, Savannah, GA 31405 - Image 30
14 Amberwood Circle, Savannah, GA 31405 - Image 31
14 Amberwood Circle, Savannah, GA 31405 - Image 32
14 Amberwood Circle, Savannah, GA 31405 - Image 33
14 Amberwood Circle, Savannah, GA 31405 - Image 34
14 Amberwood Circle, Savannah, GA 31405 - Image 35
14 Amberwood Circle, Savannah, GA 31405 - Image 36
14 Amberwood Circle, Savannah, GA 31405 - Image 37
14 Amberwood Circle, Savannah, GA 31405 - Image 38
14 Amberwood Circle, Savannah, GA 31405 - Image 39
14 Amberwood Circle, Savannah, GA 31405 - Image 40
14 Amberwood Circle, Savannah, GA 31405 - Image 41
14 Amberwood Circle, Savannah, GA 31405 - Image 42
14 Amberwood Circle, Savannah, GA 31405 - Image 43
14 Amberwood Circle, Savannah, GA 31405 - Image 44
14 Amberwood Circle, Savannah, GA 31405 - Image 45
14 Amberwood Circle, Savannah, GA 31405 - Image 46
14 Amberwood Circle, Savannah, GA 31405 - Image 47
14 Amberwood Circle, Savannah, GA 31405 - Image 48
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Savannah, GA

for $725,000 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 2 half baths. This 3,492 square foot home was built in 2006 on a lot size of 0.5.

One of a kind Lowcountry beauty nestled on a half acre with serene views of the fairway and expansive lagoon! Located in Southbridge, Savannah’s most popular golf, swim, tennis/pickleball, fitness community, this hardiplank home features a lovely wraparound porch, expansive 2 story ceiling in the foyer and great room with a wall of windows taking advantage of the view and welcoming incredible natural light. The large kitchen with extensive cabinetry and island is a chef’s delight. Also on the main level is the Owner’s suite and laundry room. A curved staircase, plantation shutters and hardwood floors add to the southern elegance of this home. Upstairs, you will find a private study, two more spacious bedrooms and a bonus room/4th bedroom. The detached to car garage offers extensive attic storage above. Side yard fenced if you have pets. Preapproval letter required prior to showing. Not in a flood zone.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 725,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Cape Cod, Traditional

Lot Size

0.5

Year Built

2006

Town/City

Savannah

County/Region

Chatham

MLS | Web ID

SA348732

List By
Keller Williams Coastal Area P

Broker

TraciAmick@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$4,464
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,464

Nearby
4136308 Elementary School
4133192 Middle School
New Hampstead High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/17/2026$725,000 -3.33% Price Down
3/23/2026$750,000 -3.23% Price Down
2/27/2026$775,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

14 Amberwood Circle, Savannah, GA, 31405 is a Single Family Home for sale at $725,000 with 3,492 sqft and a lot size of 0.5. 14 Amberwood Circle has 4 bedrooms, 2.2 baths, and was built in 2006. The property's zip code is 31405 which is in Savannah, GA