24 Crisp Street Savannah, GA $ 499,900
24 Crisp Street
$ 499,900
Share Save

24 Crisp Street

Savannah, GA, 31410
$ 499,900
Bedrooms4 Baths4.0 Sq 2,966

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,078

24 Crisp Street, Savannah, GA 31410 - Image 1
24 Crisp Street, Savannah, GA 31410 - Image 2
24 Crisp Street, Savannah, GA 31410 - Image 3
24 Crisp Street, Savannah, GA 31410 - Image 4
24 Crisp Street, Savannah, GA 31410 - Image 5
24 Crisp Street, Savannah, GA 31410 - Image 6
24 Crisp Street, Savannah, GA 31410 - Image 7
24 Crisp Street, Savannah, GA 31410 - Image 8
24 Crisp Street, Savannah, GA 31410 - Image 9
24 Crisp Street, Savannah, GA 31410 - Image 10
24 Crisp Street, Savannah, GA 31410 - Image 11
24 Crisp Street, Savannah, GA 31410 - Image 12
24 Crisp Street, Savannah, GA 31410 - Image 13
24 Crisp Street, Savannah, GA 31410 - Image 14
24 Crisp Street, Savannah, GA 31410 - Image 15
24 Crisp Street, Savannah, GA 31410 - Image 16
24 Crisp Street, Savannah, GA 31410 - Image 17
24 Crisp Street, Savannah, GA 31410 - Image 18
24 Crisp Street, Savannah, GA 31410 - Image 19
24 Crisp Street, Savannah, GA 31410 - Image 20
24 Crisp Street, Savannah, GA 31410 - Image 21
24 Crisp Street, Savannah, GA 31410 - Image 22
24 Crisp Street, Savannah, GA 31410 - Image 23
24 Crisp Street, Savannah, GA 31410 - Image 24
24 Crisp Street, Savannah, GA 31410 - Image 25
24 Crisp Street, Savannah, GA 31410 - Image 26
24 Crisp Street, Savannah, GA 31410 - Image 27
24 Crisp Street, Savannah, GA 31410 - Image 28
24 Crisp Street, Savannah, GA 31410 - Image 29
24 Crisp Street, Savannah, GA 31410 - Image 30
24 Crisp Street, Savannah, GA 31410 - Image 31
24 Crisp Street, Savannah, GA 31410 - Image 32
24 Crisp Street, Savannah, GA 31410 - Image 33
24 Crisp Street, Savannah, GA 31410 - Image 34
24 Crisp Street, Savannah, GA 31410 - Image 35
24 Crisp Street, Savannah, GA 31410 - Image 36
24 Crisp Street, Savannah, GA 31410 - Image 37
24 Crisp Street, Savannah, GA 31410 - Image 38
24 Crisp Street, Savannah, GA 31410 - Image 39
24 Crisp Street, Savannah, GA 31410 - Image 40
24 Crisp Street, Savannah, GA 31410 - Image 41
24 Crisp Street, Savannah, GA 31410 - Image 42
24 Crisp Street, Savannah, GA 31410 - Image 43
24 Crisp Street, Savannah, GA 31410 - Image 44
24 Crisp Street, Savannah, GA 31410 - Image 45
24 Crisp Street, Savannah, GA 31410 - Image 46
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Savannah, GA

for $499,900 with 4 bedrooms and 4 full baths. This 2,966 square foot home was built in 1973 on a lot size of 0.414.

DRAMATICALLY REDUCED! Seller accepted out-of-state job offer and must move- now one of the lowest $/sqft opportunities on Wilmington Island!!! Sitting on 4 lots with room to build, this unique homesite blends rich history, character, and unmatched construction, including a detached 1 BD apartment that has rented for $1,000–$1,300/month. Built to last with 36 concrete-encased piles, 4"x11" beams, and original windows that have kept this home storm-strong for decades, it also offers peace of mind with a 2021 roof, 2023 HVAC, and an elevated foundation qualifying for major flood insurance savings (currently just $1,200/year). Inside, enjoy a 2-story cathedral great room, 2 wood-burning fireplaces, Corian counters, a large pantry, and a main-floor bedroom that can serve as a second suite with a private bath. The upstairs owner’s suite occupies the entire level and features the original back door from the famed Mrs. Wilkes Dining Room, while reclaimed Savannah Sugar Mill wood floors and North Georgia Smoky Mountain stonework add warmth and authenticity throughout. If you’re looking for quiet Savannah charm, solid construction, income potential with buildable land, and peaceful country living with NO HOA nestled between downtown Savannah & Tybee, THIS IS IT!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 499,900

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

4

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

A-Frame, Rustic

Lot Size

0.414

Year Built

1973

Town/City

Savannah

County/Region

Chatham

MLS | Web ID

SA344346

List By
Neighborhood Realty

Broker

Rrholcombe@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$3,078
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,078

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/16/2026$499,900 -1.01% Price Down
5/11/2026$505,000 -2.88% Price Down
5/3/2026$520,000 -3.70% Price Down
5/1/2026$540,000 -1.82% Price Down
4/27/2026$550,000 -1.79% Price Down
4/19/2026$560,000 -4.92% Price Down
4/14/2026$589,000 -1.67% Price Down
4/8/2026$599,000 -2.60% Price Down
4/2/2026$615,000 -3.15% Price Down
3/25/2026$635,000 -3.05% Price Down
3/15/2026$655,000 -0.74% Price Down
2/26/2026$659,900 -2.22% Price Down
2/5/2026$674,900 -2.12% Price Down
1/14/2026$689,500 -1.29% Price Down
12/18/2025$698,500 Listed Price

Map

See all

24 Crisp Street, Savannah, GA, 31410 is a Single Family Home for sale at $499,900 with 2,966 sqft and a lot size of 0.414. 24 Crisp Street has 4 bedrooms, 4.0 baths, and was built in 1973. The property's zip code is 31410 which is in Savannah, GA