684 S Elizabeth Place NW Atlanta, GA $ 329,000
684 S Elizabeth Place NW
$ 329,000
Share Save

684 S Elizabeth Place NW

Atlanta, GA, 30318
$ 329,000
Bedrooms4 Baths2.0 Sq 1,872

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,026

684 S Elizabeth Place NW, Atlanta, GA 30318 - Image 1
684 S Elizabeth Place NW, Atlanta, GA 30318 - Image 2
684 S Elizabeth Place NW, Atlanta, GA 30318 - Image 3
684 S Elizabeth Place NW, Atlanta, GA 30318 - Image 4
684 S Elizabeth Place NW, Atlanta, GA 30318 - Image 5
684 S Elizabeth Place NW, Atlanta, GA 30318 - Image 6
684 S Elizabeth Place NW, Atlanta, GA 30318 - Image 7
684 S Elizabeth Place NW, Atlanta, GA 30318 - Image 8
684 S Elizabeth Place NW, Atlanta, GA 30318 - Image 9
684 S Elizabeth Place NW, Atlanta, GA 30318 - Image 10
684 S Elizabeth Place NW, Atlanta, GA 30318 - Image 11
684 S Elizabeth Place NW, Atlanta, GA 30318 - Image 12
684 S Elizabeth Place NW, Atlanta, GA 30318 - Image 13
684 S Elizabeth Place NW, Atlanta, GA 30318 - Image 14
684 S Elizabeth Place NW, Atlanta, GA 30318 - Image 15
684 S Elizabeth Place NW, Atlanta, GA 30318 - Image 16
684 S Elizabeth Place NW, Atlanta, GA 30318 - Image 17
684 S Elizabeth Place NW, Atlanta, GA 30318 - Image 18
684 S Elizabeth Place NW, Atlanta, GA 30318 - Image 19

Single Family Home for sale in Atlanta, GA

for $329,000 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,872 square foot home was built in 1935 on a lot size of 0.2296.

This recently rehabbed beauty is an epitome of contemporary luxury nestled in highly sought after, HOT Grove Park! Just minutes from downtown and all the great things it has to offer, this is where sophistication meets convenience and modern opulence. Enjoy the best of Atlanta living next door to the John Lewis Middle school and close to the Mercedes Benz stadium. This house comes with a lot of news – New Roof, New Upgraded Plumbing New Upgraded Electric New Windows, Appliances and fixtures House also comes with a great floorplan- four spacious bedrooms and open concept main level gives ample space for everyone. This residence has undergone a meticulous rehabilitation, and every aspect of the home reflects the latest in style and functionality. Step inside to an open and airy floor plan that seamlessly integrates living, dining, and kitchen spaces. The result is an inviting atmosphere perfect for both intimate gatherings and grand entertaining. Embrace indoor-outdoor living with a charming screened-in porch. Enjoy the fresh air and tranquility without sacrificing comfort, making it the ideal spot for morning coffees or evening relaxation. Large expanse of backyard land offers an escape to your own private oasis. Whether you envision outdoor gatherings, gardening, or a play area for the family, this expansive space offers endless possibilities. The kitchen features modern appliances, sleek cabinetry, and stylish finishes and retreat to well-appointed bedrooms and spa-like bathrooms that evoke a sense of indulgence. Each space is designed for comfort and relaxation, providing a sanctuary within your own home. From fixtures to flooring, every detail in this residence showcases modern elegance. The result is a home that not only meets but exceeds the expectations of those with a discerning taste for contemporary design. Get into the historical neighborhood of Grove Park now while development is booming around it! Walking distance to West Side Park, restaurants, schools, parks and more! Contact us for a showing today

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 329,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 3,145

Style

Bungalow, Traditional

Lot Size

0.2296

Year Built

1935

Town/City

Atlanta

County/Region

Fulton

MLS | Web ID

7717190

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Electricity Available Water Available
Roof Composition
Appliances Dishwasher Electric Range Electric Water Heater Microwave Refrigerator
Patio/Porch Features Deck
Architectural Style Bungalow Traditional
Pool Features None
Security Features Carbon Monoxide Detector(s) Fire Alarm Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Block
Year Built 1935
Electric 110 Volts 220 Volts
View City
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Parcel Number 14 017600170026
Waterfront Features None
Community Features None
Accessibility None
HOA Fee 2 0
County Fulton - GA
Property Type Residential
HOA false
Energy Efficient None
Subdivision Name na
Green Energy Generation None
Other Structures None
Full Baths 2
Land Lease Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 3145
Home Warranty Y/N true
Middle/Junior High School John Lewis Invictus Academy/Harper-Archer
Flooring Luxury Vinyl
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Electric
Common Walls No Common Walls
Window Features Double Pane Windows Insulated Windows Plantation Shutters
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Laundry Closet
Total Bedrooms 4
Room Type Other
Main Level Bedrooms 4
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Kitchen Features Eat-in Kitchen
Total Baths 2
Primary Bathroom Features Other
Dining Room Features Open Concept
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Awning(s) Private Yard
Fencing Back Yard
Parking Features Driveway
Lot Features Back Yard
Water Source Public
Total Parking 2
Foundation Details Block
Building Area Total 1872
Lot Dimensions x 1
Lot Size Acres 0.2296

Broker

sirys1@yahoo.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$2,288
Per Month
89%
11%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,026
Monthly Property Taxes
$262

Nearby
1927021 Elementary School
4362894 Middle School
Fulton - Other High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/14/2026$329,000 -4.33% Price Down
5/4/2026$343,900 -0.29% Price Down
4/23/2026$344,900 -0.29% Price Down
4/9/2026$345,900 -1.14% Price Down
3/31/2026$349,900 -2.78% Price Down
3/10/2026$359,900 2.86% Price Up
2/10/2026$349,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

684 S Elizabeth Place NW, Atlanta, GA, 30318 is a Single Family Home for sale at $329,000 with 1,872 sqft and a lot size of 0.2296. 684 S Elizabeth Place NW has 4 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1935. The property's zip code is 30318 which is in Atlanta, GA