201 Clayton Avenue Wilmington, DE $ 409,900
201 Clayton Avenue
$ 409,900
Share Save

201 Clayton Avenue

Wilmington, DE, 19809
$ 409,900
Bedrooms4 Baths3.0 Sq 1,700

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,524

201 Clayton Avenue, Wilmington, DE 19809 - Image 1
201 Clayton Avenue, Wilmington, DE 19809 - Image 2
201 Clayton Avenue, Wilmington, DE 19809 - Image 3
201 Clayton Avenue, Wilmington, DE 19809 - Image 4
201 Clayton Avenue, Wilmington, DE 19809 - Image 5
201 Clayton Avenue, Wilmington, DE 19809 - Image 6
201 Clayton Avenue, Wilmington, DE 19809 - Image 7
201 Clayton Avenue, Wilmington, DE 19809 - Image 8
201 Clayton Avenue, Wilmington, DE 19809 - Image 9
201 Clayton Avenue, Wilmington, DE 19809 - Image 10
201 Clayton Avenue, Wilmington, DE 19809 - Image 11
201 Clayton Avenue, Wilmington, DE 19809 - Image 12
201 Clayton Avenue, Wilmington, DE 19809 - Image 13
201 Clayton Avenue, Wilmington, DE 19809 - Image 14
201 Clayton Avenue, Wilmington, DE 19809 - Image 15
201 Clayton Avenue, Wilmington, DE 19809 - Image 16
201 Clayton Avenue, Wilmington, DE 19809 - Image 17
201 Clayton Avenue, Wilmington, DE 19809 - Image 18
201 Clayton Avenue, Wilmington, DE 19809 - Image 19
201 Clayton Avenue, Wilmington, DE 19809 - Image 20
201 Clayton Avenue, Wilmington, DE 19809 - Image 21
201 Clayton Avenue, Wilmington, DE 19809 - Image 22
201 Clayton Avenue, Wilmington, DE 19809 - Image 23
201 Clayton Avenue, Wilmington, DE 19809 - Image 24
201 Clayton Avenue, Wilmington, DE 19809 - Image 25

Single Family Home for sale in Wilmington, DE

for $409,900 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 1,700 square foot home was built in 1941 on a lot size of 0.28.

4 Bedroom, 3 Full Bath Single Family home with over 1700 sq. ft. of living space. There is also a 2 car detached garage located on the property as well. This property has been completely renovated with new kitchens, baths, flooring and fixtures. The kitchen has new appliances, cabinets, and granite countertops. All bathrooms have been updated with tile floors, walls, and shower/tub amenities. This property has a large backyard and plenty of room for parking with a 2 car garage, driveway, and an off street parking space. On street parking is available too. Located close to the new train station, the pennsylvania line, I-95 and other major routes this property is perfect for a commuter to PA, NJ etc. Take a tour today. Inquire how to purchase this home with $0 out of pocket.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 409,900

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 3,236

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.28

Year Built

1941

Town/City

Wilmington

County/Region

New Castle

MLS | Web ID

DENC2096966

Features
General
Living Area 1700
Sewer No Septic System
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Immediate
Zoning NC6.5
Garage Spaces 2.00
Architectural Style Colonial
Construction Materials Asbestos
School District BRANDYWINE
Year Built 1941
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 3
Status ACTIVE
Directions Philadelphia Pike to W. Delaware Ave Left on Harrison Right on Clayton
City WILMINGTON
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Brandywine (30901)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 12196.00
Tax Annual Amount 3236.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 241.12
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision GWINHURST
Tax Lot 023
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) N
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1700
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Room Type Basement
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Parking Features Asphalt Driveway
Water Source Public
Garage Features Garage - Front Entry
Type of Parking Detached Garage Driveway Off Street On Street
Foundation Details Block
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 80.00 x 152.60
Lot Size Acres 0.28
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 61100.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 201
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Precision Real Estate Group Llc

Broker

newark4closures@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$2,793
Per Month
90%
10%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,524
Monthly Property Taxes
$270

Nearby
2356749 Elementary School
2356750 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/12/2026$409,900 -2.40% Price Down
5/1/2026$420,000 -1.18% Price Down
3/26/2026$425,000 -2.30% Price Down
3/18/2026$435,000 -3.31% Price Down
2/10/2026$449,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

201 Clayton Avenue, Wilmington, DE, 19809 is a Single Family Home for sale at $409,900 with 1,700 sqft and a lot size of 0.28. 201 Clayton Avenue has 4 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 1941. The property's zip code is 19809 which is in Wilmington, DE