12731 Copperbush Drive Conroe, TX $ 499,900
12731 Copperbush Drive
$ 499,900
New Construction
Open House 5/23 10am - 7pm
Share Save

12731 Copperbush Drive

Conroe, TX, 77302
$ 499,900
Bedrooms4 Baths3.1 Sq 2,796

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,078

12731 Copperbush Drive, Conroe, TX 77302 - Image 1
12731 Copperbush Drive, Conroe, TX 77302 - Image 2
12731 Copperbush Drive, Conroe, TX 77302 - Image 3
12731 Copperbush Drive, Conroe, TX 77302 - Image 4
12731 Copperbush Drive, Conroe, TX 77302 - Image 5
12731 Copperbush Drive, Conroe, TX 77302 - Image 6
12731 Copperbush Drive, Conroe, TX 77302 - Image 7
12731 Copperbush Drive, Conroe, TX 77302 - Image 8
12731 Copperbush Drive, Conroe, TX 77302 - Image 9
12731 Copperbush Drive, Conroe, TX 77302 - Image 10
12731 Copperbush Drive, Conroe, TX 77302 - Image 11
12731 Copperbush Drive, Conroe, TX 77302 - Image 12
12731 Copperbush Drive, Conroe, TX 77302 - Image 13
12731 Copperbush Drive, Conroe, TX 77302 - Image 14
12731 Copperbush Drive, Conroe, TX 77302 - Image 15
12731 Copperbush Drive, Conroe, TX 77302 - Image 16
12731 Copperbush Drive, Conroe, TX 77302 - Image 17
12731 Copperbush Drive, Conroe, TX 77302 - Image 18
12731 Copperbush Drive, Conroe, TX 77302 - Image 19
12731 Copperbush Drive, Conroe, TX 77302 - Image 20
12731 Copperbush Drive, Conroe, TX 77302 - Image 21
12731 Copperbush Drive, Conroe, TX 77302 - Image 22
12731 Copperbush Drive, Conroe, TX 77302 - Image 23
12731 Copperbush Drive, Conroe, TX 77302 - Image 24
12731 Copperbush Drive, Conroe, TX 77302 - Image 25
12731 Copperbush Drive, Conroe, TX 77302 - Image 26
12731 Copperbush Drive, Conroe, TX 77302 - Image 27
12731 Copperbush Drive, Conroe, TX 77302 - Image 28
12731 Copperbush Drive, Conroe, TX 77302 - Image 29

Single Family Home for sale in Conroe, TX

for $499,900 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,796 square foot home was built in 2026.

READY FOR MOVE IN!! Front porch opens into a two-story entryway with a grand staircase. French doors enclose the private home office. The utility room is conveniently located off the main hallway. The family room boasts extended ceilings and a wall of windows. The kitchen has an island with built-in seating, a 5-burner gas cooktop, and a walk-in pantry. The dining area is embraced by a corner wall of windows and allows entrance into the extended covered backyard patio. The primary bedroom boasts three large windows. French doors open into the primary bathroom which hosts dual vanities, a freestanding tub, glass enclosed shower, and two walk-in closets. Upstairs you are welcomed by a game room and secondary bedrooms. Completing the home is a guest suite tucked beyond the mud room which features a full bathroom. Two-car garage.

See more

Open House

5/23/2026 10:00 AM - 7:00 PM
5/24/2026 12:00 PM - 7:00 PM
12731 Copperbush Drive Conroe, TX
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Single Family Active

Price

$ 499,900

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Year Built

2026

Town/City

Conroe

County/Region

Montgomery

MLS | Web ID

50678166

Features
General
Heating Central Gas
Cooling CentralAir Electric
Roof Composition
Appliances Dishwasher GasCooktop Disposal Microwave Oven EnergyStarQualifiedAppliances
HOA Fee 1032
Garage Spaces 2
Association Fee Includes Other
Patio/Porch Features Covered Deck Patio
Architectural Style Traditional
Security Features Prewired SmokeDetectors
Construction Materials Brick Stone
Year Built 2026
Stories Count 2
Levels Two
Property Subtype Detached
Community Features Curbs Gutters
Assoc Fee Paid Per Annually
County Montgomery
New Construction true
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Playground Park Trails
HOA true
Attached Garage true
Energy Efficient Appliances Lighting Thermostat Windows
Subdivision Name Evergreen
Facing Direction Southeast
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 8
Full Baths 3
Status Active
Directions From I-45 North exit TX-242/College Park Dr. and take a right on TX-242. Travel on TX-242 for five miles and the entrance to Evergreen will be on the left. Turn left on Evergreen Forest Parkway. Turn right on Old Grove Trail and right on Sheridan River Trail. The sales center will be on the left at 16333 Sheridan River Trail.
High School CANEY CREEK HIGH SCHOOL
City Conroe
Disclosures MunicipalUtilityDistrictDisclosure Other
Association Name CCMC Association
High School District 11 - Conroe
MLS Area 19
Lot Size Units SquareFeet
Green Building Verification Type EnergyStarCertifiedHomes
Elementary School CAMPBELL ELEMENTARY
Middle/Junior High School MOORHEAD JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL
Property Condition UnderConstruction
MLS Area Minor Conroe Southeast
Lease Considered Y/N false
Builder Name Perry Homes
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Vacant
Middle/Junior School District 11 - Conroe
Elementary School District 11 - Conroe
Year Built Source Builder
Legal Description Lot 43 Block 3 Section 8
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities DoubleVanity EntranceFoyer KitchenFamilyRoomCombo Pantry SoakingTub SeparateShower WalkInPantry CeilingFans ProgrammableThermostat
Flooring Carpet Tile
Total Fireplaces 0
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features LowEmissivityWindows
Fireplace Y/N false
Half Baths 1
Laundry Features WasherHookup ElectricDryerHookup
Total Bedrooms 4
Room Type EntryFoyer GuestQuarters LivingRoom Office UtilityRoom
Total Baths 4
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities CoveredPatio Deck Fence Patio PrivateYard
Fencing BackYard
Parking Features Attached Garage GarageDoorOpener
Lot Features Subdivision
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 6900
Foundation Details Slab
Building Area Total 2796
Lot Dimensions 50x138

Affordability Calculator

$3,078
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,078

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
CANEY CREEK HIGH SCHOOL High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/1/2026$499,900 -4.76% Price Down
4/30/2026$524,900 5.00% Price Up
4/30/2026$499,900 -4.76% Price Down
4/2/2026$524,900 -4.72% Price Down
3/24/2026$550,900 0.18% Price Up
3/12/2026$549,900 -1.26% Price Down
2/10/2026$556,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

12731 Copperbush Drive, Conroe, TX, 77302 is a Single Family Home for sale at $499,900 with 2,796 sqft. 12731 Copperbush Drive has 4 bedrooms, 3.1 baths, and was built in 2026. The property's zip code is 77302 which is in Conroe, TX