1130 Bush Road Raymond, MS $ 131,500
1130 Bush Road
$ 131,500
Share Save

1130 Bush Road

Raymond, MS, 39154
$ 131,500
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,314

Monthly Estimate*

$ 810

1130 Bush Road, Raymond, MS 39154 - Image 1
1130 Bush Road, Raymond, MS 39154 - Image 2
1130 Bush Road, Raymond, MS 39154 - Image 3
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Raymond, MS

for $131,500 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,314 square foot home was built in 1999 on a lot size of 11.31.

AUCTION - OCCUPIED. This rural setting offers an affordable 3 bed, 2 bath ranch home ready for your creative ideas. Home sits on an expansive lot of approximately 492,664 sq ft. Imagine all the possibilities here. Come create your country retreat. Property is sold as-is with no property disclosure or inspection reports, NO interior photos, NO lease in place, NO ACCESS - the seller does not represent or guarantee occupancy status. Please DO NOT DISTURB the occupant. ''As is'' CASH ONLY sale with no contingencies or inspections. Buyer will be responsible for obtaining possession of the property upon closing.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 131,500

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 607

Style

Ranch

Lot Size

11.31

Year Built

1999

Town/City

Raymond

County/Region

Hinds

MLS | Web ID

4138701

Features
General
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
County Hinds
Property Type Residential
Subdivision Name Metes And Bounds
Status Active
City Raymond
Lot Size Units Acres
Lot Size Square Feet 492663.6
Standard Status Active
Heating Forced Air
Garage Spaces 2
Architectural Style Ranch
Construction Materials Vinyl See Remarks
Year Built 1999
New Construction false
Attached Garage true
Total Rooms 5
High School Raymond
Elementary School Raymond
Middle/Junior High School Carver
Sewer Public Sewer
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/1130-Bush-Road-Raymond-MS-39154/unbranded
Structure Type House
Levels One
Utilities Sewer Available Water Available See Remarks
Cooling Central Air
Roof Asphalt Shingle
See more
Interior
Total Baths 2
Heating Y/N true
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N false
See more
Exterior
Lot Size Area 11.31
Lot Size Acres 11.31
Parking Features Attached
Water Source Public
Building Area Total 1314

Affordability Calculator

$860
Per Month
94%
6%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$810
Monthly Property Taxes
$51

Nearby
4572534 Elementary School
2156486 Middle School
Raymond High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/18/2026$131,500 -9.93% Price Down
5/1/2026$146,000 -5.56% Price Down
4/16/2026$154,600 -8.79% Price Down
4/1/2026$169,500 -11.81% Price Down
3/16/2026$192,200 -13.42% Price Down
2/26/2026$222,000 -12.74% Price Down
2/19/2026$254,400 Listed Price

Map

See all

1130 Bush Road, Raymond, MS, 39154 is a Single Family Home for sale at $131,500 with 1,314 sqft and a lot size of 11.31. 1130 Bush Road has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1999. The property's zip code is 39154 which is in Raymond, MS