44481 Wolfhound Square Ashburn, VA $ 569,990
44481 Wolfhound Square
$ 569,990
Share Save

44481 Wolfhound Square

Ashburn, VA, 20147
$ 569,990
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 1,672

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,510

44481 Wolfhound Square, Ashburn, VA 20147 - Image 1
44481 Wolfhound Square, Ashburn, VA 20147 - Image 2
44481 Wolfhound Square, Ashburn, VA 20147 - Image 3
44481 Wolfhound Square, Ashburn, VA 20147 - Image 4
44481 Wolfhound Square, Ashburn, VA 20147 - Image 5
44481 Wolfhound Square, Ashburn, VA 20147 - Image 6
44481 Wolfhound Square, Ashburn, VA 20147 - Image 7
44481 Wolfhound Square, Ashburn, VA 20147 - Image 8
44481 Wolfhound Square, Ashburn, VA 20147 - Image 9
44481 Wolfhound Square, Ashburn, VA 20147 - Image 10
44481 Wolfhound Square, Ashburn, VA 20147 - Image 11
44481 Wolfhound Square, Ashburn, VA 20147 - Image 12
44481 Wolfhound Square, Ashburn, VA 20147 - Image 13
44481 Wolfhound Square, Ashburn, VA 20147 - Image 14
44481 Wolfhound Square, Ashburn, VA 20147 - Image 15
44481 Wolfhound Square, Ashburn, VA 20147 - Image 16
44481 Wolfhound Square, Ashburn, VA 20147 - Image 17
44481 Wolfhound Square, Ashburn, VA 20147 - Image 18
44481 Wolfhound Square, Ashburn, VA 20147 - Image 19
44481 Wolfhound Square, Ashburn, VA 20147 - Image 20
44481 Wolfhound Square, Ashburn, VA 20147 - Image 21
44481 Wolfhound Square, Ashburn, VA 20147 - Image 22
44481 Wolfhound Square, Ashburn, VA 20147 - Image 23
44481 Wolfhound Square, Ashburn, VA 20147 - Image 24
44481 Wolfhound Square, Ashburn, VA 20147 - Image 25
44481 Wolfhound Square, Ashburn, VA 20147 - Image 26
44481 Wolfhound Square, Ashburn, VA 20147 - Image 27
44481 Wolfhound Square, Ashburn, VA 20147 - Image 28
44481 Wolfhound Square, Ashburn, VA 20147 - Image 29
44481 Wolfhound Square, Ashburn, VA 20147 - Image 30
44481 Wolfhound Square, Ashburn, VA 20147 - Image 31
44481 Wolfhound Square, Ashburn, VA 20147 - Image 32
44481 Wolfhound Square, Ashburn, VA 20147 - Image 33
44481 Wolfhound Square, Ashburn, VA 20147 - Image 34
44481 Wolfhound Square, Ashburn, VA 20147 - Image 35
44481 Wolfhound Square, Ashburn, VA 20147 - Image 36
44481 Wolfhound Square, Ashburn, VA 20147 - Image 37
44481 Wolfhound Square, Ashburn, VA 20147 - Image 38
44481 Wolfhound Square, Ashburn, VA 20147 - Image 39
44481 Wolfhound Square, Ashburn, VA 20147 - Image 40
View a Virtual Tour

Condo for sale in Ashburn, VA

for $569,990 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,672 square foot condo was built in 2022.

Only 3 BEDROOM, END UNIT currently available in Ashbrook Place . Built in 2022, this end-unit offers added windows, privacy, and a light-filled open layout. The main level features a modern kitchen with an oversized peninsula, flowing seamlessly into the living and dining areas. Upstairs includes a spacious primary suite, two additional bedrooms, and a full bath. This level offers direct access to a private deck, an ideal outdoor retreat. Rear-entry garage, private driveway, and low-maintenance living. Designed for everyday living or a convenient Loudoun retreat, with close proximity to Dulles International Airport and major routes.

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 569,990

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 4,599

Style

Year Built

2022

Town/City

Ashburn

County/Region

Loudoun

MLS | Web ID

VALO2115346

Features
General
Living Area 1672
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Hot Water
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Settlement 31-60 Days CD
Appliances Built-In Microwave Cooktop Dishwasher Disposal Dryer - Front Loading Stainless Steel Appliances Refrigerator Washer - Front Loading Oven - Wall
Zoning R24
HOA Fee 0.00
Garage Spaces 1.00
Association Fee Includes Water Snow Removal Trash Common Area Maintenance Lawn Maintenance Ext Bldg Maint Sewer
Architectural Style Other
Construction Materials Masonry
School District LOUDOUN COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 2022
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Condominium
Cool Fuel Electric
Accessibility None
HOA Fee 2 304.00
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County LOUDOUN
New Construction N
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Jog/Walk Path Common Grounds
HOA Y
Subdivision Name ASHBROOK PLACE
Garage Y/N Y
Water Access Y/N N
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Total Rooms 0
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions Follow VA-7 W to Russell Branch Pkwy in Ashburn. Continue on Russell Branch Pkwy. Drive to Wolfhound Sq. Turn right onto Russell Branch Pkwy. Turn right onto Ashbrook Pl. Turn right onto Reimagine Dr
City ASHBURN
Association Name ASHBROOK PROPERTY OA
Senior Community Y/N N
HOA Fee 2 Frequency Monthly
Tax Annual Amount 4599.0
Structure Type End of Row/Townhouse
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N Y
Bathrooms Full Main Level 0
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 340.9
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Virtual Tour https://player.vimeo.com/video/1163267924?badge=0&autopause=0&player_id=0&app_id=58479
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision ASHBROOK CONDOMINIUM
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Ceiling Fan(s) Floor Plan - Open Recessed Lighting Walk-in Closet(s) Window Treatments Bathroom - Walk-In Shower Bathroom - Tub Shower
Heating Fuel Electric
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) N
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1672
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Upper Floor Dryer In Unit Washer In Unit
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 0.00 x 0.00
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 210000.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 44481

Affordability Calculator

$3,893
Per Month
90%
10%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,510
Monthly Property Taxes
$383

Nearby
3534247 Elementary School
3533334 Middle School
Riverside High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/16/2026$569,990 -1.72% Price Down
3/27/2026$579,990 -0.85% Price Down
2/9/2026$584,990 Listed Price

Map

See all

44481 Wolfhound Square, Ashburn, VA, 20147 is a Condo for sale at $569,990 with 1,672 sqft. 44481 Wolfhound Square has 3 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 2022. The property's zip code is 20147 which is in Ashburn, VA