27 Sheldon Avenue Millville, NJ $ 384,999
27 Sheldon Avenue
$ 384,999
Share Save

27 Sheldon Avenue

Millville, NJ, 08332
$ 384,999
Bedrooms4 Baths2.1 Sq 2,726

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,371

27 Sheldon Avenue, Millville, NJ 08332 - Image 1
27 Sheldon Avenue, Millville, NJ 08332 - Image 2
27 Sheldon Avenue, Millville, NJ 08332 - Image 3
27 Sheldon Avenue, Millville, NJ 08332 - Image 4
27 Sheldon Avenue, Millville, NJ 08332 - Image 5
27 Sheldon Avenue, Millville, NJ 08332 - Image 6
27 Sheldon Avenue, Millville, NJ 08332 - Image 7
27 Sheldon Avenue, Millville, NJ 08332 - Image 8
27 Sheldon Avenue, Millville, NJ 08332 - Image 9
27 Sheldon Avenue, Millville, NJ 08332 - Image 10
27 Sheldon Avenue, Millville, NJ 08332 - Image 11
27 Sheldon Avenue, Millville, NJ 08332 - Image 12
27 Sheldon Avenue, Millville, NJ 08332 - Image 13
27 Sheldon Avenue, Millville, NJ 08332 - Image 14
27 Sheldon Avenue, Millville, NJ 08332 - Image 15
27 Sheldon Avenue, Millville, NJ 08332 - Image 16
27 Sheldon Avenue, Millville, NJ 08332 - Image 17
27 Sheldon Avenue, Millville, NJ 08332 - Image 18
27 Sheldon Avenue, Millville, NJ 08332 - Image 19
27 Sheldon Avenue, Millville, NJ 08332 - Image 20
27 Sheldon Avenue, Millville, NJ 08332 - Image 21
27 Sheldon Avenue, Millville, NJ 08332 - Image 22
27 Sheldon Avenue, Millville, NJ 08332 - Image 23
27 Sheldon Avenue, Millville, NJ 08332 - Image 24
27 Sheldon Avenue, Millville, NJ 08332 - Image 25
27 Sheldon Avenue, Millville, NJ 08332 - Image 26
27 Sheldon Avenue, Millville, NJ 08332 - Image 27
27 Sheldon Avenue, Millville, NJ 08332 - Image 28
27 Sheldon Avenue, Millville, NJ 08332 - Image 29
27 Sheldon Avenue, Millville, NJ 08332 - Image 30
27 Sheldon Avenue, Millville, NJ 08332 - Image 31
27 Sheldon Avenue, Millville, NJ 08332 - Image 32
27 Sheldon Avenue, Millville, NJ 08332 - Image 33
27 Sheldon Avenue, Millville, NJ 08332 - Image 34
27 Sheldon Avenue, Millville, NJ 08332 - Image 35
27 Sheldon Avenue, Millville, NJ 08332 - Image 36
27 Sheldon Avenue, Millville, NJ 08332 - Image 37
27 Sheldon Avenue, Millville, NJ 08332 - Image 38
27 Sheldon Avenue, Millville, NJ 08332 - Image 39
27 Sheldon Avenue, Millville, NJ 08332 - Image 40
27 Sheldon Avenue, Millville, NJ 08332 - Image 41
27 Sheldon Avenue, Millville, NJ 08332 - Image 42
27 Sheldon Avenue, Millville, NJ 08332 - Image 43
27 Sheldon Avenue, Millville, NJ 08332 - Image 44
27 Sheldon Avenue, Millville, NJ 08332 - Image 45
27 Sheldon Avenue, Millville, NJ 08332 - Image 46
27 Sheldon Avenue, Millville, NJ 08332 - Image 47
27 Sheldon Avenue, Millville, NJ 08332 - Image 48
27 Sheldon Avenue, Millville, NJ 08332 - Image 49
27 Sheldon Avenue, Millville, NJ 08332 - Image 50
27 Sheldon Avenue, Millville, NJ 08332 - Image 51
27 Sheldon Avenue, Millville, NJ 08332 - Image 52
27 Sheldon Avenue, Millville, NJ 08332 - Image 53
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Millville, NJ

for $384,999 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,726 square foot home was built in 1958 on a lot size of 0.64.

Price Improvement, Seller says bring an offer! Welcome to 27 Sheldon Ave, Millville, NJ a truly one-of-a-kind 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath country farmhouse-style home with an oversized 3-car detached garage and unfinished loft. From the moment you arrive, the semi wrap-around porch sets the tone for classic farmhouse charm. The home offers two separate entrances, adding both character and convenience. Enter through the front door into a welcoming foyer, where a generously sized formal living room sits to the left and the staircase to the upper levels greets you on the right. The living room flows seamlessly into the formal dining room, featuring elaborate crown moldingperfect for entertaining. At the heart of the home is the spacious kitchen, complete with a large center island with cooktop, wall convection oven, removable butcher block, wet sink, and abundant counter space. The kitchen opens directly to the stunning two-story family room, highlighted by a cupola that fills the space with natural light and a cozy pellet stove, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere. The first floor also includes a newly renovated half bath, pantry, and a second entrance leading to the side porch. Upstairs, the second floor features three bedrooms and a full bath with dual vanities and a convenient laundry closet. One of the bedrooms boasts a vaulted ceiling with an accent window, adding architectural interest. The entire third floor is dedicated to the primary suite, offering vaulted ceilings, a sitting area, and a spacious walk-in closet. The en-suite bath includes a make-up vanity with sink, a separate room with stand-up shower, toilet, and second vanity, plus an elevated area featuring a large jacuzzi tubyour own private retreat. Additional features include a partial unfinished basement with access to utilities and crawl space, and a central vacuum system. Please note: the boiler is currently non-functional and, with the right offer, will be fully replaced with a brand-new system prior to closing, offering peace of mind for the future homeowner. Outside, the oversized 3-car detached garage includes an unfinished loft, providing a blank canvas for storage, a workshop, studio, or future living space. This is a rare opportunity to own a home that perfectly blends modern farmhouse style, unique architectural details, and exceptional spaceinside and out. A must-see property. Schedule your private showing todayyou wont want to miss this one!

See more

Single Family Pending

Price

$ 384,999

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 7,104

Style

Traditional

Lot Size

0.64

Year Built

1958

Town/City

Millville

County/Region

Cumberland

MLS | Web ID

NJCB2028586

Features
General
Living Area 2726
Sewer On Site Septic
Heating Wood Burn Stove
Cooling Central A/C
Possession 0-30 Days CD Negotiable
Roof Shingle
Appliances Cooktop Oven - Wall Dishwasher Refrigerator Washer Dryer
Zoning R-15
Garage Spaces 3.00
Architectural Style Traditional
Construction Materials Frame
School District MILLVILLE BOARD OF EDUCATION
Year Built 1958
Levels 3
Tax Year 2021
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status PENDING
Directions Off of Shewchenko
City MILLVILLE
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Millville City (20610)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 27874.00
Tax Annual Amount 7104.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 2
Bathrooms Count Main Level 3.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 141.23
Acceptable Financing Conventional Cash Private FHA FHA 203(k)
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Virtual Tour https://youtu.be/LX0eq2pqVco
Standard Status Pending
Year Built Source Estimated
Tax Lot 00003
Heating Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 2726
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Upper Floor Basement
Below Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Well
Garage Features Garage - Front Entry Oversized Additional Storage Area
Type of Parking Detached Garage
Foundation Details Block
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.64
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 32200.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 27

Affordability Calculator

$2,963
Per Month
80%
20%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,371
Monthly Property Taxes
$592

Nearby
3535450 Elementary School
4305958 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/4/2026$384,999 -1.28% Price Down
3/22/2026$389,999 -2.50% Price Down
3/16/2026$399,999 -2.44% Price Down
3/9/2026$409,999 -4.65% Price Down
2/9/2026$429,999 Listed Price

Map

See all

27 Sheldon Avenue, Millville, NJ, 08332 is a Single Family Home for sale at $384,999 with 2,726 sqft and a lot size of 0.64. 27 Sheldon Avenue has 4 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 1958. The property's zip code is 08332 which is in Millville, NJ