116 Dahlia Avenue NW Atlanta, GA $ 161,175
116 Dahlia Avenue NW
$ 161,175
Foreclosure
Share Save

116 Dahlia Avenue NW

Atlanta, GA, 30314
$ 161,175
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 858

Monthly Estimate*

$ 992

116 Dahlia Avenue NW, Atlanta, GA 30314 - Image 1
116 Dahlia Avenue NW, Atlanta, GA 30314 - Image 2
116 Dahlia Avenue NW, Atlanta, GA 30314 - Image 3
116 Dahlia Avenue NW, Atlanta, GA 30314 - Image 4
116 Dahlia Avenue NW, Atlanta, GA 30314 - Image 5
116 Dahlia Avenue NW, Atlanta, GA 30314 - Image 6
116 Dahlia Avenue NW, Atlanta, GA 30314 - Image 7

Single Family Home for sale in Atlanta, GA

for $161,175 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 858 square foot home was built in 1958 on a lot size of 0.13.

The list price is not indicative of seller's final reserve amount. This property is part of an online bidding event; please visit Auction.com to place bids. Inspections of this property and contact with occupants are strictly prohibited. Property is sold "as is" and no for sale sign allowed.

See more

Single Family Pending

Price

$ 161,175

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 3,576

Style

Ranch, Traditional

Lot Size

0.13

Year Built

1958

Town/City

Atlanta

County/Region

Fulton

MLS | Web ID

10687820

Construction Materials Wood Siding
Year Built 1958
View City
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 24
Garage Y/N false
Full Baths 2
Status Under Contract
Directions From I-20 take Exit 52 toward GA-280/Holmes Dr. Turn left onto Burton Rd NW then right onto Hamilton E Holmes Dr NW. Turn left onto M.L.K. Jr Dr SW then left again onto Fairfield Pl NW. Turn right onto Dahlia Ave NW; the property will be on the left.
High School Douglass
City Atlanta
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 5662.8
Carport Y/N false
Elementary School Other
Land Lease Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 3576.52
Flooring Other
Total Fireplaces 0
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N false
Above Grade Finished Area 858
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features In Hall Laundry Closet Other
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Fencing Chain Link
Parking Features Off Street
Lot Features City Lot Level
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 5662.8
Building Area Total 858
Lot Size Acres 0.13

Affordability Calculator

$1,290
Per Month
77%
23%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$992
Monthly Property Taxes
$298

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
Douglass High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
2/21/2026$161,175 -39.58% Price Down
2/10/2026$266,761 344.60% Price Up
2/9/2026$60,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

116 Dahlia Avenue NW, Atlanta, GA, 30314 is a Single Family Home for sale at $161,175 with 858 sqft and a lot size of 0.13. 116 Dahlia Avenue NW has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1958. The property's zip code is 30314 which is in Atlanta, GA