2093 Bayfront Drive Royse City, TX $ 400,000
2093 Bayfront Drive
$ 400,000
Share Save

2093 Bayfront Drive

Royse City, TX, 75189
$ 400,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 2,184

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,463

2093 Bayfront Drive, Royse City, TX 75189 - Image 1
2093 Bayfront Drive, Royse City, TX 75189 - Image 2
2093 Bayfront Drive, Royse City, TX 75189 - Image 3
2093 Bayfront Drive, Royse City, TX 75189 - Image 4
2093 Bayfront Drive, Royse City, TX 75189 - Image 5
2093 Bayfront Drive, Royse City, TX 75189 - Image 6
2093 Bayfront Drive, Royse City, TX 75189 - Image 7
2093 Bayfront Drive, Royse City, TX 75189 - Image 8
2093 Bayfront Drive, Royse City, TX 75189 - Image 9
2093 Bayfront Drive, Royse City, TX 75189 - Image 10
2093 Bayfront Drive, Royse City, TX 75189 - Image 11
2093 Bayfront Drive, Royse City, TX 75189 - Image 12
2093 Bayfront Drive, Royse City, TX 75189 - Image 13
2093 Bayfront Drive, Royse City, TX 75189 - Image 14
2093 Bayfront Drive, Royse City, TX 75189 - Image 15
2093 Bayfront Drive, Royse City, TX 75189 - Image 16
2093 Bayfront Drive, Royse City, TX 75189 - Image 17
2093 Bayfront Drive, Royse City, TX 75189 - Image 18
2093 Bayfront Drive, Royse City, TX 75189 - Image 19
2093 Bayfront Drive, Royse City, TX 75189 - Image 20
2093 Bayfront Drive, Royse City, TX 75189 - Image 21
2093 Bayfront Drive, Royse City, TX 75189 - Image 22
2093 Bayfront Drive, Royse City, TX 75189 - Image 23
2093 Bayfront Drive, Royse City, TX 75189 - Image 24
2093 Bayfront Drive, Royse City, TX 75189 - Image 25
2093 Bayfront Drive, Royse City, TX 75189 - Image 26
2093 Bayfront Drive, Royse City, TX 75189 - Image 27
2093 Bayfront Drive, Royse City, TX 75189 - Image 28
2093 Bayfront Drive, Royse City, TX 75189 - Image 29
2093 Bayfront Drive, Royse City, TX 75189 - Image 30
2093 Bayfront Drive, Royse City, TX 75189 - Image 31
2093 Bayfront Drive, Royse City, TX 75189 - Image 32
2093 Bayfront Drive, Royse City, TX 75189 - Image 33
2093 Bayfront Drive, Royse City, TX 75189 - Image 34
2093 Bayfront Drive, Royse City, TX 75189 - Image 35
2093 Bayfront Drive, Royse City, TX 75189 - Image 36
2093 Bayfront Drive, Royse City, TX 75189 - Image 37
2093 Bayfront Drive, Royse City, TX 75189 - Image 38
2093 Bayfront Drive, Royse City, TX 75189 - Image 39
2093 Bayfront Drive, Royse City, TX 75189 - Image 40
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Royse City, TX

for $400,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,184 square foot home was built in 2025 on a lot size of 0.12.

Welcome to the stunning 2-story Rivera plan at 2093 Bayfront Drive! This beautiful home offers 3 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and a convenient half bath. You'll love the dedicated entertainment room and versatile loft space. Inside, discover upgraded cabinetry in the family room, a practical mud bench, and a luxurious upgraded shower in the primary bedroom. Plus, enjoy the extended patio space and stylish upgraded upper cabinet stain.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 400,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Single Family Residence

Lot Size

0.12

Year Built

2025

Town/City

Royse City

County/Region

Rockwall

MLS | Web ID

21174266

Features
Interior
Interior Features Decorative Lighting Eat-in Kitchen Kitchen Island Pantry Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Luxury Vinyl Plank
Basement Y/N 0
Dining Areas 1
Living Areas 3
Half Baths 1
Total Bedrooms 3
Total Baths 3
See more
General
Heating Central
Utilities Community Mailbox
Possession Closing/Funding
Roof Shingle
Appliances Gas Cooktop Microwave Convection Oven
Assoc Fees 710
Number of Garage Spaces 2
School District Royse City ISD
HOA Fee Includes Full Use of Facilities
Pool Y/N 0
Year Built 2025
Community Features Jogging Path/Bike Path Lake Park Playground Pool Other
Construction Materials Brick
Year Built Details New Construction - Incomplete
Accessory Unit Y/N N
HOA Type Mandatory
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions Take I-30 East toward Royse City Exit FM 548 and turn right (south) Go approx. 2.2 miles Community entrance is on the left
City Royse City
Elementary School Name Paula Walker
High School Royse City
Elementary School Paula Walker
Standard Status Active
Listing Terms Cash Conventional FHA VA Loan
See more
Exterior
Waterfront 0
Fencing Back Yard Wood
Parking Features Garage Garage Faces Rear
Lot Size Less Than .5 Acre (not Zero)
Structural Style Single Detached
Garage Y/N 1
Attached Garage Y/N 1
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 2093

Affordability Calculator

$2,463
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,463

Nearby
4903919 Elementary School
3676482 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/10/2026$400,000 -4.94% Price Down
2/18/2026$420,800 -0.96% Price Down
2/9/2026$424,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

2093 Bayfront Drive, Royse City, TX, 75189 is a Single Family Home for sale at $400,000 with 2,184 sqft and a lot size of 0.12. 2093 Bayfront Drive has 3 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 2025. The property's zip code is 75189 which is in Royse City, TX