1010 Palm Canyon Drive 32 Borrego Springs, CA $ 51,000
1010 Palm Canyon Drive 32
$ 51,000
Adult Community
Share Save

1010 Palm Canyon Drive 32

Borrego Springs, CA, 92004
$ 51,000
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,120

Monthly Estimate*

$ 314

Listed by Harcourts JADE
1010 Palm Canyon Drive 32, Borrego Springs, CA 92004 - Image 1
1010 Palm Canyon Drive 32, Borrego Springs, CA 92004 - Image 2
1010 Palm Canyon Drive 32, Borrego Springs, CA 92004 - Image 3
1010 Palm Canyon Drive 32, Borrego Springs, CA 92004 - Image 4
1010 Palm Canyon Drive 32, Borrego Springs, CA 92004 - Image 5
1010 Palm Canyon Drive 32, Borrego Springs, CA 92004 - Image 6
1010 Palm Canyon Drive 32, Borrego Springs, CA 92004 - Image 7
1010 Palm Canyon Drive 32, Borrego Springs, CA 92004 - Image 8
1010 Palm Canyon Drive 32, Borrego Springs, CA 92004 - Image 9
1010 Palm Canyon Drive 32, Borrego Springs, CA 92004 - Image 10
1010 Palm Canyon Drive 32, Borrego Springs, CA 92004 - Image 11
1010 Palm Canyon Drive 32, Borrego Springs, CA 92004 - Image 12
1010 Palm Canyon Drive 32, Borrego Springs, CA 92004 - Image 13
1010 Palm Canyon Drive 32, Borrego Springs, CA 92004 - Image 14
1010 Palm Canyon Drive 32, Borrego Springs, CA 92004 - Image 15
1010 Palm Canyon Drive 32, Borrego Springs, CA 92004 - Image 16
1010 Palm Canyon Drive 32, Borrego Springs, CA 92004 - Image 17
1010 Palm Canyon Drive 32, Borrego Springs, CA 92004 - Image 18
1010 Palm Canyon Drive 32, Borrego Springs, CA 92004 - Image 19
1010 Palm Canyon Drive 32, Borrego Springs, CA 92004 - Image 20
1010 Palm Canyon Drive 32, Borrego Springs, CA 92004 - Image 21
1010 Palm Canyon Drive 32, Borrego Springs, CA 92004 - Image 22
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Borrego Springs, CA

for $51,000 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,120 square foot home was built in 1970.

Financing available. 2 BR, 2 BATH and BONUS ROOM!!! At the beautiful Roadrunner Golf & Country Club including golf, heated pool, jacuzzi, tennis pickle ball courts, and club house. This retro manufactured home boasts a large living room for entertainment. Culd-e-sac unit with enclosed 10x20 bonus room addition. Electric fireplace adds ambiance to toasty Borrego evenings! Pink vintage kitchen with coordinating dinette cabinetry. Poker table, exercise equipment. Carport parking. Upgraded cemented shed ($8,000 upgrade!) bench art studio. Central air. Beautiful front yard with palm tree.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 51,000

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Year Built

1970

Town/City

Borrego Springs

County/Region

San Diego

MLS | Web ID

NDP2601278

Days on Market

97

Features
General
Living Area 1120
Sewer Sewer Assessment(s)
Cooling See Remarks
HOA Fee 0
Garage Spaces 0
Pool Features Community
Pets Allowed Yes
Year Built 1970
View None
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Unit Number 32
Community Features Golf Pool
County San Diego
Property Type Manufactured In Park
HOA false
Garage Y/N false
Full Baths 2
Special Listing Conditions Standard
Status Active
Directions Home on Bogey Place.
City Borrego Springs
Land Lease Amount 950
Entry Location N/A
Senior Community Y/N true
High School District Borrego Springs Unified
MLS Area 92004 - Borrego Springs
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 0
Carport Spaces 1
Carport Y/N true
Listing Terms Cash Conventional
Mobile Width 0
Mobile Length 0
Land Lease Y/N true
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/crmls/NDP2601278
Standard Status Active
Tax Lot N/A
Land Lease Amount Frequency Monthly
See more
Interior
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N false
Laundry Features Inside
Total Bedrooms 2
Entry Level 0
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Lot Features Sprinklers None
Water Source Shared Well
Total Parking 1
Lot Size Area 0
Park Name Roadrunner Golf & Country Club
Spa false
Lot Size Acres 0

Affordability Calculator

$314
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$314

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/28/2026$51,000 -13.39% Price Down
2/9/2026$58,888 Listed Price

Map

See all

1010 Palm Canyon Drive 32, Borrego Springs, CA, 92004 is a Single Family Home for sale at $51,000 with 1,120 sqft. 1010 Palm Canyon Drive 32 has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1970. The property's zip code is 92004 which is in Borrego Springs, CA