51 Joppa Road Merrimack, NH $ 649,900
51 Joppa Road
$ 649,900
Share Save

51 Joppa Road

Merrimack, NH, 03054
$ 649,900
Bedrooms4 Baths3.0 Sq 3,257

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,002

Listed by Roger Howe, Duston Leddy Real Estate, 800-387-8533, roger@dustonleddy.com
51 Joppa Road, Merrimack, NH 03054 - Image 1
51 Joppa Road, Merrimack, NH 03054 - Image 2
51 Joppa Road, Merrimack, NH 03054 - Image 3
51 Joppa Road, Merrimack, NH 03054 - Image 4
51 Joppa Road, Merrimack, NH 03054 - Image 5
51 Joppa Road, Merrimack, NH 03054 - Image 6
51 Joppa Road, Merrimack, NH 03054 - Image 7
51 Joppa Road, Merrimack, NH 03054 - Image 8
51 Joppa Road, Merrimack, NH 03054 - Image 9
51 Joppa Road, Merrimack, NH 03054 - Image 10
51 Joppa Road, Merrimack, NH 03054 - Image 11
51 Joppa Road, Merrimack, NH 03054 - Image 12
51 Joppa Road, Merrimack, NH 03054 - Image 13
51 Joppa Road, Merrimack, NH 03054 - Image 14
51 Joppa Road, Merrimack, NH 03054 - Image 15
51 Joppa Road, Merrimack, NH 03054 - Image 16
51 Joppa Road, Merrimack, NH 03054 - Image 17
51 Joppa Road, Merrimack, NH 03054 - Image 18
51 Joppa Road, Merrimack, NH 03054 - Image 19
51 Joppa Road, Merrimack, NH 03054 - Image 20
51 Joppa Road, Merrimack, NH 03054 - Image 21
51 Joppa Road, Merrimack, NH 03054 - Image 22
51 Joppa Road, Merrimack, NH 03054 - Image 23
51 Joppa Road, Merrimack, NH 03054 - Image 24
51 Joppa Road, Merrimack, NH 03054 - Image 25
51 Joppa Road, Merrimack, NH 03054 - Image 26
51 Joppa Road, Merrimack, NH 03054 - Image 27
51 Joppa Road, Merrimack, NH 03054 - Image 28
51 Joppa Road, Merrimack, NH 03054 - Image 29
51 Joppa Road, Merrimack, NH 03054 - Image 30
51 Joppa Road, Merrimack, NH 03054 - Image 31
51 Joppa Road, Merrimack, NH 03054 - Image 32
51 Joppa Road, Merrimack, NH 03054 - Image 33
51 Joppa Road, Merrimack, NH 03054 - Image 34
51 Joppa Road, Merrimack, NH 03054 - Image 35
51 Joppa Road, Merrimack, NH 03054 - Image 36
51 Joppa Road, Merrimack, NH 03054 - Image 37
51 Joppa Road, Merrimack, NH 03054 - Image 38
51 Joppa Road, Merrimack, NH 03054 - Image 39
51 Joppa Road, Merrimack, NH 03054 - Image 40
51 Joppa Road, Merrimack, NH 03054 - Image 41
51 Joppa Road, Merrimack, NH 03054 - Image 42
51 Joppa Road, Merrimack, NH 03054 - Image 43
51 Joppa Road, Merrimack, NH 03054 - Image 44
51 Joppa Road, Merrimack, NH 03054 - Image 45
51 Joppa Road, Merrimack, NH 03054 - Image 46
51 Joppa Road, Merrimack, NH 03054 - Image 47
51 Joppa Road, Merrimack, NH 03054 - Image 48
51 Joppa Road, Merrimack, NH 03054 - Image 49
51 Joppa Road, Merrimack, NH 03054 - Image 50
51 Joppa Road, Merrimack, NH 03054 - Image 51
51 Joppa Road, Merrimack, NH 03054 - Image 52
51 Joppa Road, Merrimack, NH 03054 - Image 53
51 Joppa Road, Merrimack, NH 03054 - Image 54
51 Joppa Road, Merrimack, NH 03054 - Image 55
51 Joppa Road, Merrimack, NH 03054 - Image 56
51 Joppa Road, Merrimack, NH 03054 - Image 57
51 Joppa Road, Merrimack, NH 03054 - Image 58
51 Joppa Road, Merrimack, NH 03054 - Image 59
51 Joppa Road, Merrimack, NH 03054 - Image 60
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Merrimack, NH

for $649,900 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 3,257 square foot home was built in 1968 on a lot size of 0.41.

Room to grow, space to play, and a place to call your own. This isn't just a house; it’s a thoughtfully expanded 4-bedroom, 3-bath home designed for the rhythms of modern family life. With over 3,250 sq. ft. of living space, there is a perfect corner for everyone—from quiet homework nooks to vibrant gathering spaces. The main level features a bright, open kitchen and dining area that serves as the central hub for busy mornings and holiday dinners. Flowing from the kitchen is the spectacular vaulted Great Room, where a plentiful amount of glass invites you out to a flat, fenced-in backyard—ideal for summer BBQs, pets, and play. PARENTAL RETREAT AND FLEXIBILITY: THE PRIMARY WING: Escape to the expansive upper-level primary suite, a true sanctuary featuring a private balcony for peaceful mornings and a large walk-in closet. • THE EVERYTHING LOWER LEVEL: The finished lower level is a game-changer. With a family room and two extra flex rooms, it’s perfect for a playroom, teen hangout, a private guest suite for extended family, or even an in-law apart. • MODERN PEACE OF MIND: Rest easy with high-tech essentials including a standby generator, solar energy savings, and an EV charger in the oversized 2-car garage. Outside, the professionally landscaped yard is a nature-lover’s dream, featuring native plantings and a heated bird bath for year-round discovery. Located in a friendly neighborhood within the sought-after Merrimack school district, this home offers the perfect balance of privacy and community. Your family’s next chapter starts here!

See more

Single Family Contingent

Price

$ 649,900

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Split Level

Lot Size

0.41

Year Built

1968

Town/City

Merrimack

County/Region

Hillsborough

MLS | Web ID

5076045

Features
Interior
Basement Description Finished Full Insulated Slab Interior Stairs Storage Space Sump Pump Walkout Interior Access Exterior Access
Interior Amenities Indoor Storage Basement Laundry
Basement Yes
Flooring Hardwood Laminate Tile Vinyl
Beds 4
Total Rooms 8
See more
General
Road Frontage Yes
Sewer Public
Heating Natural Gas Electric Forced Air Wall Units
Cooling Central AC Mini Split
Utilities Cable
Possession At Closing Immediate
Roof Membrane Architectural Shingle
Appliances Dishwasher Dryer Refrigerator Washer Electric Stove
Garage Yes
current use No
Flood Zone No
Zoning RESIDE
Exclusions See the attachment to the home improvement document for exclusions and what is remaining at the property.
3/4 Baths 0
Full Baths 3
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 3
Year Built 1968
Electric 200+ Amp Service
Style Split Level
Stories Count 2
Construction Status Existing
Tax Rate 22.11
Type Single Family
Block 324
Assessment Amount 481900
Auction No
Tax Year 2025
Status Detail 1
Covenants Yes
Construction Materials Wood Frame Vinyl Exterior
High School Merrimack High School
City Merrimack
Other Equipment Smoke Detector Standby Generator
School District Merrimack Sch Dst SAU #26
Seasonal No
Elementary School James Mastricola Elem
Middle School Merrimack Middle School
DOM 84
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 199.54
See more
Exterior
Lot Features Landscaped Subdivision Neighborhood
Exterior Amenities Balcony Full Fence Natural Shade Patio Shed
Driveway Paved
Lot Size Area 0.41
Water Source Public
Garage Capacity 2
Foundation Concrete
Lot 00
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Roger Howe

Listing Agent

Duston Leddy Real Estate

Broker

(800) 387-8533

Phone

roger@dustonleddy.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$4,002
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,002

Nearby
1784391 Elementary School
1007297 Middle School
Merrimack High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/14/2026$649,900 -1.52% Price Down
4/14/2026$659,900 -4.35% Price Down
4/6/2026$689,900 -1.43% Price Down
3/18/2026$699,900 -3.45% Price Down
3/4/2026$724,900 -2.03% Price Down
2/18/2026$739,900 -1.33% Price Down
2/8/2026$749,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

51 Joppa Road, Merrimack, NH, 03054 is a Single Family Home for sale at $649,900 with 3,257 sqft and a lot size of 0.41. 51 Joppa Road has 4 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 1968. The property's zip code is 03054 which is in Merrimack, NH