1742 Kendalia Ave San Antonio, TX $ 84,640
1742 Kendalia Ave
$ 84,640
Foreclosure
Share Save

1742 Kendalia Ave

San Antonio, TX, 78224
$ 84,640
Bedrooms2 Baths1.0 Sq 1,034

Monthly Estimate*

$ 521

1742 Kendalia Ave, San Antonio, TX 78224 - Image 1
1742 Kendalia Ave, San Antonio, TX 78224 - Image 2
1742 Kendalia Ave, San Antonio, TX 78224 - Image 3
1742 Kendalia Ave, San Antonio, TX 78224 - Image 4
1742 Kendalia Ave, San Antonio, TX 78224 - Image 5
1742 Kendalia Ave, San Antonio, TX 78224 - Image 6
1742 Kendalia Ave, San Antonio, TX 78224 - Image 7
1742 Kendalia Ave, San Antonio, TX 78224 - Image 8
1742 Kendalia Ave, San Antonio, TX 78224 - Image 9
1742 Kendalia Ave, San Antonio, TX 78224 - Image 10

Single Family Home for sale in San Antonio, TX

for $84,640 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 1,034 square foot home was built in 1958 on a lot size of 0.184.

Exclusive Agency Listing. All agents may advertise this property with exceptions of MLS and yard signs. HUD homes are sold "as is". HUD Case #495-956902. 2 bedrooms, 1 bath with additional space. No representation is made to information provided including taxes, sqft, schools, features, etc. Buyer must verify all information.

See more

Single Family Pending

Price

$ 84,640

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 3,616

Style

One Story

Lot Size

0.184

Year Built

1958

Town/City

San Antonio

County/Region

Bexar

MLS | Web ID

1940000

Features
General
Living Area 1034
Construction Pre-Owned
Heating None
Cooling Not Applicable
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 1
Neighborhood Amenities None
Area 2200
Year Built 1958
High School Call District
School District South San Antonio.
Proposed Terms Conventional FHA Cash
Elementary School Call District
Middle School Call District
Legal Description Ncb 12497 Blk 8 Lot 2
Taxes 3616.07
See more
Exterior
Exterior Brick Siding
Foundation Slab
Pool (Y/N) N
Pool None
Lot Size 0.184
Water/Sewer Sewer System City
Inclusions Not Applicable
See more
Interior
Total Bedrooms 2
Full Baths 1
Interior Features One Living Area
Stories 1
Flooring Ceramic Tile Vinyl
Living Room Width 10
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Living Room Length 10

Affordability Calculator

$822
Per Month
63%
37%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$521
Monthly Property Taxes
$301

Nearby
744926 Elementary School
746156 Middle School
Call District High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/22/2026$84,640 -8.00% Price Down
2/8/2026$92,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

1742 Kendalia Ave, San Antonio, TX, 78224 is a Single Family Home for sale at $84,640 with 1,034 sqft and a lot size of 0.184. 1742 Kendalia Ave has 2 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1958. The property's zip code is 78224 which is in San Antonio, TX