TBD BUCKNERS LN Lot 16 Mineral, VA $ 664,950
TBD BUCKNERS LN Lot 16
$ 664,950
New Construction
Share Save

TBD BUCKNERS LN Lot 16

Mineral, VA, 23117
$ 664,950
Bedrooms4 Baths4.0 Sq 3,020

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,094

TBD BUCKNERS LN Lot 16, Mineral, VA 23117 - Image 1
TBD BUCKNERS LN Lot 16, Mineral, VA 23117 - Image 2
TBD BUCKNERS LN Lot 16, Mineral, VA 23117 - Image 3
TBD BUCKNERS LN Lot 16, Mineral, VA 23117 - Image 4
TBD BUCKNERS LN Lot 16, Mineral, VA 23117 - Image 5
TBD BUCKNERS LN Lot 16, Mineral, VA 23117 - Image 6
TBD BUCKNERS LN Lot 16, Mineral, VA 23117 - Image 7
TBD BUCKNERS LN Lot 16, Mineral, VA 23117 - Image 8
TBD BUCKNERS LN Lot 16, Mineral, VA 23117 - Image 9
TBD BUCKNERS LN Lot 16, Mineral, VA 23117 - Image 10
TBD BUCKNERS LN Lot 16, Mineral, VA 23117 - Image 11
TBD BUCKNERS LN Lot 16, Mineral, VA 23117 - Image 12
TBD BUCKNERS LN Lot 16, Mineral, VA 23117 - Image 13
TBD BUCKNERS LN Lot 16, Mineral, VA 23117 - Image 14
TBD BUCKNERS LN Lot 16, Mineral, VA 23117 - Image 15
TBD BUCKNERS LN Lot 16, Mineral, VA 23117 - Image 16
TBD BUCKNERS LN Lot 16, Mineral, VA 23117 - Image 17
TBD BUCKNERS LN Lot 16, Mineral, VA 23117 - Image 18
TBD BUCKNERS LN Lot 16, Mineral, VA 23117 - Image 19
TBD BUCKNERS LN Lot 16, Mineral, VA 23117 - Image 20
TBD BUCKNERS LN Lot 16, Mineral, VA 23117 - Image 21
TBD BUCKNERS LN Lot 16, Mineral, VA 23117 - Image 22
TBD BUCKNERS LN Lot 16, Mineral, VA 23117 - Image 23
TBD BUCKNERS LN Lot 16, Mineral, VA 23117 - Image 24
TBD BUCKNERS LN Lot 16, Mineral, VA 23117 - Image 25
TBD BUCKNERS LN Lot 16, Mineral, VA 23117 - Image 26
TBD BUCKNERS LN Lot 16, Mineral, VA 23117 - Image 27
TBD BUCKNERS LN Lot 16, Mineral, VA 23117 - Image 28
TBD BUCKNERS LN Lot 16, Mineral, VA 23117 - Image 29
TBD BUCKNERS LN Lot 16, Mineral, VA 23117 - Image 30
TBD BUCKNERS LN Lot 16, Mineral, VA 23117 - Image 31
TBD BUCKNERS LN Lot 16, Mineral, VA 23117 - Image 32
TBD BUCKNERS LN Lot 16, Mineral, VA 23117 - Image 33
TBD BUCKNERS LN Lot 16, Mineral, VA 23117 - Image 34
TBD BUCKNERS LN Lot 16, Mineral, VA 23117 - Image 35
TBD BUCKNERS LN Lot 16, Mineral, VA 23117 - Image 36
TBD BUCKNERS LN Lot 16, Mineral, VA 23117 - Image 37
TBD BUCKNERS LN Lot 16, Mineral, VA 23117 - Image 38
TBD BUCKNERS LN Lot 16, Mineral, VA 23117 - Image 39
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Mineral, VA

for $664,950 with 4 bedrooms and 4 full baths. This 3,020 square foot home was built in 2026 on a lot size of 1.5.

QUICK MOVE HOME! Price change due to addition of design (see design board in photos . Expected delivery is Oct/Nov. Contact Sales Agent for details. Welcome to the updated ORCHARD plan! From the foyer you'll find a versatile flex room, use as office, playroom or more. Opposite is a guest room adjacent to a full bath offering multi-use potential. The open-concept, living spaces connects the family room (cathedral ceiling), kitchen and dinette with door to rear covered deck. At the rear of the home is the first-floor primary suite for privacy. The primary bath includes a tiled, frameless shower, dual vanities, private water closet, linen and generous walk-in closet. Up the wood stairs is a loft space that is open to the family room below, two additional bedrooms each with their own bath and WIC. With thoughtful details like a mudroom at the entry from the garage adjacent to the laundry room, The home is being built in Compass Cove, where luxury living meets water access to the beauty of Lake Anna. Amenities include a boat ramp, water access and lakeside picnic pavilion. Photos used for advertising purposes only and are not of the actual house and may include upgrades not part of the advertised price.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 664,950

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

4

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 642

Style

Lot Size

1.5

Year Built

2026

Town/City

Mineral

County/Region

Louisa

MLS | Web ID

673073

List By
Hometown Realty Services - Twin Hickory

Broker

rsedwick@verticalbuilders.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$4,148
Per Month
99%
1%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,094
Monthly Property Taxes
$54

Nearby
4385829 Elementary School
1336924 Middle School
Louisa High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/18/2026$664,950 7.25% Price Up
2/27/2026$619,999 0.00% Price Down
2/24/2026$620,002 Listed Price

Map

See all

TBD BUCKNERS LN Lot 16, Mineral, VA, 23117 is a Single Family Home for sale at $664,950 with 3,020 sqft and a lot size of 1.5. TBD BUCKNERS LN Lot 16 has 4 bedrooms, 4.0 baths, and was built in 2026. The property's zip code is 23117 which is in Mineral, VA