4539 Ceramic Road Crooksville, OH $ 249,900
4539 Ceramic Road
$ 249,900
Share Save

4539 Ceramic Road

Crooksville, OH, 43731
$ 249,900
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,988

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,539

4539 Ceramic Road, Crooksville, OH 43731 - Image 1
4539 Ceramic Road, Crooksville, OH 43731 - Image 2
4539 Ceramic Road, Crooksville, OH 43731 - Image 3
4539 Ceramic Road, Crooksville, OH 43731 - Image 4
4539 Ceramic Road, Crooksville, OH 43731 - Image 5
4539 Ceramic Road, Crooksville, OH 43731 - Image 6
4539 Ceramic Road, Crooksville, OH 43731 - Image 7
4539 Ceramic Road, Crooksville, OH 43731 - Image 8
4539 Ceramic Road, Crooksville, OH 43731 - Image 9
4539 Ceramic Road, Crooksville, OH 43731 - Image 10
4539 Ceramic Road, Crooksville, OH 43731 - Image 11
4539 Ceramic Road, Crooksville, OH 43731 - Image 12
4539 Ceramic Road, Crooksville, OH 43731 - Image 13
4539 Ceramic Road, Crooksville, OH 43731 - Image 14
4539 Ceramic Road, Crooksville, OH 43731 - Image 15
4539 Ceramic Road, Crooksville, OH 43731 - Image 16
4539 Ceramic Road, Crooksville, OH 43731 - Image 17
4539 Ceramic Road, Crooksville, OH 43731 - Image 18
4539 Ceramic Road, Crooksville, OH 43731 - Image 19
4539 Ceramic Road, Crooksville, OH 43731 - Image 20
4539 Ceramic Road, Crooksville, OH 43731 - Image 21
4539 Ceramic Road, Crooksville, OH 43731 - Image 22
4539 Ceramic Road, Crooksville, OH 43731 - Image 23
4539 Ceramic Road, Crooksville, OH 43731 - Image 24
4539 Ceramic Road, Crooksville, OH 43731 - Image 25
4539 Ceramic Road, Crooksville, OH 43731 - Image 26
4539 Ceramic Road, Crooksville, OH 43731 - Image 27
4539 Ceramic Road, Crooksville, OH 43731 - Image 28
4539 Ceramic Road, Crooksville, OH 43731 - Image 29
4539 Ceramic Road, Crooksville, OH 43731 - Image 30
4539 Ceramic Road, Crooksville, OH 43731 - Image 31
4539 Ceramic Road, Crooksville, OH 43731 - Image 32
4539 Ceramic Road, Crooksville, OH 43731 - Image 33
4539 Ceramic Road, Crooksville, OH 43731 - Image 34
4539 Ceramic Road, Crooksville, OH 43731 - Image 35
4539 Ceramic Road, Crooksville, OH 43731 - Image 36
4539 Ceramic Road, Crooksville, OH 43731 - Image 37
4539 Ceramic Road, Crooksville, OH 43731 - Image 38
4539 Ceramic Road, Crooksville, OH 43731 - Image 39
4539 Ceramic Road, Crooksville, OH 43731 - Image 40
4539 Ceramic Road, Crooksville, OH 43731 - Image 41
4539 Ceramic Road, Crooksville, OH 43731 - Image 42
4539 Ceramic Road, Crooksville, OH 43731 - Image 43
4539 Ceramic Road, Crooksville, OH 43731 - Image 44
4539 Ceramic Road, Crooksville, OH 43731 - Image 45
4539 Ceramic Road, Crooksville, OH 43731 - Image 46
4539 Ceramic Road, Crooksville, OH 43731 - Image 47
4539 Ceramic Road, Crooksville, OH 43731 - Image 48
4539 Ceramic Road, Crooksville, OH 43731 - Image 49
4539 Ceramic Road, Crooksville, OH 43731 - Image 50
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Crooksville, OH

for $249,900 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,988 square foot home was built in 1900 on a lot size of 0.253.

Completely updated and move-in ready—this is the kind of home buyers wait for. Welcome to 4539 Ceramic Rd in Crooksville, where nearly everything has been redone so you can simply move in and enjoy. Offering 3–4 bedrooms, 2 full baths, and nearly 2,000 sq ft, this home blends character with modern updates. Inside, you’ll notice the 9-foot ceilings, bright open feel, and updated flooring throughout, giving the home a fresh, inviting look from the moment you walk in. The all-new kitchen is a standout feature, complete with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and upgraded cabinetry—perfect for everyday living or hosting. Both full bathrooms have been fully remodeled with clean, modern finishes. Major updates have already been taken care of, including new plumbing, electrical, siding, windows, doors (2022), and a brand-new roof in 2024—giving buyers peace of mind for years to come. Step outside and enjoy the covered wraparound porch, ideal for relaxing, along with a spacious yard with invisible fence and room to spread out. If you’re looking for a home where all the hard work is done, this is one you need to see in person. Homes this updated at this price don’t last—schedule your showing today.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 249,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 905

Style

Lot Size

0.253

Year Built

1900

Town/City

Crooksville

County/Region

Perry

MLS | Web ID

5185610

Appliances Dishwasher Range Refrigerator
Patio/Porch Features Covered Front Porch Porch Side Porch Wrap Around
Architectural Style Conventional
Pool Features None
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding
Year Built 1900
View Neighborhood
Stories Count 2
Township Harrison Twp
Levels Three Or More Two
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
County Perry
Property Type Residential
HOA false
Attached Garage false
Facing Direction West
Garage Y/N false
Other Structures Shed(s)
Total Rooms 7
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions From South Zanesville take State Route 22 West turn left onto State Route 93 South continue for approximately 13 miles to Crooksville stay straight at merge of State Route 93 and State Route 669 make a left to follow State Route 669 make a left onto Ceramic Road house is on the left.
City Crooksville
High School District Crooksville EVSD - 6401
Lot Size Units Acres
Carport Y/N false
Land Lease Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 905
Home Warranty Y/N false
Living Area Units Square Feet
Standard Status Active
Middle/Junior School District Crooksville EVSD - 6401
Elementary School District Crooksville EVSD - 6401
Year Built Source Assessor
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Legal Description PT SW 1/4 SEC 28
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Eat-in Kitchen
Basement Partial Unfinished
Total Fireplaces 0
Fireplace Features None
Total Stories 2
Basement (Y/N) true
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N false
Above Grade Finished Area 1988
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Main Level
Total Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Main Level Bathrooms 1
Above Grade Finished Area Source Owner
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Fencing None
Parking Features Driveway Gravel Off Street
Lot Features Back Yard Flat Level
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 0.253
Foundation Details Block
Lot Size Acres 0.253
Lot Size Source Appraiser
Waterfront Y/N false
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Cinda Erickson

Listing Agent

Berkshire Hathaway Homeservices Professional Realty

Broker

CindaSellsOhio@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$1,614
Per Month
95%
5%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,539
Monthly Property Taxes
$75

Nearby
4458961 Elementary School
4459006 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/26/2026$249,900 -1.96% Price Down
4/17/2026$254,900 -1.73% Price Down
4/15/2026$259,400 -0.15% Price Down
4/9/2026$259,800 -0.04% Price Down
3/6/2026$259,900 -3.53% Price Down
3/2/2026$269,400 -0.19% Price Down
2/8/2026$269,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

4539 Ceramic Road, Crooksville, OH, 43731 is a Single Family Home for sale at $249,900 with 1,988 sqft and a lot size of 0.253. 4539 Ceramic Road has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1900. The property's zip code is 43731 which is in Crooksville, OH