3100 Marsh Grove Lane # Unit 3101 Southport, NC $ 349,000
3100 Marsh Grove Lane # Unit 3101
$ 349,000
Share Save

3100 Marsh Grove Lane # Unit 3101

Southport, NC, 28461
$ 349,000
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,477

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,149

3100 Marsh Grove Lane # Unit 3101, Southport, NC 28461 - Image 1
3100 Marsh Grove Lane # Unit 3101, Southport, NC 28461 - Image 2
3100 Marsh Grove Lane # Unit 3101, Southport, NC 28461 - Image 3
3100 Marsh Grove Lane # Unit 3101, Southport, NC 28461 - Image 4
3100 Marsh Grove Lane # Unit 3101, Southport, NC 28461 - Image 5
3100 Marsh Grove Lane # Unit 3101, Southport, NC 28461 - Image 6
3100 Marsh Grove Lane # Unit 3101, Southport, NC 28461 - Image 7
3100 Marsh Grove Lane # Unit 3101, Southport, NC 28461 - Image 8
3100 Marsh Grove Lane # Unit 3101, Southport, NC 28461 - Image 9
3100 Marsh Grove Lane # Unit 3101, Southport, NC 28461 - Image 10
3100 Marsh Grove Lane # Unit 3101, Southport, NC 28461 - Image 11
3100 Marsh Grove Lane # Unit 3101, Southport, NC 28461 - Image 12
3100 Marsh Grove Lane # Unit 3101, Southport, NC 28461 - Image 13
3100 Marsh Grove Lane # Unit 3101, Southport, NC 28461 - Image 14
3100 Marsh Grove Lane # Unit 3101, Southport, NC 28461 - Image 15
3100 Marsh Grove Lane # Unit 3101, Southport, NC 28461 - Image 16
3100 Marsh Grove Lane # Unit 3101, Southport, NC 28461 - Image 17
3100 Marsh Grove Lane # Unit 3101, Southport, NC 28461 - Image 18
3100 Marsh Grove Lane # Unit 3101, Southport, NC 28461 - Image 19
3100 Marsh Grove Lane # Unit 3101, Southport, NC 28461 - Image 20
3100 Marsh Grove Lane # Unit 3101, Southport, NC 28461 - Image 21
3100 Marsh Grove Lane # Unit 3101, Southport, NC 28461 - Image 22
3100 Marsh Grove Lane # Unit 3101, Southport, NC 28461 - Image 23
3100 Marsh Grove Lane # Unit 3101, Southport, NC 28461 - Image 24
3100 Marsh Grove Lane # Unit 3101, Southport, NC 28461 - Image 25
3100 Marsh Grove Lane # Unit 3101, Southport, NC 28461 - Image 26
3100 Marsh Grove Lane # Unit 3101, Southport, NC 28461 - Image 27
3100 Marsh Grove Lane # Unit 3101, Southport, NC 28461 - Image 28
3100 Marsh Grove Lane # Unit 3101, Southport, NC 28461 - Image 29
3100 Marsh Grove Lane # Unit 3101, Southport, NC 28461 - Image 30
3100 Marsh Grove Lane # Unit 3101, Southport, NC 28461 - Image 31
3100 Marsh Grove Lane # Unit 3101, Southport, NC 28461 - Image 32
3100 Marsh Grove Lane # Unit 3101, Southport, NC 28461 - Image 33
3100 Marsh Grove Lane # Unit 3101, Southport, NC 28461 - Image 34
3100 Marsh Grove Lane # Unit 3101, Southport, NC 28461 - Image 35
3100 Marsh Grove Lane # Unit 3101, Southport, NC 28461 - Image 36
3100 Marsh Grove Lane # Unit 3101, Southport, NC 28461 - Image 37
3100 Marsh Grove Lane # Unit 3101, Southport, NC 28461 - Image 38
3100 Marsh Grove Lane # Unit 3101, Southport, NC 28461 - Image 39
3100 Marsh Grove Lane # Unit 3101, Southport, NC 28461 - Image 40
3100 Marsh Grove Lane # Unit 3101, Southport, NC 28461 - Image 41
3100 Marsh Grove Lane # Unit 3101, Southport, NC 28461 - Image 42
3100 Marsh Grove Lane # Unit 3101, Southport, NC 28461 - Image 43
3100 Marsh Grove Lane # Unit 3101, Southport, NC 28461 - Image 44
3100 Marsh Grove Lane # Unit 3101, Southport, NC 28461 - Image 45
3100 Marsh Grove Lane # Unit 3101, Southport, NC 28461 - Image 46
3100 Marsh Grove Lane # Unit 3101, Southport, NC 28461 - Image 47
3100 Marsh Grove Lane # Unit 3101, Southport, NC 28461 - Image 48
3100 Marsh Grove Lane # Unit 3101, Southport, NC 28461 - Image 49
3100 Marsh Grove Lane # Unit 3101, Southport, NC 28461 - Image 50
3100 Marsh Grove Lane # Unit 3101, Southport, NC 28461 - Image 51
3100 Marsh Grove Lane # Unit 3101, Southport, NC 28461 - Image 52
3100 Marsh Grove Lane # Unit 3101, Southport, NC 28461 - Image 53
3100 Marsh Grove Lane # Unit 3101, Southport, NC 28461 - Image 54
3100 Marsh Grove Lane # Unit 3101, Southport, NC 28461 - Image 55
3100 Marsh Grove Lane # Unit 3101, Southport, NC 28461 - Image 56
3100 Marsh Grove Lane # Unit 3101, Southport, NC 28461 - Image 57
3100 Marsh Grove Lane # Unit 3101, Southport, NC 28461 - Image 58

Condo for sale in Southport, NC

for $349,000 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,477 square foot condo was built in 2007.

What if your mornings started with Intracoastal Waterway views and your evenings ended the same way? This beautifully appointed end-unit condo at The Preserve at Oak Island puts you just minutes from the historic streets of Downtown Southport and the sun-soaked shores of Oak Island -- with none of the maintenance headaches that usually come with coastal ownership. Unit 3101 sits on the second living level above the covered parking garage, giving you the feel of an elevated retreat with the ease of elevator access and no stairs required. As an end unit, you'll enjoy extra windows, exceptional natural light, and the kind of quiet that comes from having no shared side walls. Step onto your private balcony and take in views of the Intracoastal Waterway framed by mature trees -- the perfect spot for morning coffee, a good book, or watching the boat traffic drift by. Inside, the layout is as thoughtful as it is comfortable. The owner's suite offers a generous ensuite bath with both a step-in shower and a soaking tub. A second bedroom, full bath, and a flex room -- ideal as a home office, hobby space, or cozy sitting room -- round out a floor plan that works equally well for full-time living or a coastal getaway. The HOA covers the master insurance policy, all exterior and grounds maintenance, water, sewer, and access to the community clubhouse, pool, and fitness center -- so your time here is spent living, not managing. And with no short-term rentals permitted, The Preserve maintains the peaceful, residential atmosphere that makes it feel like a true neighborhood, not a revolving door. Covered parking, elevator access, and a low-maintenance lifestyle -- all just a bridge away from the beach. This is coastal North Carolina living done right.

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 349,000

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 2,538

Style

Condominium

Year Built

2007

Town/City

Southport

County/Region

Brunswick

MLS | Web ID

100553393

Features
General
Living Area 1477.0
Heating Heat Pump Electric
Cooling Central Air Heat Pump
Utilities Sewer Connected Water Connected
Possession Close Of Escrow At Closing
Roof Architectural Shingle Membrane Flat
Appliances Electric Oven Washer Refrigerator Dryer Dishwasher
Zoning OK-CLD
HOA Fee 9120.0
Patio/Porch Features Covered Porch Balcony
Construction Materials Concrete Synthetic Stucco
Year Built 2007
View ICW
Levels End Unit One
Unit Number Unit 3101
Property Subtype Condominium
Tax Year 2025
Taxes 2538.91
Parcel Number 236kc001
Waterfront Features None
Accessibility Accessible Hallway(s) Accessible Elevator Installed
Assoc Fee Paid Per Annually
County Brunswick
Operating Expense 0.0
New Construction N
Property Type Residential
In City Limits? (Y/N) N
Association Amenities Roof Maintenance Clubhouse Community Pool Fitness Center Maintenance Common Areas Maintenance Grounds Maintenance Roads Maintenance Structure Management Master Insure Sewer Street Lights Trash Water
HOA Y
Attached Garage N
Subdivision Name The Preserve at Oak Island
Garage Y/N N
Total Rooms 6
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions rom Long Beach Rd turn onto Marsh Grove Ln (near the airport) keep right onto Marsh Grove ln and into the parking garage at 3100 Marsh Grove Ln. there are spots in the parking garage to park
High School South Brunswick
City Southport
Association Name CAMS
High School District Brunswick County Schools
Carport Spaces 0.0
Carport Y/N N
Elementary School Southport
Property Attached Y/N N
Land Lease Y/N N
Home Warranty Y/N N
Middle/Junior High School South Brunswick
Lease Considered Y/N N
Structure Type Stick Built
Living Area Units Square Feet
Standard Status Active
Tax Assessed Value 332840
Legal Description BLDG-3 U-3101 PH-2 PRESERVE CB-11/329
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Entrance Foyer Elevator Ceiling Fan(s) Walk-in Shower Blinds/Shades
Basement None
Flooring Laminate Tile
Furnished Y/N Partially
Water Heater Electric
Master Bed Level Primary Living Area
Total Stories 2
Basement (Y/N) N
Air Conditioning Y/N Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features In Hall
Total Bedrooms 2
Attic Features None
Entry Level 1
Room Type Dining Area Living Room Master Bedroom Dining Room Bedroom 2 Office Bathroom 1
Total Baths 2
Living Area Range 1400 - 1599
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities End Unit
Exterior Finish Synthetic Stucco
Fencing None
Parking Features Additional Parking Concrete Lighted Off Street
Water Source Public
Total Parking 0.0
Foundation Details Block
Spa N
Building Area Total 1477
Internal Only
Street Number 1 3100

Affordability Calculator

$2,360
Per Month
91%
9%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,149
Monthly Property Taxes
$212

Nearby
4664917 Elementary School
4664920 Middle School
South Brunswick High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/4/2026$349,000 -1.97% Price Down
2/8/2026$356,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

3100 Marsh Grove Lane # Unit 3101, Southport, NC, 28461 is a Condo for sale at $349,000 with 1,477 sqft. 3100 Marsh Grove Lane # Unit 3101 has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2007. The property's zip code is 28461 which is in Southport, NC