5015 Royal Springs Drive Forney, TX $ 2,125
5015 Royal Springs Drive
$ 2,125
Share Save

5015 Royal Springs Drive

Forney, TX, 75126
$ 2,125
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 2,066
5015 Royal Springs Drive, Forney, TX 75126 - Image 1
5015 Royal Springs Drive, Forney, TX 75126 - Image 2
5015 Royal Springs Drive, Forney, TX 75126 - Image 3
5015 Royal Springs Drive, Forney, TX 75126 - Image 4
5015 Royal Springs Drive, Forney, TX 75126 - Image 5
5015 Royal Springs Drive, Forney, TX 75126 - Image 6
5015 Royal Springs Drive, Forney, TX 75126 - Image 7
5015 Royal Springs Drive, Forney, TX 75126 - Image 8
5015 Royal Springs Drive, Forney, TX 75126 - Image 9
5015 Royal Springs Drive, Forney, TX 75126 - Image 10
5015 Royal Springs Drive, Forney, TX 75126 - Image 11
5015 Royal Springs Drive, Forney, TX 75126 - Image 12
5015 Royal Springs Drive, Forney, TX 75126 - Image 13
5015 Royal Springs Drive, Forney, TX 75126 - Image 14
5015 Royal Springs Drive, Forney, TX 75126 - Image 15
5015 Royal Springs Drive, Forney, TX 75126 - Image 16
5015 Royal Springs Drive, Forney, TX 75126 - Image 17
5015 Royal Springs Drive, Forney, TX 75126 - Image 18
5015 Royal Springs Drive, Forney, TX 75126 - Image 19
View a Virtual Tour

Property for Rent in Forney, TX

for $2,125 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,066 square foot property was built in 2016 on a lot size of 0.172.

Lease special two weeks free with lease executed by 4 30 2026. Well maintained two story home located in the Windmill Farms subdivision in Forney. Property features 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms with an open concept floor plan and abundant natural light. Kitchen includes ample cabinet and counter space and opens to the main living area. Primary suite offers an ensuite bath with separate shower garden tub and walk in closet. Secondary bedrooms are generously sized. Fenced backyard with patio. Community amenities include parks pools and walking trails. Convenient location with access to schools shopping dining and major highways.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 2,125

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Single Family Residence

Lot Size

0.172

Year Built

2016

Town/City

Forney

County/Region

Kaufman

MLS | Web ID

21148234

Features
General
Lease Type 1 Year Plus
Utilities City Sewer City Water
Appliances Refrigerator
Pets Allowed Yes Pets Allowed
Number of Garage Spaces 2
Restrictions No Restrictions No Sublease
School District Forney ISD
Pool Y/N 0
Year Built 2016
Levels Two
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Subdivision Name Windmill Farms Ph 5b
Transaction Type For Lease
County Kaufman
Property Type Residential Lease
HOA Type None
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions From US 80 east take the FM 548 exit and turn left. Continue north on FM 548 then turn right on Windmill Farms Blvd. Turn left on Concord Dr then right on Royal Springs Dr. Home will be on the right.
City Forney
Elementary School Name Claybon
High School North Forney
Elementary School Claybon
Standard Status Active
See more
Exterior
Waterfront 0
Parking Features Additional Parking Garage Door Opener
Structural Style Single Detached
Garage Y/N 1
Attached Garage Y/N 1
See more
Interior
Basement Y/N 0
Dining Areas 1
Living Areas 1
Half Baths 1
Total Bedrooms 3
Total Baths 3
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 5015

Nearby
288247 Elementary School
1875088 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/1/2026$2,125 -3.41% Price Down
2/8/2026$2,200 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

5015 Royal Springs Drive, Forney, TX, 75126 is a Property for Rent at $2,125 with 2,066 sqft and a lot size of 0.172. 5015 Royal Springs Drive has 3 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 2016. The property's zip code is 75126 which is in Forney, TX